ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Labitsch/Baquierzo, Kutztown
2. Stuchlik/Almeyda, Queens
3. Stopp/Recalde, Assumption
4. Gal/Chow, Bloomsburg
5. Cassas/Teixeira, Concordia
6. Avola/Malmoomian, Bentley
7. Sanchez/Gomez, Dowling
8. Seren/Koksal, Mercy
9. Dorfman/Cassavante, Assumption
10. Glebov/Johnson, Mercy
Mid-Atlantic
1. Roos / Zink, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Bergh / Jendelund, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Ivarsson / Karlsson, Lander
4. Budler / Singh, Francis Marion
5. Siqueira / Yamauti, Georgia C&SU
6. Bishop / Lilja, Armstrong Atlantic
7. Darezzo / Horne, USC-Aiken
8. Keth / Maclachlan, Francis Marion
9. Ching / Simmons, Barton
10. Easton / Sijmons, Armstrong Atlantic

Southeast
1. Carsuzaa/Riegraf, Lynn
2. Thesleff/Knoedler, Florida Southern
3. Cava/Reinert, Lynn
4. Giel/ Kessler, Florida Tech
5. Chapman/Martin, Presbyterian
6. Rittenauer/Benninghaus, Barry
7. Carvalho/Tan, Rollins
8. Segodo/Newton, Palm Beach Atlantic
9. Lauter/Rodriquez, Barry
10. Heartt/Laflamme, Florida Southern

South
1. Overkemping/Ekkenga, Valdosta State
2. Jelinek/Provost, Valdosta State
3. Myers/Anders, Ouachita Baptist
4. Vana/Smid, Ouachita Baptist
5. Bottini/Cavasotti, West Florida
6. Barrientos/Bernardi, West Florida
7. Hansen/Millner, Valdosta State

Great Lakes
1 Mebounou / Broek, Northwood
2 Borg / Chaudhry, Drury
3 Stastny / Joshua Greenlee, Indianapolis
4 Lam / Boris Simic, UMSL
5 Levi / Nikola Prpic, Drury
6 Fava / Marnik, Mercyhurst
7 Chellappa / Corey Banghart, Ferris State
8 Burger / Bodene Scott, Southern Indiana
9 Grimsey / Adam Rens, Rockhurst
10 Sandusky / Patrick Troy, Grand Valley

North Central
1. Saulsburg/Smith, Northwest Missouri
2. Acebedo/Isieto, Northwest Missouri
3. Vliegenburg/Plum, Washburn
4. Prerad/El Alabi, Southwest Baptist
5. Ward/Hanson, Washburn
6. Cope/Bracha, Truman State
7. Johnston/Martin, Washburn
8. Ariboni/Pfugardt, Northwest Missouri
9. Mai/Hougland, Emporia State
10. Kacamakis/Mollar, Southwest Baptist

Central
1. Emerson/Dillard, Midwestern
2. Castillo/Estrella, Incarnate Word
3. Mullor/Mascheroni, Cameron
4. Carstens/Nunez, Abilene Christian
5. Lyon/Valarezo, St. Edward's
6. Beedy/Hudson, Abilene Christian
7. Van Swelm/McKinney, Midwestern
8. Murgier/Criado, Cameron
9. Holliday/Knaszar, Incarnate Word
10. Hicks/Hawk, Abilene Christian

West
1. Porter/Rice, BYU-Hawaii
2. Rubens/Meister, UC San Deigo
3. Hladil/Huza, BYU-Hawaii
4. Pollock/Samejima, Hawaii Hilo
5. Bode/Llarenas, Hawaii Pacific
6. Muesse/Camino, Sonoma State
7. Spector/Oechel, UC San Diego
8. Mestan/Raban, Hawaii Pacific
9. Torres/Wang, Cal Poly Pomona
10. Tada/Tamura, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2006-07 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book

















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage