ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Women's Regional Doubles


East
1. Chilingarayan/Matsuto, California
2. Santoro/Reiswich, California
3. Blackburn/Handy, Slippery Rock
4. Murphy/Cunningham, Bloomsburg
5. Hokkenan/Hasyn, Bloomsburg
6. Druker/Sesanker, Concordia
7. Neill/Parekh, Holy Family
8. Romback/Jack, Clarion
9. Nunic/Heston, Indiana
10. Bajuk/Morra, Queens
10. Solomon/Jervasi, Bryant

Mid-Atlantic
1. Chergova/Redecsi, Clayton State
2. Nazaruk/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Dondera/Moldovan, Columbus State
4. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
5. Beckmann/Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic
6. Dahlback/Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic
7. Hernandez/Lovera, USC-Upstate
8. Martin/Skagegard, Georgia College

Southeast
1. Schunk/Weltz, Lynn
2. Shelton/Norkute, Lynn
3. Gol/Softic, Florida Southern
4. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
5. Korotkevich/Waterman, Nova Southeastern
6. Braniecka/Hileman, FGCU
7. Csordas/Peterson, Barry
8. Horathova/Ramos, Florida Tech
9. Aarum/Gandarias, Florida Southern
10. Mak/Mak, Eckerd

South
1. Kevey/Septoe, West Florida
2. Mattos/Arevalo, West Florida
3. Corten/ Redon, Valdosta State
4. Haggstrom/McKinnon, Valdosta State

Great Lakes
1. Basha/Muchow, Ferris State
2. Sabri/Tryboi, Drury
3. Goncalves/Neumann, Northwood 4. Blosser/Hankova, Drury
5. Rossano/Roset, Northwood
6. Fischer/Liles, Indianapolis
7. Moyle/Bolar, Charleston
8. Deylova/Russell, West Virginia St
9. Grimmer/Zellner, Grand Valley St
10. Grondin/Adams, Lake Superior St

North Central
1. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
2. Bayon/Schultz, Emporia State
3. Huyberechts/Goldsmith, Washburn
4. Hall/Meschede, Missouri Southern
5. Cook/Wolframm, Southwest Baptist
6. Walther/Blair, Truman State
7. Baldwin/Caras, Fort Hays State
8. Barton/Kludt, South Dakota
9. Janzen/Moceo, Southwest Baptist
10. Libersbach/Pankiewicz, Missouri Western

Central
1. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern
2. Squillaci/Rafolo, Abilene Christian
3. Wallis/Cooper, Tarleton
4. Linloff/Pavlin, Abilene Christian
5. Fernandez/Segunchuk, East Central
6. Tkachenko/Spirtovic, Northeastern
7. Zilles/Benavides, Tarleton
8. Brown/Drummond, Abilene Christian
9. Moreira/Romero, Cameron
10 Titkina/Vo, Central Oklahoma

West
1. Ustyuzhanina/Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
2. Liu/Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
3. Legakis/Dan, UC San Diego
4. Shin/Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
5. Malinow/Dan, UC San Diego
6. Miller/Ducanovich, Cal State LA
7. Maduz/De Silva, Cal State LA
8. Tsai/Paquillo, Cal Poly Pomona
9. Larkin/Fonte, UC San Diego
10. Ageychik/Bigom, Hawaii Pacific
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2006-07 Ranking List


















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook











Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage