ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Alex Scott, Middlebury
2. Brian Marsden, Trinity
3. Conrad Olson, Middlebury
4. Andrew Thompson, Middlebury
5. Michael Gurevich, NYU
6. Sam Bitetti, Bowdoin
7. Brett Ramsay, Trinity
8. Fil Marinkovic, Middlebury
9. Dan Greenberg, Williams
10. Matt Dwyer, SLU
11. Ted Haley, Williams
12. Brian Brown, Colby
13. Gary Simonette, Williams
14. Alex Coughron, Bowdoin
15. Brody Saunders, Colby
16. Andrew Lee, Middlebury
17. Payum Payman, Wheaton
18. Amrit Rupasinghe, Bates
19. Thanos Kantarelis, Rochester
20. Erik Skartvedt, Vassar
21. Thomas Dohlman, MIT
22. Sam Jonas, Brandeis
23. Ben Stein, Bates
24. Kevin Bergesen, Middlebury
Players to watch
George Mayer, Middlebury
Garret Gates, Bowdoin
Mike Mintz, Amherst
Will Fleder, Tufts
Payum Payman, Wheaton

Atlantic South
1. Michael Goodwin, Emory
2. John James, Mary Washington
3. David Maldow, Johns Hopkins
4. Mark Boren, Emory
5. Kareem Mansur, Rhodes
6. John Spero, Carnegie-Mellon
7. Chris Fletcher, Methodist
8. James Muliawan, Carnegie Mellon
9. Eddie Glidewell, Chris. Newport
10. Eck Vanderlinde, Oglethorpe
11. John Reiss, Swarthmore
12. Evan Stiegel, Haverford
13. David Portonova, King's
14. Mike Robertson, Piedmont
15. Charlie Boyd, Univ of the South
16. Michael Kauffman, Emory
17. Arturo Solis, Washington (MD)
18. Yiran Liu, Carnegie Mellon
19. Andrew Clearfield, Carnegie Mellon
20. Micheal Portonova, King's
21. Tim Ross, Washington and Lee
22. Nat Estes, Washington and Lee
23. Eric Caudill, Virginia Wesleyan
24. Porter Glover, Mississippi
25. Drue Malone, Oglethorpe

Central
1. John Watts, Washington
2. Evan Webeler, DePauw
3. Jesse Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Andy Bryan, Gustavis Adolphus
5. Aaron Sunday, St Norbert's
6. Kourtney Keith, DePauw
7. Dan LaFountaine, Grinnell
8. Charlie Cutler, Washington
9. Miguel Yunes, Carthage
10. Alex Kempster, Kalamazoo
11. Ricky Tilton, Calvin
12. Ryan Yao, Coe
13. Charlie Hoeland, Washington
14. Jordi Kamerling, Concordia
15. Jack Schiro, Carthage
16. Scott Swanson, DePauw
17. Sean Stewart, Kenyon
18. Dan Levy, Washington
19. Charlie Paukert, Gustavus Adolphus
20. James Daly, BW
21. Jordan Buehler, Denison
22. Joe Smetona, CWU
23. Alex Lowe, Wisc-Whitewater
24. Mike Burdakin, Gustavus Adolphus
25. Colin Russell, Carleton
26. Max Busch, Luther

West
1. Michael Starr, Claremont-Mudd Scripps
2. Phalkun Mam, Whitman
3. Steven Ly, Whitman
4. William Ellison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5. DJ Petros, Trinity
6. Lawrence Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7. Jared Kamel, UC Santa Cruz
8. Oliver Gaines, Trinity
9. David Miller, Pacific Lutheran
10. Eric Chow, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11. Jack DePaolo, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12. Guillaume Schils, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
13. Mikey Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14. Jeff Jablonski, Pomona Pitzer
15. Alex Villalobos, UC Santa Cruz
16. Christian Sasam, Schreiner
17. Robbie Munday, Whitman
18. David Oehm, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
19. Clifford Yook, Chapman
20. Jeffrey Fong, UC Santa Cruz
21. Jose Borges, Trinity
22. Aron Ouye, Redlands
23. Kevin Floyd, Pacific Lutheran
24. Erin Noble, Pomona Pitzer
25. Eric MacColl, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
26. Brian Pybas, UC Santa Cruz
27. Eric Wager, Redlands
28. James Furr, Trinity
29. Christoph Fuchs, Whitman
30. Roy Lehman, Hardin-Simmons
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall 2006-07 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book























Google





Return to:
College And Junior Tennis