ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Men's Regional Singles


East
1. Stuchlik, Queens
2. Baquerizo, Kutztown
3. Glebov, Mercy
4. Teixeira, Concordia
5. Gal, Bloomsburg
6. Vasiliev, Queens
7. Sanchez, Dowling
8. Seren, Mercy
9. Recalde, Assumption
10. Stopp, Assumption
11. Malmoomian, Bentley
12. Cassavante, Assumption
13. Boerger, Concordia
14. Almeyda, Queens
15. Chow, Bloosmburg

Mid-Atlantic
1. Stefan Dumitrescu, USC-Upstate
2. Davor Zink, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Joakim Karlsson, Lander
4. Paul Bishop, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Nicolas Legros, Lander
6. David Budler, Francis Marion
7. Guillermo Echevarria, Columbus St
8. Erick Siqueira, Georgia C&SU
9. Rodrigo Yamauti, Georgia C&SU
10. Sandy Franz, USC-Upstate
11. Bruno Seves, USC-Aiken
12. Christian Bergh, Armstrong Atlantic
13. Nemanja Djuric, Columbus St
14. Brent Ching, Barton
15. Victor Meza, Augusta St

Southeast
1. Carsuzaa, Lynn
2. Cava, Lynn
3. Bacon, FGCU
4. Riegraf, Lynn
5. Rittenauer, Barry
6. Knoedler, Florida Southern
7. Tan, Rollins
8. Segodo, Palm Beach Atlantic
9. Galindo, Florida Southern
10. Wershel, Barry
11. Reinert, Lynn
12. Carvalho, Rollins
13. Kessler, Florida Tech
14. Newton, Palm Beach Atlantic
15. Chapman, Presbyterian

South
1. Leos Jelinek, Valdosta State
2. Dante Bottini, West Florida
3. David Voravongsa, Delta State
4. Thomas Provost, Valdosta State
5. Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist
6. Nicolas Barrientos, West Florida
7. Eduardo Cavasotti, West Florida
8. Tye-Van Myers, Ouachita Baptist
9. Mark McMGuigan, West Florida
10. Jacob Smid, Ouachita Baptist
11. Nico Overkemping, Valdosta State
12. Dominik Hansen, Valdosta State

Great Lakes
1. Teddy Mebounou, Northwood
2. Stefan Borg, Drury
3. Ali Chaudhry, Drury
4. Levi Federico, Drury
5. Francis Lam, UMSL
6. Akshay Chellappa, Ferris State
7. Peter Grimsey, Rockhurst
8. Christoph Burger, Southern Indiana
9. Marius Broek, Northwood
10. Jan Stastny, Indianapolis
11. Adam Sandusky, Grand Valley
12. Andres Dimke, UMSL
13. Lee Marnick, Mercyhurst
14. Carlos Canudas, Northwood
15. Mariano Fava, Mercyhurst

North Central
1. Alex Kacamakis, Southwest Baptist
2. Rutger Vliegenburg, Washburn
3. Augustin Mollar, Southwest Baptist
4. Chris Smith, Northwest Missouri
5. Emilio El Alabi, Southwest Baptist
6. Drew Hanson, Washburn
7. Nathan Martin, Washburn
8. Ryan Cope, Trumant State
9. Daniel Prerad, Southwest Baptist
10. Pablo Acebedo, Northwest Missouri
11. Daniel Isieto, Northwest Missouri
12. Riley Meyer, Metro State
13. Peter Bracha, Truman State
14. Nathan Mai, Emporia State
15. Cody Pflugradt, Truman State

Central
1. Henry Estrella, Incarnate Word
2. Brett Emerson, Midwestern
3. Walter Valarezo, St. Edward's
4. Juan Nunez, Abilene Christian
5. Stefan McKinney, Midwestern
6. Tyler Lyon, St. Edwards
7. Chase Holliday, Incarnate Word
8. Jordi Mullor, Cameron
9. Ignacio Murgier, Cameron
10. Jacob Walley, St. Edward's
11. George Carstens, Abilene Christian
12. Nicolas Mascheroni, Cameron
13. Agustin Criado, Cameron
14. Ryan Hudson, Abilene Christian
15. Boris Barrios, St. Edward's

West
1. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tomas Hladil, BYU-Hawaii
3. Jakub Huza, BYU-Hawaii
4. Eric Rubens, UC San Diego
5. Bijan Moallemi, UC San Diego
6. Hendrik Bode, Hawaii Pacific
7. Seth Spector, UC San Diego
8. Mark Mestan, Hawaii Pacific
9. Andy Muesse, Sonoma State
10. Chris Rice, BYU-Hawaii
11. Blake Meister, UC San Diego
12. Peter Raban, Hawaii Pacific
13. Jan Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
14. Dan Pollock, Hawaii Hilo
15. Marvin So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2006-07 Ranking List


















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book


































Google





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage