ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

March 20, 2007
Women's Doubles




1. Megan Moulton-Levy/Katarina Zoricic, William and Mary
2. Olga Borisova/Marianna Yuferova, VA Commonwealth
3. Susie Babos/Zsuzsanna Fodor, California
4. Catrina Thompson/Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
5. Joelle Schwenk/Kim Coventry, Kentucky
6. Ana Cetnik/Anna Sydorska, TCU
7. Federica van Adrichem/Ani Mijacika, Clemson
8. Kristi Miller/Whitney McCray, Georgia Tech
9. Kady Pooler/Roxanne Clarke, Arizona State
10. Alexis Prousis/Georgia Rose, Northwestern
11. Sara Anundsen/Jenna Long, North Carolina
12. Carol Salge/Ani Mijacika, Clemson
13. Daniela Bercek/Elizabeth Plotkin, Duke
14. Darya Ivanov/Yvette Hyndman, Georgia
15. Brook Buck/Kelcy Tefft, Notre Dame
16. Alex Haney/Melissa Koning, Auburn
17. Audra Cohen/Laura Vallverdu, Miami
18. Gira Schofield/Ana Zubori, South Carolina
19. Caitlin Collins/Sanaz Marand, North Carolina
20. Elizabeth Lumpkin/Stephanie Wetmore, UCLA
21. Celia Durkin/Jessica Nguyen, Stanford
22. Audrey Banada/Romy Farah, Miami
23. Bianca Dulgheru/Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
24. Careen Seenauth/Audra Cohen, Miami
25. Riza Zalameda/Yasmin Schnack, UCLA
26. Amanda Fish/Amanda Taylor, Vanderbilt
27. Daniela Bercek/Melissa Mang, Duke
28. Diana Srebrovic/Megan Alexander, Florida
29. Nicola Slater/Carolin Walter, Florida State
30. Kelley Hyndman/Monika Dancevic, Georgia
31. Dianne Matias/Sarah Fansler, Southern California
32. Nicki Mechem/Anna Lubinsky, Texas A&M
33. Brooke Beier/Mallory Voelker, Purdue
34. Anne Yelsey/Lindsay Burdette, Stanford
35. Elena Gantcheva/Kristina Nedeltcheva, UNLV
36. Maria Anisimova/Kate Kosminskaya, Pennsylvania
37. Gabriela Duch/Shadisha Robinson, South Florida
38. Klara Zrustova/Lenka Broosova, Baylor
39. Kellie Schmitt/Lynzee Kever, Marshall
40. Nicola Slater/Lauren MacFarlane, Florida State
41. Tinesta Rowe/Melanie Gloria, Fresno State
42. Tiffany Clifford/Sarah Foster, Texas A&M
43. Nazlie Ghazal/Keri Robison, Northwestern
44. Megan Falcon/Hannah Robinson, LSU
45. Maria Brito/Alexandra Luc, Clemson
46. Daron Moore/Nina Henkel, California
47. Jenny Miccoli/Anastasia Sourkova, BYU
48. Caroline Bailly/Maria Mizyuk, Nevada
49. Sara Anundsen/Katrina Tsang, North Carolina
50. Renata Kucerkova/Anastasia Petukhova, Fresno State
51. Marion Ravelojaona/Bojana Bobusic, California
52. Dianne Matias/Lindsey Nelson, Southern California
53. Whitney McCray/Amanda Craddock, Georgia Tech
54. Samantha Orlin/Caitlin Whoriskey, Tennessee
T55. Martina Sedivec/Melisa Esposito, Colorado
T55. Renee Joseph/Daniela Juskova, Mississippi State
T55. Florencia Torres/Ina Durcakova, North Carolina
T55. Bethlehem Workeneh/Janelle Mosely, Southern
T59. Judy DeVera/Amanda Fink, Southern California
T59. Nina Suvak/Whitney Benik, Florida
 

Back To NCAA Division I March 20th Ranking List


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors












Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage