ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April 17, 2006
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
2. Amy Roche, Middlebury
3. Beret Remak, Connecticut
4. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
5. Chelsea Rauck, William Smith
6. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
7. Angela Horner, Mount Holyoke
8. Christina Contrafatto, TCNJ
9. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton
10. Caitlin Castle, Ithaca
11. Alison Dunn, Colby
12. Alex Maclennan, Williams
13. Alicia Menezes, Amherst
14. Amanda Berck, Middlebury
15. Courtney Bartlett, Williams
16. Sarah D'Elia, Bowdoin
17. Cary Gibson, Williams
18. Jennifer Krueger, Brandeis
19. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
20. Becky Bram, Tufts
21. Emily Holick, Middlebury
22. Monica Snyder, Amherst
23. Serena Lin, MIT
24. Trish Devine, Wellesley
25. Cami Whitney, Smith
26. Cecilia Grissa, Bates
27. Rachel Ghorbani, Wesleyan
28. Brenna Driscoll, Trinity
29. Madeline Pauli, Skidmore
30. Jennifer Murphy, Amherst
31. Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
32. Amanda Tramont, Trinity
33. Jennifer Murphy, Amherst
34. Dana Bacalla, Stevens Tech

Atlantic South
1. Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee
2. Gab Carvalho, Univ of the South
3. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
4. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
5. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
6. Linda Tien, Emory
7. Katie Tabb, Washington & Lee
8. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
9. Laura Fanjoy, Univ of the South
10. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
11. Jamie Chan, Emory
12. Lauren Willet, Univ of the South
13. B. Matava, Johns Hopkins
14. Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
15. Molly Willett, Univ of the South
16. Indu Anand, Emory
17. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
18. Allison Tinney, Rhodes
19. Jennie Park, Swarthmore
20. Carrie Pacifico, Greensboro
21. Sheena David, Carnegie Mellon
22. Colleen Forsyth, Rhodes
23. Tonya Gulnik, Johns Hopkins
24. Allison Daciek, Washington College
25. Katie Miglin, Mary Washington
T26. Laura Chaddock, Haverford
T26. Katie Gaskins, Franklin & Marshall

Central
1. Liz Bondi, DePauw
2. Vindya Dayananda, Univ of Chicago
3. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
4. Jordan Hook, Wheaton
5. Ashley Kriwinsky, Kenyon
6. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
8. Megan Tiegs, St. Benedict
9. Carrie Preston, Washington Univ
10. Molly Fiala, Coe
11. Amrita Padda, DePauw
12. Amanda Sta. Romana, Carthage
13. Jamie Gaard, Gustavus Adolphus
14. Angie Riedel, UW-LaCrosse
15. Sarah Russell, Carleton
16. Erin Fleming, Washington Univ
17. Lauren Zwick, Washington Univ
18. Betsey Flanzer, DePauw
19. Katie Tornga, Albion
20. Kendra Murray, Denison
21. Meghan Damico, Denison
22. Annalise Fox, Hope
23. Elizca Buys, Carthage
24. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus
25. Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin

West
1. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity
2. Jeanine Liang, CMS
3. Alicia Hunt, Trinity
4. Yassie Entekhabi, CMS
5. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
6. Rebecca Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
7. Lily Dashiell, Colorado College
8. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
9. Brianna Smalling, Cal Lutheran
10. Angelizen Zabala, UC Santa Cruz
11. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
12. Chen Yee Liaw, Cal Tech
13. Hayley Dittus, Trinity
14. Tracy Henington, Hardin Simmons
15. Kasey Kuenzili, Linfield
16. Jennifer Kaswick, Pomona Pitzer
17. Courtney Armstrong, UC-Santa Cruz
18. Victoria Damiani, Redlands
19. Katie Bell, Redlands
20. Megan Sweeney, UC-Santa Cruz
21. Allison Laygo, CMS
22. Cayleigh Simpson, Trinity
23. Brittany Biebl, Pomona Pitzer
24. Nicole Petrazelka, Pacific Lutheran
25. Tiffany Kam, Willamette
26. Becca Johnson, Linfield
27. Beth Lanius, UT-Tyler
28. Leslie Smith, Southwestern
29. Susanna Street, Howard Payne
30. Laina White, UMHB
 

Back To NCAA Division III April 17th Ranking List


adidas Running























TENNIS BOOKSTORE


















On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage