ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Women's Regional Singles


East
1. Inga Chilingarayan, California
2. Lisa Santoro, California
3. Helena VanEysendeyk, California
4. Nina Reiswich, California
5. Kayla Blackburn, Slippery Rock
6. Yumi Matsuto, California
7. Torie Cunningham, Bloomsburg
8. Emily Murphy, Bloomsburg
9. Sacha Solomon, Bryant
10. Maddie Smith, Philadelphia
11. Oksana Manoukian, Caldwell
12. Dominika Bajuk, Queens
13. Iida Hokkenan, Bloomsburg
14. Adriana Nunic, Indiana
15. Rupail Parekh, Holy Family

Mid-Atlantic
1. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Dziyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
4. Celine Martin, Georgia College
5. Gabriela Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic
6. Raluca Moldovan, Columbus State
7. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
8. Sofia Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic
9. Jenny Ludwig, Francis Marion
10. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
11. Martina Beckmann, Armstrong Atlantic
12. Agata Polcyn, Columbus State
13. Anna Redesci, Clayton State
14. Sara Skagegard, Georgia College
15. Roxanna Dondera, Columbus State

Southeast
1. Alex Schunk, Lynn
2. Vici Weltz, Lynn
3. Tasi Purcell, Rollins
4. Alex Korotkevich, Nova Southeastern
5. Ildiko Csordas, Barry
6. Madora Mak, Eckerd
7. Senka Softic, Florida Southern
8. Gedville Norkute, Lynn
9. Maria Braniecka, FGCU
10. Meri Gol, Florida Southern
11. Maria Maggiorini, FGCU
12. Natalia Ramos, Florida Tech
13. Jonalea Hileman, FGCU
14. Marnie Mahler, Rollins
15. Helen Wisnieski, Barry

South
1. Tammy Kevey, West Florida
2. Suzana Cavalcante, West Florida
3. Renata Mattos, West Florida
4. Anne Corten, Valdosta State
5. Paola Arevalo, West Florida
6. Mandy Septoe, West Florida
7. Karine Redon, Valdosta State

Great Lakes
1. Mouna Sabri, Drury
2. Molly Basha, Ferris State
3. Jana Deylova, West Virginia St
4. Alejandra Miranda-Sanchez, Drury
5. Celina Grondin, Lake Superior St
6. Sue Rossano, Northwood
7. Lindsey Fischer, Indianapolis
8. Kandice Belanger, Rockhurst
9. Desiree Roset, Northwood
10. Khrystsina Tryboi, Drury
11. Abby Showalter, Bellarmine
12. Ashley Liles, Indianapolis
13. Briana Moyle, Charleston
14. Amy Palmgren, Michigan Tech
15. Amanda Pressotto, Wayne State

North Central
1. Marcela Bayon, Emporia State 2. Marina Bugaenco, Minn-Mankato
3. Diana Goldsmith, Washburn
4. Ivetta Wolframm, Southwest Baptist
5. Jolee Cook, Southwest Baptist
6. Natalie Villaflor, Emporia State
7. Julie Hyberechts, Washburn
8. Michelle Hall, Missouri Southern
9. Courtney Walther, Truman State
10. Carolina Amarel, Northwest Missouri State
11. Teri Mayeda, Mesa State
12. Kristin Meschede, Missouri Southern
13. Lindsey Blair, Truman State
14. MaryAnne Talbott, Fort Hays State
15. Kara Killenberg, Mesa State

Central
1. Squillaci, Abilene Christian
2. Segenchuk, East Central
3. Raflo, Abilene Christian
4. Stoica Northeastern
5. Tkachenko Northeastern
6. Adamson, St. Edward's
7. Linloff, Abilene Christian
8. Lotter, East Central
9. Moreira, Cameron
10 Zilles, Tarleton State
11 Vo, Central Oklahoma
12 Fernandez, East Central
13 Cooper, Tarleton State
14 Romero, Cameron
15 Muller, Midwestern

West
1. Yuliya Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii 2. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
3. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
4. Anna Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
5. Jenny Tsai, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Krishana De Silva, Cal State LA
8. Bojana Ducanovich, Cal State LA
9. Marsha Malinow, UC San Diego
10. Anatasia Ageychik, Hawaii Pacific
11. Elena Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
12. Ina Dan, UC San Diego
13. Rene Paquillo, Cal Poly Pomona
14. Nicole Campbell, Hawaii Hilo
15. Justine Fonte, UC San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2006-07 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book


































Google





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage