ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Men's Doubles


Northeast
1. Justin Chow/Bogdan Borta, Columbia
2. Ashwin Kumar/Sasha Ermakov, Harvard
3. Peter Capkovic/Alex Vuckovic, Princeton
4. Chris Lee/Basudev Ratnam, Brown
5. Michael James/Adam Slagter, Penn State
6. Alex Krueger-Wyman/George Carpeni, Princeton
7. Noah Gardner/Sam Garland, Brown
8. James Dwyer/Edward Bourchier, Penn State
9. Chris Clayton/Will Guzick, Harvard
10. Brendan Lynch/Ryan Gormley, Penn State
11. Jared Drucker/Magdi El-Mihdawy, Columbia
12. Jeff Dawson/Josh Lederman, Yale
13. Kevin Walsh/Jeffrey Schnell, Georgetown
14. Rory Heggie/Josh Goldstein, Cornell
15. Daniel Freeman/Mark Brodie, Dartmouth

Mideast
1. Treat Huey/Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
2. Taylor Fogleman/Chris Kearney, North Carolina
3. Dominic Inglot/Houston Barrick, Virginia
4. Jean-Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles, Florida State
5. Sanam Singh/Michael Shabaz, Virginia
6. Sebastian Serrano/Enrique Olivares, East Tennessee State
7. Mariusz Adamski/Carlos Salmon, Wake Forest
8. Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker, North Carolina State
9. Andy Orban/Boris Fetbroyt, Maryland-College Park
10. Andrew Brasseaux/Steven Forman, Wake Forest
11. Nicolas Delgado/Pedro Graber, Virginia Tech
12. Henriqiue Meloni/Brian Ford, UNC-Wilmington
13. Alexandru Cojanu/Keziel Juneau, William and Mary
14. Scott Blackmon/Ryan Smith, Georgia Tech
15. Miguel Muguruza/Eliot Potvin, Georgia Tech

Southeast
1. Erling Tveit/Jonas Berg, Mississippi
2. Travis Helgeson/Nate Schnugg, Georgia
3. Daniel Vallverdu/Carl Sundberg, Miami (Florida)
4. Bram ten Berge/Matthias Wellermann, Mississippi
5. Daniel Buikema/Mathieu Thibaudeau, Alabama
6. Jamie Hunt/Travis Helgeson, Georgia
7. Davey Sandgren/J.P. Smith, Tennessee-Knoxville
8. Jeff Dadamo/Johnny Hamui, Florida
9. Thomas Bellman/Steffen Solomon, Jacksonville State
10. Bruno Agostinelli/Brad Cox, Kentucky
11. Jack Baker/Marek Sramek, South Alabama
12. Terence Nugent/Alexey Tsyrenov, Auburn
13. Saketh Myneni/Trey Walston, Alabama
14. Amrit Narasimhan/Charlie Ramsay, Memphis
15. Nestor Briceno/Alex Lacroix, Florida

Midwest
1. Drew Eberly/Justin Kronauge, Ohio State
2. Ryan Rowe/Billy Heiser, Illinois
3. Mike Sroczynski/Jason Jung, Michigan
4. Adam Monich/Nick Rinks, Michigan State
5. Bryan Koniecko/Steven Moneke, Ohio State
6. Nolan Polley/Moritz Baumann, Wisconsin-Madison
7. Jeremy Sonkin/Luke Rassow-Kantor, Wisconsin-Madison
8. J.P. Ritchie/Bart van Monsjou, Iowa
9. Bryan Norville/Alex Birchmeier, Western Michigan
10. Mike O'Connell/Matt Allare, Ohio State
11. Sheeva Parbhu/Andrew Roth, Notre Dame
12. Thomas Richter/Phillip Eilers, Indiana
13. Matko Maravic/George Navas, Michigan
14. Adam Ford/Brian Livingston, Northern Illinois
15. Austin Doerner/Jose Moncada, DePaul

Central
T1. Federico Chavarria/Andrei Daescu, Oklahoma
T1. Ross Cunningham/Andy Connelly, Tulsa
3. Blake Strode/Colin Mascall, Arkansas-Fayetteville
4. Dmytro Petrov/Oleksandr Nedovyesov, Oklahoma State
5. Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin, Drake
6. Dmitry Lebedev/Christopher Nott, Arkansas-Fayetteville
7. Ricardo Soriano/Arnau Brugues, Tulsa
8. Edson Abrao/Rain Roigas, Arkansas-Little Rock
9. Tiago Espirito/Santo Adrian Chermaci, Wichita State
10. Thiago Dos Santos/Albert Ballesta, Wichita State
11. Luka Marinkovic/Daniel Tobar, Illinois State
12. Ivan Puchkarov/Nathan Byrnes, Oklahoma State
13. Juan Nunez/German Perez, Arkansas-Little Rock
14. Cuan Farquharson/Alexander Dargel, Oral Roberts
T15. Paul Feder/Felipe Acosta, St. Louis
T15. Marko Ballok/Igor Nikitin, Arkansas-Little Rock
T15. Mark Tate/Taylor Boney, Nebraska
T15. Taylor King/Tyler Tarnasky, Arkansas-Fayetteville

South Central
1. Luis Diaz/Barriga Kellen Damico, Texas-Austin
2. Bojan Szumanski/Christian Rojmar, Texas Tech
3. Michael Breler/Sinisa Markovic, Texas Tech
4. Hubert Chodkiewicz/Ed Corrie, Texas-Austin
5. Kriegler Brink/Cosmin Cotet, TCU
6. Luis Diaz Barriga/Ed Corrie, Texas-Austin
7. Conor Pollock/Chris Chirico, Texas A&M
8. Matt Brown/Dominik Mueller, Baylor
9. Dimitar Kutrovsky/Josh Zavala, Texas-Austin
10. Ralph Knupfer/Christoph Müller, Rice
11. David Galic/Denes Lukacs, Baylor
12. Dominik Mueller/Attila Bucko, Baylor
13. Mikhail Pavlov/Dmitry Novikov, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
14. Matt Brown/Jordan Rux, Baylor
15. Zach Nichols/Adrian Simon, TCU

Mountain
1. Adam Holmstrom/Niklas Persson, Denver
2. Max Jones Kamil/Pajkowski, New Mexico
3. Zach Ganger/John Taylor, Utah
4. Eric Roberson/Paul Koenke, Boise State
5. Wesley Burrows/Elliot Wronski, UNLV
6. Luke Shields/Clancy Shields, Boise State
7. Steve Robertson/Kean Feeder, Boise State
8. Johnny Parkes/Chris Parkes, New Mexico
9. David Campbell/Luca Barlocchi, UNLV
10. Gustave Diep/Jim Brouleau, New Mexico State
11. Sascha Kiehne/Fabio Mancarella, Weber State
12. Kyle McDonald/Jakub Dybala, Montana State-Bozeman
13. Wes Hancock/Timmy Allin, Utah
14. Stanislav Glukhov/Andrey Potapkin, Idaho
15. Roman Stoisavljevic/Eduardo Salas, New Mexico State

West
1. Kaes Van't/Robert Farah, Southern California
2. Blake Muller/Ted Kelly, Stanford
3. Andre Begemann/Omar Altmann, Pepperdine
4. Richard Wire/Gregory Hirshman, Stanford
5. Haythem Abid/Nick Meister, UCLA
6. Bassam Beidas/James Lemke, Pepperdine
7. Matt Bruch/Alex Clayton, Stanford
8. Tejesvi Veerepalli/Mirko Zapletal, Fresno State
9. Wes Miller/Matt Brooklyn, Arizona State
10. Sascha Heinemann/Andreas Weber, Hawaii-Manoa
11. Thomas Liversage/Chris Coetzee, San Diego
12. Mathieu Dehaine/Harel Srugo, UCLA
13. Pierre Mouillon/Jonathan Dahan, California
14. Geoff Chizever/Pedro Zerbini, California
T15. Patrik Fischer/Tobi Obenaus, Washington
T15. Andy Kuharszky/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan, Washington
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall 2007-08 Ranking List








CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS

























TENNIS WEEK










Return to:
College And Junior Tennis