ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Raverta/Menezes, Amherst
2. Roche/Emery, Middlebury
3. Schneidman/Gibson, Williams
4. Luten/Bram, Tufts
5. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
6. Lin/Hoover, MIT
7. Hughes/D'Elia, Bowdoin
8. Grissa/Harris, Bates
9. Nale/Dunn, Colby
10. Sharnak/Robinette, Vassar
11. Contrafatto/Gavornik, TCNJ
12. Remak/Poe, Connecticut
13. Krueger/Donnelly, Brandeis
14. Moulin/Lannon, St. Lawrence
15. Horner/Fallon, Mount Holyoke
16. Ghorbani/Sirios, Wesleyan
T17. Stone/Holick, Middlebury
T17. Romita/Kliman, Vassar
T17. Devine/Schwarzkopf, Wellesley
T17. Maclennan/Rottkamp, Williams

Atlantic South
1. Iyer/Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
2. Chan/Marasigan, Emory
3. McClung/Applegate, Washington & Lee
4. Chan/Anand, Emory
5. Tabb/Wortham, Washington & Lee
6. Stone/Carvalho, Univ of the South
7. Forsyth/Tinney, Rhodes
8. Reynolds/Matthews, Swarthmore
9. Fanjoy/Willet, Univ of the South
10. Miglin/Fugate, Mary Washington
11. Mitry/Rosler, Salisbury
12. Daciek/Foster, Washington College
13. Gulnik/Matava, Johns Hopkins
14. Arellano/Shapiro, Emory
15. Mabry/Weston, Washington & Lee
16. Gaskin/Bee, Franklin & Marshall

Central
1. Tara Houlihan/Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda, DePauw
3. Andrade/Connie Shim, DePauw
4. Amanda Sta Romana/Elizca Buys, Carthage
5. Elizabeth Maclellan/Jordan Hook, Wheaton
6. Lauren Hom/Marla Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Vindya Dayanada/Ade Omodele Lucien, Univ of Chicago
8. Coughlin/Kendra Murray, Denison
9. Katie Tornga/Emily Stocker, Albion
10. Angie Riedel/Erica Schmeizer, UW-LaCrosse
11. Molly Fiala/Rachel Lenoch, Coe
12. Lauren Zwick/Pai, Washington
13. Sarah Russell/Eryn Koch, Carleton
14. Fink/Spencer, Kalamazoo
15. Megan Tiegs/Katie Ward, College St. Benedict

West
1. Entekabbe/Liang, CMS
2. Kaswick/Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Dittus/Steinmetz, Trinity
4. Steinberg/Umeno, Redlands
5. Simpson/Hunt, Trinity
6. Zabala/Ruth, UC-Santa Cruz
7. Johnson/Rodgers, Linfield
8. Henington/de la Torre, Hardin-Simmons
9. Nagasako/Laygo, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10. Biebl/Wilcox, Pomona-Pitzer
11. Ness/Sweeney, UC-Santa Cruz
12. Barret/Launius, UT-Tyler
13. Hasegawa/Phalen, Occidental
14. Shih/Krzmarzick, Redlands
15. Sidoff/Snyder, Puget Sound
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final 2005-06 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book











Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage