ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2006-07
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. D'Elia/Raymond, Bowdoin
2. Menezes/Berckes, Amherst
3. Shemtburg/Contrafatto, TCNJ
4. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
5. Gibson/Schneideman, Williams
6. Cross/Webster, Rochester
7. Sharnak/Graham, Vassar
8. Luten/Deary, Tufts
9. Romita/Kliman, Vassar
10. Horner/Fallon, Mount Holyoke
11. Remak/Bender, CT College
12. Gould/Tramont, Trinity
13. Ursu/Fischer, Wesleyan
14. Katz/Hornung, Brandeis
15. Mackay/Hanson, MIT
16. Feikert/Greiner, SUNY-Geneseo
17. Grissa/Harris, Bates
18. Weiss/Knies, Wheaton
19. Kelly/Weinstein, Springfield
20. Herman/Johnson, Smith
21. Farell/Becerra, Babson
22. Lim/Yamakawa, SUNY-New Paltz

Atlantic South
1. Carvalho/Fanjoy, Univ of South
2. Reynolds/Sargeant, Swarthmore
3. Iyer/Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
4. Tien/Marisagan, Emory
5. Tabb/Wortham, Washington and Lee
6. Anand/Rogers, Emory
7. Caire/Weston, Washington and Lee
8. Nash/Arellano, Emory
9. Kurti/Morse-Karzen, Mary Washington
10. Matava/Shubert, Johns Hopkins
11. Willett/Viney, Univ of South
12. Bee/Gaskins, Franklin and Marshall
13. Liebowitz/Meythaler, Carnegie Mellon
14. Miglin/Rickard, Mary Washington
15. Fick/Dechert, Emory
16. Willett/Casey, Univ of South
17. Kingsbury/Will, Washington and Lee
18. Lutz/Wallwork, Swarthmore
19. I. Willett/Viney, Univ of South
20. Mansmann/Moak, Rhodes
21. Hillock/Moscato, Emory
22. Willard/Raffensberger, Rhodes
23. Glickman/Scherb, Haverford
24. Fick/Dechert, Emory
25. Andreini/Nations, Grove City
26. Ingoldsby/Maravich, Emory
27. Swarr/Yu, Elizabethtown
28. Tucker/Bull, Methodist
29. Nakamura/Weiss, Carnegie Mellon
30. Weldon/Prescott, Huntingdon
31. Niland/Odell, Oglethorpe
32. Rudd/Logsdon, Univ of South
33. Pantele/Leblang, Christopher Newport
34. Sheetz/Malpeli, Mary Washington
35. Sprayberry/Matheny, Mississippi

Central
1. Bondi/Padda, DePauw
2. Sta. Romana/Buys, Carthage
3. Hook/Olson, Wheaton
4. Hom/Krebsbach, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Mackie/Shim, DePauw
6. Stocker/Huth, Albion
7. Lin/Dayananda, U of Chicago
8. Reidel/Tellefson, UW La Crosse
9. Flanzer/Lewry, DePauw
10. Block/Drane, Denison
11. Ceja/Kirwinsky, Kenyon
12. Newman/Murray, Denison
13. Minkowski/Klein, Carthage
14. Benn/Fekete, UW La Crosse
15. Omodele-Lucien/Parikh, U of Chicago
16. Brachova/Loewen, Cornell

West
1. Hammond-Steckmest, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Simpson-Wright, Trinity
3. Johnson-Rodgers, Linfield
4. Hackett-Melish, Trinity
5. Sumida-Waters, Redlands
6. Katter-Kuenzli, Linfield
7. Laygo-Nagasako, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8. Damiani-Wakamatsu, Redlands
9. Barrett-Lanius, UT Tyler
10. Feltas-Petrzella, Pacific Lutheran
11. Gangemi-Roseland, Texas Lutheran
12. Dunham-Sidoff, Puget Sound
13. Kaswick-Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Dittus-Steinmetz, Trinity
15. Ruth-Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall 2006-07 Ranking List



















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book

















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage