ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

APRIL 2006
Women's Singles


1. Marta Simic, Broward
2. Hiroko Nishikawa, Hillsborough
3. Clelia Melena, Laredo
4. Kristina Vucenov, Lee
5. Idalina Franca, Independence
6. Ariela Perez, Central Florida
7. Maria Melihova, Florida-Jacksonville
8. Hanana Toumi, Cowley
9. Romy Farah, Broward
10. Ame Blacketer, Tyler
11. Alejandra Gulida, North Central
12. Nadia Pope, Scottsdale
13. Mizuho Nishimura, Hillsborough
14. Cristell Antonioli, Laredo
15. Ana Vidic, Lee
16. Sabina Tsala, Florida-Jacksonville
17. Sierra Woolery, Meridian
18. Diana Goldsmith, Johnson
19. Gemma Bisson, Tyler
20. Irene George, Collin
21. Adrienne Duenas, Broward
22. Thu Ha Mai, Seward
23. Manuela Santos, Tyler
24. Stacy Lish, Lee
25. Alba Passanisi, Hillsborough
26. Samantha Cowan, Cowley
27. Charlotte Tatler, Central Alabama
28. Donna Qabazad, Pima
29. Britni Guerro, Mesa
30. Krystie Ozols, Itawamba
31. Chandra Capazzi, Broward
32. Manuella Viana, North Central Texas
33. Sophia Sawka, Collin County
34. Jordan McCombs, Lee
35. Amanda Yogus, Hillsborough
36. Kristy Pechous, Scottsdale
37. Marija Djuran, Itawamba
38. Maryn Brannies, Glendale
39. Lauri Howell, Eastern Arizona
40. Angelita Detudamo, Collin County
41. Shelby Gnepper, Lee
42. Edita Kulichova, Broward
43. Austin Mills, Tyler
44. Katie McKee, Cowley
45. Jessi Riley, Temple
46. Rachel Anders, Tyler
47. Jamie Raun, Scottsdale
48. Lindsey Collins, Itawamba
49. Jojo McKeon, Glendale
50. Emily Rios, Eastern Arizona
51. Courtney Bogart, Hillsborough
52. Monica Ortega, Broward
53. Jessica Aguillar, Lee
54. Lauren Neill, Central Alabama
55. Maquisha McCoy, Florida-Jacksonville
56. Chelsea Bogart, Hillsborough
57. Shannon Drake, Lee
58. Claire Papp, North Central Texas
59. Michelle Ayber, Central Florida
60. Megan deBlonk, Johnson
61. Andrea Villasana, Lee
62. Amy Isbell, Tyler
63. Elizabeth Storey, Central Florida
64. Tawasha Nathanson, Broward
65. Sinu Ndiabhu, Mississippi Gulf Coast
66. Chelsea Best, Hillsborough
67. Kelli Helms, Abraham Baldwin
68. Leslie Elliott, Central Alabama
69. Triana Palacios, Laredo
70. Katlyn Costa, Seward
71. Paige Schottler, Scottsdale
72. Amanda Moreno, Temple
73. Tami Chadick, North Central Texas
74. Amina Abdulliah, Seward
75. Brittney Unruh, Glendale
76. Grizelda Celaya, Mesa
77. Bianca Rugimbana, Abraham Baldwin
78. Jaclyn Smith, Gordon
79. Kasey Parker, Copiah-Lincoln
80. Marquieta Maynard, Florida-Jacksonville
81. Kesara Becker, Rend Lake
82. Jessica Dicksopn, Gordon
83. Claudia Ortiz, Collin County
84. Lisa Parker, Rend Lake
85. Amina Abdullah, Seward
86. Lucy Rangel, Temple
87. Emily Collins, North Central Texas
88. Samantha Jackson, Laredo
89. Alecia Jenkins, Collin County
90. Maria Dreaden, Gordon
91. Gina Pendrak, Cowley County
92. Jennifer Islas, Eastern Arizona
93. Amber Lyon, Scottsdale
94. Ann Ruckle, Glendale
95. Kady Nelson, Rend Lake
96. Ashley Campbell, Central Florida
97. Lindsey Franklin, Copiah-Lincoln
98. Anne Clair Marascalco, Meridian
99. Katie Balkcom, Florida-Jacksonville
100. Lauren Preble, Hinds
101. Nolu Ndlabhu, Mississippi Gulf Coast
102. Marie Salter, Mississippi Gulf Coast
103. Audrey Sherman, Johnson County
104. A. Johnson, Young Harris
105. Armesa Mulugate, Temple
106. Molly Bowman, Cowley County
107. Ashley Brooks, Gordon 108. Kalie Harris, Johnson County
109. Heather Logan, Meridian
110. Elizabeth Garcia, Laredo
111. Kristin Jones, Collin County
112. Kamala Christensen, Eastern Arizona
113. Alisa Martinez, Pima
114. Sarah Mueller, Scottsdale
115. Ashley Arnold, Cowley County
116. Samantha Clayton, Collin County
117. Ashley Grayson, Collin County
118. Jessica Cary, Scottsdale
119. Elizabeth Rojas, Laredo
 

Back To NJCAA April 2006 Ranking List


adidas Running























TENNIS BOOKSTORE








What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition









Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage