ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Raverta/Menezes, Amherst
2. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
3. Roche/Emery, Middlebury
4. Graham/Sharnak, Vassar
5. Maclennan/Schneidman, Williams
6. Krueger/Donnelly, Brandeis
7. Lin/Hoover, MIT
8. Remak/Barklis, Connecticut
9. Hughes/D'Elia, Bowdoin
10. Moulin/Lannon, St. Lawrence
11. Contrafatto/Gavornik, CNJ
12. Hackmann/Russo, Babson
13. Snyder/Murphy, Amherst
14. Horner/Mihailovic, Mount Holyoke
15. Gibson/Hancock, Williams
16. Knez/Bram, Tufts
17. Robinette/Romita, Vassar
18. Berck/Holick, Middelbury
19. Devine/Schwarzkopf, Wellesley
20. Ghorbani/Sirios, Wesleyan
21. NI/Mackay, MIT
22. Driscoll/White, Trinity
23. Sisk/Raymond, Bowdoin
24. Nale/Raho, Colby
25. Coleman/Donovan, Hamilton

Atlantic South
1. McClung/Applegate, W&L
2. Tien/Shapiro, Emory
3. Weston/Wortham, W&L
4. Mabry/Tabb, W&L
5. Forsyth/Tinney, Rhodes
6. Chan/Anand, Emory
7. Marasigan/Burkard, Emory
8. Reynolds/Matthews, Swarthmore
9. Stone/Carvalho, Univ of the South
10. Staloch/Nakamura, Carnegie Mellon
11. Moscato/Bedell, Emory
12. Miglin/Morse-Karzen, Mary Washington
13. Dalton/James, Hollins
14. David/Schultz, Carnegie Mellon
15. Daciek/Foster, Washington College

Central
1. Lauren Hom/Marla Menne, Gustavus
2. Amanda Sta/Romana Elizca Buys, Carthage
3. Erin Andrade/Connie Shim, DePauw
4. Elizabeth Maclellan/Jordan Hook, Wheaton
5. Meghan Damico/Sarah Mitchiner, Denison
6. Megan Tiegs/Lindy Browne, CSB
7. Katie Tornga/Emily Stocker, Albion
8. Bianca Barr/Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin
9. Molly Fiala /Rachel Lenoch, Coe
10. Carrie Preston/Erin Fleming, Washington
11. Sarah Russell/Eryn Koch, Carleton
12. Vindya Dayananda/Ade Omodele-Lucien, U Chicago
13. Angie Riedel/Erica Schmelzer, UWL
14. Laura Bernstein/Heidi Younker, OWU
15. Whitney Block/Carly Newman, Denison

West
1. Montez/Steinberg, Redlands
2. Hunt/Hackett, Trinity
3. Entekhabi/Liang, CMS
4. Dittus/Steinmetz, Trinity
5. Umeno/Wakamatsu, Redlands
6. Hennington/Scott, Hardin-Simmons
7. Hammond/Steckmest, CMS
8. Sidoff/Snyder, Puget Sound
9. Sides/Rodgers, Linfield
10. Sweeney/Zabala, UC Santa Cruz
11. Neighbors/Toaisithiphonexay, Howard Payne
12. Frasier/Simpson, Trinity
13. Furlong/Tisdale, UC Santa Cruz
14. Noto/Phalen, Occidental
15. Tomkins/Smith, Southwestern
16. Bell/Damiani, Redlands
17. Berenson/Stevenson, Pomona-Pitzer
18. Fox/Laygo, CMS
19. Armstrong/Youn, Chapman
20. Weinnig/Wright, Trinity
21. Buck/Kuenzili, Linfield
22. Calcaterra/Trappani, Trinity
23. Annuraga/Smith, PLU
24. Baker/Swindle, Hardin-Simmons
25. Kelly/Orcutt, Linfield
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage