ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Men's Singles



Northeast
1. Michael James, Penn State
2. Dan Nguyen, Harvard
3. Peter Capkovic, Princeton
4. Mark Brodie, Dartmouth
5. Chris Clayton, Harvard
6. Mark Clemente, Columbia
7. Mustafa Genscoy, George Washington
8. Brendan Lynch, Penn State
9. Jason Pinsky, Pennsylvania
10. Omar Laalej, Drexel
11. Artem Vlasenko, St. John's
12. Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
13. Edward Bourchier, Penn State
14. George Carpeni, Princeton
15. Bogdan Borta, Columbia
16. Adam Slagter, Penn State
17. Justin Tzou, Dartmouth
18. Saurabh Kohli, Brown
19. Jonathan Pearlman, Brown
20. Faisal Mohamed, Binghamton
21. Philip Stephens, Fairleigh Dickinson
22. Alex Krueger-Wyman, Princeton
23. Jonathan Wong, Columbia
24. Nate Nelms, U.S. Naval Academy
25. Jeffrey Schnell, Georgetown
26. Jared Drucker, Columbia
27. Kyle Doppelt, Cornell
28. Sebastian Dietz, Binghamton
29. Jonathan Jaklitsch, Cornell
30. Sasha Ermakov, Harvard

Mideast

1. Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
2. Dominic Inglot, Virginia
3. Treat Huey, Virginia
4. Albert Larregola, Virginia Tech
5. Martin Sayer, Radford
6. Damien Lacombe, Virginia Commonwealth
7. Enrique Olivares, East Tennessee State
8. Cory Parr, Wake Forest
9. Clint Bowles, Florida State
10. Pedro Campos, South Carolina
11. Sam Chang, Florida State
12. Rok Bizjak, Clemson
13. Damon Gooch Elon
14. Guillermo Gomez, Georgia Tech
15. Stefan Hardy, North Carolina
16. Houston Barrick, Virginia
17. Nicolas Delgado, Virginia Tech
18. Steven Forman, Wake Forest
19. Ivan Salec, Radford
20. Benjamin Carlotti, North Carolina
21. Andy Juc, Furman
22. Chris Kearney, North Carolina
23. Jay Weinacker, North Carolina State
24. Sebastian Serrano, East Tennessee State
25. Nick Cavaday, North Carolina State
26. Jean-Yves Aubone, Florida State
27. David North, Georgia Tech
28. Kiril Dimitrov, Duke
29. Ted Angelinos, Virginia
30. Andy Orban, Maryland-College Park

Southeast
1. Matthias Wellermann, Mississippi
2. Travis Helgeson, Georgia
3. Daniel Vallverdu, Miami (Florida)
4. Erling Tveit, Mississippi
5. Greg Ouellette, Florida
6. Nate Schnugg, Georgia
7. Philippe Frayssinoux, Mississippi State
8. Bruno Agostinelli, Kentucky
9. Jack Baker, South Alabama
10. Jamie Hunt, Georgia
11. Robbye Poole, Mississippi
12. Olivier Sajous, Florida Atlantic
13. Bram ten Berge, Mississippi
14. Nestor Briceno, Florida
15. Jan Zelezny, LSU
16. Mahmoud Hamed, South Florida
17. Anze Cevka, Georgia State
18. David Rosenfeld, Miami (Florida)
19. Mathieu Thibaudeau, Alabama
20. J.P. Smith, Tennessee-Knoxville
21. Alex Lacroix, Florida
22. Will Ward, Kentucky
23. Billy Mertz, Alabama
24. Ryan Preston, Vanderbilt
25. John Peers, Middle Tennessee State
26. Colt Gaston, LSU
27. Kalle Norberg, Mississippi
28. Vijay Paul, Vanderbilt
29. Kevin Dessauer, LSU
30. Marcus Sundh, Kentucky

Midwest

1. Ryan Rowe, Illinois
2. Bryan Koniecko, Ohio State
3. Justin Kronauge, Ohio State
4. Matko Maravic, Michigan
5. Steven Moneke, Ohio State
6. Brett Helgeson, Notre Dame
7. Raoul Schwark, Minnesota-Twin Cities
8. Sheeva Parbhu, Notre Dame
9. Thomas Richter, Indiana
10. Nick Rinks, Michigan State
11. Moritz Baumann, Wisconsin-Madison
12. Nolan Polley, Wisconsin-Madison
13. Jason Jung, Michigan
14. Drew Eberly, Ohio State
15. Bart van Monsjou, Iowa
16. Marc Spicijaric, Illinois
17. Mike Sroczynski, Michigan
18. Jeremy Sonkin, Wisconsin-Madison
19. Austen Childs, Louisville
20. Branko Kuzmanovic, Purdue
21. Jose Moncada, DePaul
22. Dara McLoughlin, Indiana
23. Tobias Wernet, Minnesota-Twin Cities
24. J.P. Ritchie, Iowa
25. Reinoud Haal, Iowa
26. Matt Allare, Ohio State
27. David Anderson, Notre Dame
28. Brian Livingston, Northern Illinois
29. Ruben Gonzales, Illinois
30. Kevin Hayward, Western Michigan

Central
T1. Andrei Daescu, Oklahoma
T1. Oleksandr Nedovyesov, Oklahoma State
3. Dalibor Pavic, Drake
4. Ivan Puchkarov, Oklahoma State

5. Blake Strode, Arkansas-Fayetteville
. 6. Dmytro Petrov, Oklahoma State
7. Maor Zirkin, Drake
8. Marko Ballok, Arkansas-Little Rock
9. Ricardo Soriano, Tulsa
10. Edson Abrao, Arkansas-Little Rock
11. Tiago Espirito Santo, Wichita State
12. David Bendheim, Nebraska
13. Ross Cunningham, Tulsa
14. Will Gray, Tulsa
15. Christopher Nott, Arkansas-Fayetteville
16. Albert Ballesta, Wichita State
17. Andy Connelly, Tulsa
18. Hendrik Stahmer, Nebraska
19. Rain Roigas, Arkansas-Little Rock
20. Nathan Byrnes, Oklahoma State
21. Luka Marinkovic, Illinois State
22. Dmitry Lebedev, Arkansas-Fayetteville
23. Thiago Dos Santos, Wichita State
24. Nuno Jacinto, Illinois State
25. Ivan Mendoza, Drake
26. Federico Chavarria, Oklahoma
27. Adrian Chermaci, Wichita State
28. Ricardo Lau, Drake
29. Ryan Thomas, Oklahoma
30. German Perez, Arkansas-Little Rock
30. Tyler Tarnasky, Arkansas-Fayetteville
30. Felipe Villasenor, Southern Illinois-Carbondale

South Central
1. Denes Lukacs, Baylor University
2. Conor Pollock, Texas A&M
3. Kellen Damico, Texas-Austin
4. Cosmin Cotet, TCU
5. Christoph Müller, Rice
6. Piotre Banas, Louisiana-Lafayette
7. Ralph Knupfer, Rice
8. Bojan Szumanski, Texas Tech
9. Ed Corrie, Texas-Austin
10. Dimitar Kutrovsky, Texas-Austin
11. Adrian Simon, TCU
12. David Galic, Baylor
13. David Kuczer, SMU
14. Chris Chirico, Texas A&M
15. Zach Nichols, TCU
16. Jon Wiegand, Texas-Austin
17. Jordan Rux, Baylor University 18. Jose Zunino, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
19. Kriegler Brink, TCU
20. Matt Brown, Baylor
21. Dominik Mueller, Baylor
22. Luis Diaz Barriga, Texas-Austin
23. Piotr Olechowski, Louisiana-Lafayette
24. Miguel Reyes, Varela
25. Oivind Alver, SMU
26. Attila Bucko, Baylor
27. Matt Bain, Texas A&M
28. Michael Breler, Texas Tech
29. Ilya Babinciuc, Texas Tech
30. Robin Fernandes, Texas-San Antonio

Mountain

1. Luke Shields, Boise State
2. Clancy Shields, Boise State
3. Adam Holmstrom, Denver
4. Zach Ganger, Utah
5. Max Jones, New Mexico
6. Elliot Wronski, UNLV
7. Kean Feeder, Boise State
8. Steve Robertson, Boise State
9. Graeme Kassautzki, New Mexico
10. Piotr Dilaj, Boise State
11. Wes Hancock, Utah
12. Gustave Diep, New Mexico State
13. Johnny Parkes, New Mexico
14. Wesley Burrows, UNLV
15. Chris Parkes, New Mexico
16. Kyle McDonald, Montana State-Bozeman
17. Jim Brouleau, New Mexico State
18. Thomas Shubert, BYU
19. Miles Bugby, New Mexico
20. Jonathan Sanchez, BYU
21. Pannhara Mam, Eastern Washington
22. Stefan McKinney, New Mexico State
23. Ben Althaus, Denver
24. Stanislav Glukhov, Idaho
25. Sascha Kiehne, Weber State
26. Andrey Potapkin, Idaho
27. Paul Koenke, Boise State
28. Kamil Pajkowski, New Mexico
29. Henning Hipp, Weber State
30. Eric Roberson, Boise State

West
1. Alex Clayton, Stanford
2. Robert Farah, Southern California
3. Bassam Beidas, Pepperdine
4. Andre Begemann, Pepperdine
5. Haythem Abid, UCLA
6. Richard Wire, Stanford
7. Thomas Liversage, San Diego
8. Mathieu Dehaine, UCLA
9. Matt Bruch, Stanford
10. Kaes Van't, Southern California
11. Harel Srugo, UCLA
12. Dean Jackson, San Diego
13. Claudio Christen, Arizona
14. Andy Kuharszky, Washington
15. Gary Sacks, Southern California
16. James Lemke, Pepperdine
17. Rudolf Siwy, Fresno State
18. Sascha Heinemann, Hawaii-Manoa
19. Kiryl Harbatsiuk, Sacramento State
20. Andreas Weber, Hawaii-Manoa
21. Pierre Mouillon, California
22. Omar Altmann, Pepperdine
23. Bozhidar Katsarov, California
24. Jaak Poldma, Southern California
25. Juan Rebaza, Arizona State
26. Kallim Stewart, California
27. Laurent Garcin, Nevada
28. Philip Therp, UC-Santa Barbara
29. Mirko Zapletal, Fresno State
30. Victor Lamm, UC-Irvine

 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall 2007-08 Ranking List









CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS




























TENNIS WEEK




















































CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE





















College Tennis Connect
Monthly Advice

Without Monthly Fees







click here for the tabc site



















































Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis