ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Alex Scott/George Mayer, Middlebury
2. Conrad Olson/Fil Marinkovic, Middlebury
3. Tom Dohlman/Eric Beren, MIT
4. Brian Marsden/Brett Ramsey, Trinity
5. Gary Simonette/Dan Greenberg, Williams
6. David Yang/Gautam Samarth, Trinity
7. Thanos Kantarelis/Eric Hansen, Rochester
8. Sam Jonas/Mike Vulfovich, Brandeis
9. Sam Bitetti/Alex White, Bowdoin
10. Kevin Bergesen/Andrew Thompson, Middlebury
11. Matt Dwyer/Jon Satkowski, SLU
12. Payum Payman/Brad Dressler, Wheaton
13. Mike Klimchak/Roger Mostellar, TCNJ
14. Jeremy Weinberger/Ted Haley, Williams
15. Brody Saunders/Bryan Brown, Colby

Atlantic South
1. Michael Goodwin/Michael Kauffman, Emory
2. Nikola Ljuboja/James Muliawan, Carn. Mellon
3. Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade, Haverford
4. Mark Boren/David Caplan, Emory
5. Eck Vanderlinde/Drue Malone, Oglethorpe
6. Kareem Mansur/Scott Bayer, Rhodes
7. Hillen Smith/Joe Vasoontara, Johns Hopkins
8. Rafael Roldan/Arturo Solis, Washington-MD
9. Eric Caudill/Jeff Zenisek, Virginia Wesleyan
10. Eddie Glidewell/John Mook, Chris. Newport
11. John James/Randy Loden, Mary Washington
12. Jordan Koslosky/Ravi Raghaven, Carnegie Mellon
13. Chris Fletcher/Mike Layton, Methodist
14. Charlie Boyd/David Pointer, Univ of the South
15. Chas Dunn/Porter Glover, Mississippi

Central
1. Swanson-Webeler, DePauw
2. Paukert/Burdakin, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Bryan/Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Bowman/Choradia, Washington
5. Lofgren/Newman, Denison
6. LaFountaine/Fox, Grinnell
7. Zanchelli/Keith, DePauw
8. Tchan/Winney, Chicago
9. Tokenov/Varnum, Carleton
10. Horrey/Van Zee, Wabash
11. Busch/Rijal, Luther
12. Klaas/Lowe, Wisc-Whitewater
13. Peterson/Ye, CWU
14. Kempster/Marker, Kalamazoo
15. Hansen/Tomasek, Gustavus Adolphus
16. Cutler/Hoeland, Washington
17. Gregory/Niehaus, Transylvania
18. Yunes/Schiro, Carthage
19. Pollack/Watts, Washington
20. LaPorte/Stewart, Kenyon
21. Warren/Williams, Wheaton

West
1. Oehm-Ellison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Quinones/White, Mary Hardin-Baylor
3. Pybas-Vartabedian, UC Santa Cruz
4. Wang-Schils, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5. Kassam/Solomon, Whitman
6. DePaolo-Feldhausen, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7. Petros/Furr, Trinity
8. Miller/Larimore, Pacific Lutheran
9. Chow-Hough, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10. Jablonski-Patel Pomona-Pitzer
11. Ortiz-Gendelman, UC Santa Cruz
12. Ly/Mam, Whitman
13. Lim-Starr, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14. Wager-Hammond, Redlands
15. Gains/DeSantis, Trinity
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall 2006-07 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book











Return to:
College And Junior Tennis