ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Nate Edmunds, Middlebury
2. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
3. Will Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
4. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
5. Brett Ramsey, Trinity
6. George Mayer, Middlebury
7. Payum Payman, Wheaton
8. Conrad Olsen, Middlebury
9. Salih Unsal, Middlebury
10. Evan Tindell, MIT
11. Danny Babkes, Amherst
12. Mike Gurevich, NYU
13. Tristan Beach, Bates
14. Brian Marsden, Trinity
15. Scott MacKenzie, Williams
16. Brian Brown, Colby
17. Josh Rilla, Amherst
18. Dan Greenberg, Williams
19. Josh Bruce-Black, Rochester
20. Mike Klimchack, CNJ
21. Bergesson, Middlebury
22. Corn, NYU
23. Skartvedt, Vassar
24. Gary Simonette, Williams
25. Lenny Lepner, Amherst

Atlantic South
1. Arturo Solis, Washington
2. Patrick Redmond, Emory
3. Yogi Masuoka, Emory
4. Zach Rodd, Swarthmore
5. Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
6. Jon Clair, Mary Washington
7. Jon Reiss, Swarthmore
8. Brandon Harris, Goucher
9. Michael Goodwin, Emory
10. David Shay, Wash & Lee
11. Michael Kauffman, Emory
12. Keith Crisco, Methodist
13. Taylor Clemmer, Mississippi
14. Valentin Sigartau, Piedmont
15. Eddie Glidewell, Christopher Newport
16. Eck Vanderlinde, Oglethorpe
17. Joe Vasoontara, Johns Hopkins
18. Mark Boren, Emory
19. Lee Friedman, Emory
20. Kareem Mansur, Rhodes
21. Yiran Liu, Carnegie Mellon
22. Michael Portonova, Kings
23. Joe Carvalho, Sewanee
24. Jon Malooley, Wash & Lee
25. Andrew Clearfield, Carnegie Mellon

Central
1. Loren Collins, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
3. Evan Webeler, DePauw
4. Adam Morgan, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Ari Rosenthal, Washington University
6. Miguel Yunes, Carthage
7. Kortney Keith, DePauw
8. Ward Bortz, Chicago
9. Andy Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus
10. Brad Livingston, Carthage
11. James Daly, Baldwin-Wallace
12. Jesse Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus
13. Dave Atallah, Kalamazoo
14. Jordan Buehler, Denison
15. Aaron Sunday, St. Norbert
16. Sean Stewart, Kenyon
17. Tommy Collins, Carthage
18. Dan LaFountaine, Grinnell
19. Jordan Schilts, UW Whitewater
20. Rafael Siebenshein, Calvin
21. Andy Ruemenapp, Hope
22. Will McMahon, Washington
23. Alex Lowe, UW Whitewater
24. Scott Sauer, DePauw
25. Michael LeVan, Principia
26. Charlie Cutler, Washington

West
1. Matt Seeberger, UCSC
2. Robert Chu, Chapman
3. John Matthews, Trinity
4. Stuart Row, Trinity
5. Ricky Butenko, PLU
6. Shane Templeman, UCSC
7. Eric Chow, CMS
8. Jack DePaolo, CMS
9. Larry Wang, CMS
10. Oliver Gaines, Trinity
11. Gui Schils, CMS
12. Steven Ly, Whitman
13. Andrew Elling, Redlands
14. Alex Villalobos, UCSC
15. Phalkun Man, Whitman
16. Arden Fatkhiev, Cal Lutheran
17. Matt Larimore, PLU
18. David Miller, PLU
19. Robert Vincent, Redlands
20. David Wu, Hardin Simmons
21. Brett Baker, Occidental
22. William Ellison, CMS
23. Eric Wager, Redlands
24. Ben Wiener, CMS
25. Wesley Kidd, Hardin Simmons
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week


















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage