ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Women's Singles


1. Marta Simic, Broward
2. Hiroko Nishikawa, Hillsborough
3. Kristina Vucenov, Lee
4. Hanana Toumi, Cowley
5. Ariela Perez, Central Florida
6. Sierra Woolery, Meridian
7. Diana Goldsmith, Johnson
8. Ame Blacketer, Tyler
9. Nadia Pope, Scottsdale
10. Romy Farah, Broward
11. Maria Melihova, Florida-Jacksonville
12. Anna Carson, Arkansas-Fort Smith
13. Irene George, Collin
14. Ana Vidic, Lee
15. Gemma Bisson, Tyler
16. Alejandra Gulida, North Central
17. Mizuho Nishimura, Hillsborough
18. Sabina Tsala, Florida-Jacksonville
19. Lauren Neill, Central Alabama
20. Samantha Cowan, Cowley
21. Manuella Viana, North Central Texas
22. Michell Aybar, Central Florida
23. Thu Ha Mai, Seward
24. Charlotte Tatler, Central Alabama
25. Britni Guerro, Mesa
26. Krystie Ozols, Itawamba
27. Sophia Sawka, Collin County
28. Jessi Riley, Temple
29. Kelli Helms, Abraham Baldwin
30. Manuela Santos, Tyler
31. Edita Kulichova, Broward
32. Alba Passanisi, Hillsborough
33. Stacy Lish, Lee
34. Angelita Detudamo, Collin County
35. Elizabeth Storey, Central Florida
36. Leslie Elliott, Central Alabama
37. Kristy Pechous, Scottsdale
38. Maryn Brannies, Glendale
39. Lauri Howell, Eastern Arizona
40. Lindsey Collins, Itawamba
41. Megan deBlonk, Johnson County
42. Katlyn Costa, Seward
43. Amanda Moreno, Temple
44. Bianca Rugimbana, Abraham Baldwin
45. Anne Clair Marascalco, Meridian
46. Adrienne Duenas, Broward
47. Jordan McCombs, Lee
48. Amanda Yogus, Hillsborough
49. Austin Mills, Tyler
50. Emily Taber, Central Alabama
51. Uthala Abudulliah, Seward
52. Paige Schottler, Scottsdale
53. Audrey Sherman, Johnson County
54. Katie McKee, Cowley
55. Jamie Raun, Scottsdale
56. Jojo McKeon, Glendale
57. Emily Rios, Eastern Arizona
58. Claire Papp, North Central Texas
59. Amina Abdulliah, Seward
60. Kalie Harris, Johnson County
61. Lucy Rangel, Temple
62. Brittney Unruh, Glendale
63. Heather Logan, Meridian
64. Claudia Ortiz, Collin County
65. Emily Collins, North Central Texas
66. Ashley Campbell, Central Florida
67. Katie Balkcom, Florida-Jacksonville
68. Chandra Capazzi, Broward
69. Shelby Gnepper, Lee
70. Chelsea Best, Hillsborough
71. Rachel Anders, Tyler
72. Monica Ortega, Broward
73. Jessica Aguillar, Lee
74. Ginifer Hartman, Hillsborough
75. Colleen Tearney, Johnson County
s 76. Amy Isbell, Tyler
77. Lisa Parker, Rend Lake
78. Kesara Becker, Rend Lake
79. Kasey Parker, Copiah-Lincoln
80. Marquieta Maynard, Florida-Jacksonville
81. Ashley Tracey, Central Florida
s 82. Samantha Jackson, Laredo
83. Alecia Jenkins, Collin County
84. Gina Pendrak, Cowley County
85. Jennifer Islas, Eastern Arizona
86. Amber Lyon, Scottsdale
87. Ann Ruckle, Glendale
88. Kady Nelson, Rend Lake
89. Armesa Mulugate, Temple
90. Molly Bowman, Cowley County
91. Kamala Christensen, Eastern Arizona
92. Sarah Mueller, Scottsdale
93. Ashley Arnold, Cowley County
94. Samantha Clayton, Collin County
95. Charity Andrews, Seward County
96. Marija Djuran, Itawamba
97. Sinu Ndiabhu, Mississippi Gulf Coast
98. Hanna Hepp, Seward County
99. Triana Palacios, Laredo
100. Tami Chadick, North Central Texas
101. Grizelda Celaya, Mesa
102. Jaclyn Smith, Gordon
103. Kasey Parker, Copiah-Lincoln
104. Marquietea Maynard, Jacksonville
105. Jessica Dicksopn, Gordon
106. Maria Dreaden, Gordon
107. Lindsey Franklin, Copiah-Lincoln
108. Nolu Ndlabhu, Mississippi Gulf Coast
109. Marie Salter, Mississippi Gulf Coast
110. A. Johnson, Young Harris
111. Ashley Brooks, Gordon
112. Elizabeth Garcia, Laredo
113. Kristin Jones, Collin County
114. Ashley Grayson, Collin County
115. Jessica Cary, Scottsdale
116. Elizabeth Rojas, Laredo
117. Maquisha McCoy, Florida-Jacksonville
118. Shannon Drake, Lee
119. Andrea Villasana, Lee
120. Tawasha Nathanson, Broward
 

Back To NJCAA Final 2005-06 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book




























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage