ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Beret Remak, Connecticut
2. Amy Roche, Middlebury
3. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
4. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
5. Christina Contrafatto, TCNJ
6. Chelsea Rauck, William Smith
7. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton
8. Caitlin Castle, Ithaca
9. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
10. Becky Bram, Tufts
11. Dana Bacalla, Stevens Tech
12. Alex Maclennan, Williams
13. Kara Periello, Bowdoin
14. Jen Krueger, Brandeis
15. Amanda Berck, Middlebury
16. Courtney Bartlett, Williams
17. Monica Snyder, Amherst
18. Alicia Menezes, Amherst
19. Angela Horner, Mount Holyoke
20. Serena Lin, MIT
21. Cary Gibson, Williams
22. Kelsey Hughes, Bowdoin
23. Sarah D'Elia, Bowdoin
24. Kelly Graham, Vassar
25. Gretchen Hackmann, Babson
26. Trish Devine, Wellesley
27. Colleen Donnelly, Brandeis
28. Tracy Nale, Colby
29. Rachel Ghorbani, Wesleyan
30. Cami Whitney, Smith
31. Brenna Driscoll, Trinity
32. Amanda Tramont, Trinity
33. Jamie Weiss, Wheaton
34. Madeline Pauli, Skidmore
35. Emily Holick, Middlebury
36. Cecilia Grissa, Bates
37. Annie Hancock, Williams
38. Jennifer Murphy, Amherst
39. Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
40. Lisa Miller, Tufts
41. Jessica Knez, Tufts
42. Elizabeth Emery, Middlebury

Atlantic South
1. Emily Applegate, W&L
2. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
3. Serena Burkard, Emory
4. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
5. Gab Carvalho, Univ of the South
6. Ginny Wortham, W&L
7. Linda Tien, Emory
8. Kirsi Turunen, Averett
9. Brittany Matava, Johns Hopkins
10. Jamie Chan, Emory
11. Indu Anand, Emory
12. Katie Tabb, W&L
13. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
14. Kristen McClung, W&L
15. Amy Sheetz, Mary Washington
16. Jennie Park, Swarthmore
17. Colleen Forsyth, Rhodes
18. Leah Weston, W&L
19. Sheena David, Carnegie Mellon
20. Allison Daciek, Washington College
21. Katie Kingsbury, W&L
22. Katie Miglin, Mary Washington
23. Sam Shapiro, Emory
24. Carrie Pacific, Greensboro
25. Amy Bedell, Emory
26. Allison Tinney, Rhodes

Central
1. Carrie Preston, Washington Univ
2. Jamie Gaard, Gustavus
3. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
4. Lauren Hom, Gustavus
5. Amrita Padda, DePauw
6. Jordan Hook, Wheaton
7. Megan Tiegs, CSB
8. Ashley Kriwinsky, Kenyon
9. Amanda Sta Romana, Carthage
10. Molly Fiala, Coe
11. Vindya Dayananda, Univ Chicago
12. Angie Riedel, UW LaCrosse
13. Sarah Russell, Carleton
14. Betsey Flanzer, DePauw
15. Alex Nelson, DePauw
16. Kendra Murray, Denison
17. Ade Omodele-Lucien, Univ Chicago
18. Kristine Lewry, DePauw
19. Lauren Zwick, Washington Univ
20. Erin Fleming, Washington Univ
21. Elizca Buys, Carthage
22. Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin
23. Katie Tornga, Albion
24. Marla Menne, Gustavus
25. Shweta Khajuria, Grinnell
26. Marie Schutte, Cornell
27. Lindsey Irwin, IWU
28. Kirsten Madsen, Luther
29. Rachel Lenoch, Coe
30. Carly Newman, Denison

West
1. Laura Steinmet, Trinity
2. Jeanine Liang, CMS
3. Sandra Montez, Redlands
4. Alicia Hunt, Trinity
5. Yassie Entekhabi, CMS
6. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
7. Hayley Dittus, Trinity
8. Cayleigh Simpson, Trinity
9. Courtney Armstrong, UC Santa Cruz
10. Brianna Smalling, Cal Lutheran
11. Katie Bell, Redlands
12. Lisa Steckmest, CMS
13. Lily Dashiell, Colorado College
14. Kasey Kuenzli, Linfield
15. Lauren Trapini, Trinity
16. Courtney Dunham, Puget Sound
17. Kaleena Wakamatsu, Redlands
18. Allison Laygo, CMS
19. Megan Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
20. Leslie Smith, Southwestern
21. Kristen Handley, CMS
22. Molly Shih, Redlands
23. Bria Smith, Pacific Lutheran
24. Molly Berman, Pomona-Pitzer
25. Tracy Hennington, Hardin Simmons
26. Veronica Quiroz, McMurry
27. Melissa Snyder, Puget Sound
28. Carolyn Scott, Hardin Simmons
29. Beth Lanius, UT-Tyler
30. Michele Phalen, Occidental
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week

































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage