ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
2006-07 NJCAA RANKINGS

Final 2006-07
Men's Singles


1. Gwen Corchers, Laredo
2. Jorge Vazquez, Tyler
3. Nahom Serekeberhan, Tyler
4. Manuel Carrette, Collin
5. Zach Frisch, Johnson
6. Daniel Luedi, Scottsdale
7. Derek Danziger, ABAC
8. Jose Arizpe, Laredo
9. Paul Fitzgerald, ABAC
10. Damian Johnson, Temple
11. Lukas Hyl, Cowley
12. Jaime Esteban, Vincennes
13. Renato Costa, Vincennes
14. Diego Troiano, Laredo
15. Brian Ly, Barton
16. Quinton Peterson-Paul, Johnson
17. Caio Cardoso, Arkansas
18. Carlos Bataller, Tyler
19. Roberto Gomez, Seward
20. Nemanja Brcan, Central Alabama
21. Thomas Rizk, Scottsdale
22. Alex Weiland, Scottsdale
23. Binky Nikou, Vincennes
24. Steffen Solomon, Johnson
25. Laurent Croize, Laredo
26. Malcom Harrison, Tyler
27. Noe Losmozos, Barton
28. Francisco Segura, Laredo
29. Saman Samii, Collin
30. Scott McNamara, Meridian
31. Carlos Sanchez, Lewis & Clark
32. Antoine Laberibe, Tyler
33. Mirko Perkusich, Seward
34. Jayraj Jadeja, Abraham Baldwin
35. Richard Fikuka, Cowley
36. DJ Rotten, Mesa
37. Haris Hadzihalilovic, Scottsdale
38. Victor Misquita, Seward
39. Aaron Moran, Paradise Valley
40. Dylan Gatton, Johnson
41. Chris Toli, New Mexico Military
42. Bryce Silva, Mesa
43. Karim Belhadj, Abraham Baldwin
44. Clay Cypert, Cowley
45. Sam Angus, Central Alabama
46. Brett Little, Mississippi Gulf Coast
47. John Downing, Itawamba
48. Clint Johnson, Gadsden State
49. Josh Lindsey, Sinclair
50. Tiago Vilarinho, UAFS
51. Hiroki Takaqi, Lake Land
52. Nicholas Zabrodiec, Meridian
53. Vulu Fa, New Mexico Military
54. Scottie Tucker, Gadsden State
55. Tommy Johns, Mesa
56. Ian Esquer, Pima
57. Daniel Ospina Paradise Valley 58. Diego Trojiano, Laredo
59. Dustin Phillips, Tyler
60. Scott Murray, Spartanburg Methodist
61. Doug Anderson, Itawamba
62. Robert Logan, Lewis & Clark
63. Marlon Korbut, Abraham Baldwin
64. Eric Tobin, Temple
65. Carlos Albuja, UAFS
66. Mickey Renfroe, Meridian
67. Craig Kessler, Scottsdale
68. Brent Bozeman, Central Alabama
69. Jim Blacketer, Cowley
70. Johnny Sands, Gadsden State
71. Keith Pipkin, Johnson
72. Troy Lane, Lake Land
73. Luis Cabizuca, Seward
74. Bentley Dye, Collin
75. Andy Hultz, Paradise Valley
76. Jozef Krchnak, Collin
77. Derek Klipstein, Itawamba
78. Rogerio Yamamoto, Seward
79. Georgia Perez, Laredo
80. Carlos Bataller, Tyler
81. Trevor Kleinschnittger, Lewis & Clark
82. T.J. Holmes, UAFS
83. Erik Simmons, Collin
84. Colby Morris, New Mexico Military
85. Ryan Klucker, Lewis & Clark
86. Morgan Holladay, Central Alabama
87. Josh Hicks, Gadsden State
88. Charles Hodge, Vincennes
89. Blake Sherman, Meridian
90. Justin Miller, Scottsdale
91. Zach Alholm, Johnson
92. Sean Cobble, Cowley
93. Matt Biershenk Miss. Gulf Coast 94. Andrew Bartelmo, Vincennes
95. William Stone, Spartanburg Methodist
96. Thembani Mbazima, Barton
97. Jacob Sauls, Abraham Baldwin
98. James Schrock, Pima
99. Preston Hindman, Mesa
100. Colby Morris, New Mexico Military
 

Back To NJCAA Final 2006-07 Ranking List








CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!











Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS

















TENNIS WEEK





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage