ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

APRIL 2006
Men's Singles


1. Tobias Virdhage, Collin
2. Alex Gonzales, Laredo
3. Henry Estrella, Laredo
4. Justin Pickham, ABAC
5. Gwen Corchers, Laredo
6. Marius Tangen, Vincennes
7. Amrit Marasimhan, Tyler
8. Nikola Prpic, ABAC
9. Nahom Serekeberhan, Tyler
10. Damian Johnson, Temple
11. Benedikt Fischer, Tyler
12. Oliver Fabre, Barton
13. Renato Costa, Vincennes
14. Vitor Lage, Barton
15. Saman Samii, Collin
16. Andres Perez, Barton
17. Jeremy Deriu, Temple
18. Ignacio Murgier, Collin
19. Wojciech Batorski, Central Alabama
20. Louis Rodriguez, Lakeland
21. Thiago Lins, Seward
22. Jorge Vazquez, Tyler
23. Agustin Criado, Collin
24. Julian Rios, Cowley
25. Thomas Olliver, Laredo
26. Daniel Pazos, Laredo
27. Carlos Sanchez, Lewis & Clarke
28. Greg Peck, Mesa
29. Justin Flynn, ABAC
30. Jayraj Jadeja, ABAC
31. Matt Johnston, Itawamba
32. Quinton Peterson-Paul, Johnson
33. Thomas Doebbert, Meridian
34. Nick Palfrey, Lewis & Clarke
35. Diego Mayorga, Johnson
36. Ruben Mora, Seward
37. Hiroki Takagi, Lakeland
38. Derek Danziger, ABAC
39. Ozren Damjanovski, Gordon
40. Hugo Vidal, Tyler
41. Justin Wimpee, Tyler
42. Matt Belenchia, ABAC
43. Michael Castillo, Laredo
44. Drew Gaffney, NMMI
45. Kenny Whitis, PVCC
46. Bryce Silva, Mesa
47. Nathan Mai, Cowley
48. Chris Paish, Barton
49. Alejandro Martinez, Seward
50. Brian Fenn, Pima
51. Jay Isely, Pima
52. Daniel Ospina, PVCC
53. David Jackson, Vincennes
54. Connor Smith, Tyler
55. Chris Horton, Collin
56. Isaac Andres, Tyler
57. Lico Mejia, ABAC
58. Jose Arizpe, Laredo
59. Pedro Bruno, ABAC
60. Max Frekeoutsan, Collin
61. Greg Owen, Seminole
62. Garrett Rebel, Barton
63. Karim Belhadj, ABAC
64. Brock Dial, UAFS
65. Thomas Corrie, ABAC
66. Shawn Baker, NMMI
67. Scott McNamara, Meridian
68. Aaron Knepper, Central Alabama
69. Samuel Ramoni, NMMI
70. Derek Newman, Temple
71. Bevan Hewett, ABAC
72. Nick Daugherty, Independence
73. Doug Olsen, Miss Gulf Coast
74. Kyle Cumberland, Johnson
75. Brandon Harris, Itawamba
76. Tyler Shelley, Johnson
77. Jacob Sauls, ABAC
78. Diego Villegas, Gordon
79. Rogerio Yamamoto, Seward
80. Carlos Albaja, UAFS
81. Timoci Fa, NMMI
82. Spencer Wise, Central Alabama
83. Mark Hannah, Vincennes
84. Jeff Schaper, Independence
85. Marijn Bal, Cowley
86. Chris Levay, Grand Rapids
87. Robert Logan, Lewis & Clarke
88. Robert Cornell, Lakeland
89. Daniel Ochocki, Gadsden
90. Nicolas Gathercole, Seminole
91. Mickey Renfroe, Itawamba
92. Juan Ramos, Cowley
93. Gabriel Arraiz, Gordon
94. Bruno Falcao, Seward
95. Scottie Tucker, Gadsden
96. Derek Schaper, Independence
97. Travis Hamdan, Temple
98. Matt Bierschenk, Miss Gulf Coast
99. Kevin Harper, Cowley
100. Bryan Nash, Gadsden
101. Adam Hambleton, Seward
102. Nick Andriatta, Pima
103. Chris Lavoie, Central Alabama
104. Adam Cohen, Mesa
105. Kevin Ille, Barton
106. Matt Schanrock, Meridian
107. Austin Frank, Lakeland
108. Ryan Klucker, Lewis & Clarke
109. Brian Palmer, Itawamba
110. Jason Melton, Temple
111. Jay Holmes, Miss Gulf Coast
112. Danny Vacaguzman, Grand Rapids
113. Morgan Holladay, Central Alabama
114. Clinton White, PVCC
115. Jordan Isom, UAFS
116. Matt Whiteside, Itawamba
117. Brian Cross, Cowley
118. Ryan Reeves, Gadsden
119. Joseph Meek, Meridian
120. Kennard Johnson, Meridian
121. Brent Bozeman, Central Alabama
122. Greg Friedman, Johnson County
123. Rodrigo Segura, Central Alabama
124. Chad Burnett, Vincennes
125. Jared Kirchgessner, Seward
126. Evan Bledsoe, Spartanburg
127. David Scott, Johnson
128. BJ Patel, NMMI
129. Brian Lockwood, Mesa
130. Casey Price, Miss Gulf Coast
131. Nick Tellez, Pima
132. Matt Fenech, Grand Rapids
133. Chad Snider, Temple
134. John Weidensaul, Johnson County
135. Jordan Burnett, Vincennes
136. William Jennings, Spartanburg
137. Naman Galvin, Cowley
138. Ben Berry, Miss Gulf Coast
139. Thaddeus Haussy, Lakeland
140. Daniel Rushton, Spartanburg
141. Mick Saeed, PVCC
142. Ben Reyes, Lewis & Clarke
143. Joshua Rollins, Seward
144. Tyson Revell, Barton
145. Derek Klipstein, Itawamba
146. Diego Paredes, Seward
147. Alex Lyon, Seminole
148. Ansley Fowler, Gordon
149. Desmond Yankey, Barton
150. Matt Argo, Cowley
151. Scott Murray, Spartanburg
152. Colby Morris, NMMI
153. Greg Foster, Grand Rapids
154. Scott Truesdale, Meridian
155. Cody Cockrell, Spartanburg
156. Rudd Weatherwax, Gadsden
157. Jerod Beaver, Barton
158. Nick English, Gordon
159. Rhett Rickman, UAFS
160. Snead Adernovic, Spartanburg
161. Hunter Henry, Central Alabama
162. Josh Smith, Seminole
163. Eric Smith, Meridian
164. Kyle Riding, NMMI
165. Greg Foster, Grand Rapids
166. John Larson, Mesa
167. Chris Callahan, Gordon
168. Brent Hilliard, Seward
169. Kasuma Shino, Spartanburg
170. Josh Phillips, Gadsden
171. Don Barley, Spartanburg
172. Terrance Larimer, Seminole
173. Daniel Arthur, Gadsden
174. Kyle Kacerek, PVCC
175. David Nicholson, Miss Gulf Coast
176. Jamie Rieck, Lakeland
177. Brett Hayden, Barton
178. Amos Pugh, Miss Gulf Cast
179. Eric Johnson, Mesa
180. Kato Kato Sang, NMMI
181. Craig Gurr, Grand Rapids
182. Matt Carmody, Lewis & Clarke
183. Roman Coffman, Lakeland
184. Gregory Stuart, PVCC
 

Back To NJCAA Fall Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE

















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com














The Latest News at Tennis Week









TENNIS HUT




click here for the tabc site




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage