ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
2. Beret Remak, Connecticut
3. Amy Roche, Middlebury
4. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
5. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
6. Angela Horner, Mount Holyoke
7. Chelsea Rauck, William Smith
8. Alison Dunn, Colby
9. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
10. Alex Maclennan, Williams
11. Christina Contrafatto, TCNJ
12. Sarah D'Elia, Bowdoin
13. Jennifer Krueger, Brandeis
14. Alicia Menezes, Amherst
15. Courtney Bartlett, Williams
16. Amanda Berck, Middlebury
17. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton
18. Caitlin Castle, Ithaca
19. Becky Bram, Tufts
20. Trish Devine, Wellesley
21. Emily Holick, Middlebury
22. Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
23. Jennifer Schwarzkopf, Wellesley
24. Monica Snyder, Amherst
25. Cary Gibson, Williams
26. Cecilia Grissa, Bates
27. Serena Lin, MIT
28. Brenna Driscoll, Trinity
29. Cami Whitney, Smith
30. Rachel Ghorbani, Wesleyan
31. Madeline Pauli, Skidmore
32. Amanda Tramont, Trinity
33. Haley Kutner, CNJ
34. Dana Bacalla, Stevens Tech

Atlantic South
1. Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee
2. Gab Carvalho, Univ of the South
3. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
4. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
5. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
6. Linda Tien, Emory
7. Katie Tabb, Washington & Lee
8. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
9. Laura Fanjoy, Univ of the South
10. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
11. Jamie Chan, Emory
12. Lauren Willet, Univ of the South
13. B. Matava, Johns Hopkins
14. Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
15. Molly Willett, Univ of the South
16. Indu Anand, Emory
17. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
18. Carrie Pacifico, Greensboro
19. Tonya Gulnik, Johns Hopkins
20. Jennie Park, Swarthmore
21. Allison Daciek, Washington College
22. Katie Miglin, Mary Washington
23. Allison Tinney, Rhodes
24. Colleen Forsyth, Rhodes
25. Sheena David, Carnegie Mellon
T26. Kristofak, Randolph Macon
T26. Laura Chaddock, Haverford
T26. Katie Gaskins, Franklin & Marshall

Central
1. Liz Bondi, DePauw
2. Ashley Kriwinsky, Kenyon
3. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
4. Jordan Hook, Wheaton
5. Vindya Dayananda, Univ of Chicago
6. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Amanda Sta. Romana, Carthage
8. Erin Fleming, Washington Univ
9. Amrita Padda, DePauw
10. Molly Fiala, Coe
11. Annaliese Fox, Hope
12. Angie Riedel, UW-LaCrosse
13. Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin
14. Heidi Younker, Ohio Wesleyan
15. Megan Tiegs, St. Benedict
16. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus
17. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
18. Katie Tornga, Albion
19. Kendra Murray, Denison
20. Meghan Damico, Denison
21. Lauren Zwick, Washington Univ
22. Andrea Isaac, Baldwin-Wallace
23. Elizca Buys, Carthage
24. Ade Omodele-Lucien, Chicago
25. Sarah Russell, Carleton
26. Marie Schutte, Cornell

West
1. Jeanine Liang, CMS
2. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity
3. Alicia Hunt, Trinity
4. Yassie Entekhabi, CMS
5. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
6. Rebecca Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
7. Lily Dashiell, Colorado College
8. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
9. Brianna Smalling, Cal Lutheran
10. Angelizen Zabala, UC Santa Cruz
11. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
12. Chen Yee Liaw, Cal Tech
13. Hayley Dittus, Trinity
14. Tracy Henington, Hardin Simmons
15. Kasey Kuenzili, Linfield
16. Jennifer Kaswick, Pomona Pitzer
17. Courtney Armstrong, UC-Santa Cruz
18. Victoria Damiani, Redlands
19. Katie Bell, Redlands
20. Megan Sweeney, UC-Santa Cruz
21. Allison Laygo, CMS
22. Cayleigh Simpson, Trinity
23. Brittany Biebl, Pomona Pitzer
24. Nicole Petrazelka, Pacific Lutheran
25. Tiffany Kam, Willamette
26. Becca Johnson, Linfield
27. Beth Lanius, UT-Tyler
28. Leslie Smith, Southwestern
29. Susanna Street, Howard Payne
30. Laina White, UMHB
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final 2005-06 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book




























Return to:
College And Junior Tennis