ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
2006-07 NJCAA RANKINGS

Final 2006-07
Women's Singles


1. Kasia Siwosz, Cowley County
2. Hiroko Nishikawa, Hillsborough
3. Alyona Tsutskova, Broward County
4. Kalie Gora, Lee College
5. Nadia Solomon, North Central Texas
6. Jessica Mezo, Laredo
7. Lyney Wasson, Mesa
8. Manuela Santos, Tyler JC
9. Ariela Perez, Central Florida
10. Sierra Woolery, Meridian
11. Natasa Ziroc, Broward
12. Alessandra Jordan, Laredo
13. Ashley Irvin, Tyler
14. Irene George, Collin County
15. Natalie Araya, Lee College
16. Hanana Toumi, Cowley County
17. Kedi Magakgala Abraham Baldwin
18. Mizuho Nishimura, Hillsborough
19. Raquel Castro, Central Florida
20. Manuella Viana, North Central Texas
21. Le Nguyen Thuy Trang, Barton
22. Priscilla Villemond, Tyler
23. Amanda Yogus, Hillsborough
24. Karolina Porizkova, Cowley
25. Angelita Detudamo, Collin County
26. Elisa Leeder, Lee College
27. Shari Dillet, Jacksonville
28. Angelique Pacheco, Broward County
29. Stephanie Rodriquez, Lee College
30. Alba Passanisi, Hillsborough
31. Charlotte Tatler, Central Alabama
32. Marija Djuran, Itawamba
33. Kateyn Choma, Barton County
34. Juliana Franco, Cowley County
35. Rachel Anders, Tyler JC
36. Krista Bastien, Jacksonville 
37. Shailyn Abbott, Arkansas-Fort Smith
38. Claudia Voicu, Johnson County
39. Jordan McCombs, Lee College
40. Kristi Reid, Tyler JC
41. Eve Sambrano, Hillsborough
42. Elizabeth Storey, Central Florida
43. Shelby Gnepper, Lee College
44. Chelsea Best, Hillsborough
45. Amina Abdullah, Seward County
46. Armesa Mulugate, Temple College
47. Carrie Wise, Sinclair
48. Chandra Capazzi, Broward County
49. Sara Flores, Collin County
50. Paula Sims, Itawamba
51. Bertha Perez, North Central Texas
52. Alycia LeMerle, Meridian
53. Brittany Guerrero, Mesa
54. Uthala Abdulliah, Seward County
55. Krystle Ozols, Itawamba
56. Lindsey Jacobs, Abraham Baldwin
57. Samantha Kennedy, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
58. Amanda Molnar, Sinclair
59. Shanna Beasley, Rend Lake
60. Anna Lobnitz, Temple College
61. Lauren Grogan, Central Alabama
62. Tzintzia Nunez, Waubonsee
63. Michelle King, Kalamazoo Valley
64. Lauren Hastings, Waubonsee
65. Brittney Nulta, Miss Gulf Coast
66. Kesara Becker, Rend Lake
67. Meagan McCreary, Lewis & Clark
68. Brittany Roming, Young Harris
69. Sophia Sawka, Collin County
70. Alex Buckingham, North Central Texas
71. Sara McPherson, Central Florida
72. Jennifer Mota, Mesa
73. Monica Medina, Cowley County
74. Tawsha Nathanson, Broward
75. Ashley Grayson, Collin County
76. Shanei Garcia, North Central Texas
77. Shayna Pierce, Jacksonville
78. Austin Mills, Tyler
79. Jennifer Payne, Collin
80. Jessica Aguillar, Lee College
81. Amelia Evans, Jacksonville
82. Shelly Barger, Johnson
83. Ashley Sheppard, Kalamazoo Valley
84. Megan Smith, Central Florida
85. Laine Deneux, Meridian
86. Alex Mangum, Central Alabama
87. Mary Schering, Kalamazoo Valley
88. Erica Lueker, Lewis & Clark
89. Whitney Luttrell, Rend Lake
90. Alecia Jones, Miss Gulf Coast
91. Sarahi Cornejo, Temple
92. Hanna Hepp, Seward
93. Jackla Dean, Abraham Baldwin
94. Marie Celitti, Johnson
95. Bridgette Castillo, Broward
96. Cassie Burke, Abraham Baldwin
97. Taylor Delay, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
98. Iris Watson, Miss Gulf Coast
99. Erica Herrera, Seward
100. Georganne Hageman, Kalamazoo Valley
101. Haley Huggins, Itawamba
102. Jen Ackerly, Johnson
103. Leslie Bunn, Meridian
104. Katelyn McCreary, Lewis & Clark
105. Katrima Little, Miss Gulf Coast
106. Jennie Blackim, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
107. Rebecca Papke, Waubonsee
108. Stacey Bell, Temple College
109. Catherine Simmons, Itawamba
110. Brooke Anglin, Abraham Baldwin
111. Christine Curran, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
112. Sarah Paulson, Central Alabama
113. Ivette Cerda, Mesa
114. Jessica Ray, Rend Lake
115. Ashley Hernandez, Laredo
116. Jodi Webb, Meridian
117. Sanja Milldrag, Waubonsee
118. Katie Rice, Johnson
119. Katie Leimberger, CCentral Florida
120. Katie McKee, Cowley
121. Farren Young, Itawamba
122. Morgan Hoffman, North Central Texas
123. Sarah Beth Britt, Young Harris
124. Holly Davis, Seward
125. Sally Woodhead, Young Harris
126. April Gannon, Snead State
127. Amanda DeJuilio, Central Florida
128. Abby Dyer, Central Florida
129. Kim Kennedy, Tyler
130. Brandi Summerhill, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
131. Karen Rodriquez, Laredo
132. Courtney Daniels, Temple
133. Gabriela Balarin, Barton
134. Nyska Etienne, Barton
135. Erica Blakey, North Central Texas
136. Magaly Rivera, Tyler
137. Ashley Arnold, Cowley
138. Portia Gent, Seward
139. Ashley Lowrey, Jacksonville
140. Morgan Weatherby, Mesa
141. Emily Blackwood, Central Alabama
142. Jamie Zagar, Lewis & Clark
143. Audrey Gillespie, Rend Lake
144. Danni Marion, Waubonsee
145. Evelyn Escobedo, Temple
146. Morgan Mericle, Kalamazoo Valley
147. Rebecca Reynolds, Cecil
148. Emily Heffington, Lewis & Clark
149. Gracie Baldwin, Abraham Baldwin
150. Victoryia Schnose, Johnson
151. Brooke Butler, Kalamazoo Valley
152. Katie Dickey, Lewis & Clark
153. Cher Newman, Miss Gulf Coast
154. Molly Moon, Meridian
155. Chelsey Schultz, Mesa
156. Marissa Martinez, Laredo
157. Danielle Bisset, Georgia Perimeter
158. Larsen Wilkinson, Young Harris
159. Brittney Bowden, Abraham Baldwin
160. Omotaya Adeshigban, Georgia Perimeter
161. Katherine Ortegon, Laredo
162. Catherine Hackett, Central Alabama
163. Sara Hernandez, Pima
164. Liana D'Angelo, Waubonsee
165. Mandy Baker, Rend Lake
 

Back To NJCAA Final 2006-07 Ranking List








CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!











Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS












TENNIS WEEK





































Google











Return to:
College And Junior Tennis