ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Women's Singles


East

1. Megan Moulton-Levy, William and Mary
2. Tatsiana Uvarova, Virginia Commonwealth
3. Kellie Schmitt, Marshall
4. Ragini Acharya, William and Mary
5. Katarina Zoricic, William and Mary
6. Kate Kosminskaya, Penn
7. Melissa Saiontz, Princeton
8. Lana Krasnopolsky, Boston College
9. Janet Kim, Yale
10. Inga Beermann, Virginia Tech
11. Klaudyna Kasztelaniec, William and Mary
12. Yulia Rivelis, Penn
13. Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn
14. Charlotte Tansill, Penn
15. Pamela Duran, Richmond
16. Bianca Aboubakare, Brown
17. Molly Scott, Dartmouth
18. Jessica Long, Virginia Tech
19. Magdalena Bresson, William and Mary
20. Victoria Konstantinova, Virginia Commonwealth
21. Andreea Novaceanu, Buffalo
22. Stephanie Schnitter, Harvard
T23. Charleen Haarhoff, Old Dominion
T23. Lindsey Pereira, Virginia
25. Michal Amir, Maryland
26. Kristy Borza, Pitt
27. Lauren Cash, Boston College
28. Vera Petrashevich, Virginia Commonwealth
29. Ivana King, Princeton
30. Elyse Steiner, Temple

Southeast

1. Ani Mijacika, Clemson
2. Ellah Nze, Duke
3. Sanaz Marand, UNC
4. Reka Zsilinszka, Duke
5. Catherine Newman, Vanderbilt
6. Gira Schofield, South Carolina
7. Amanda Taylor, Vanderbilt
8. Ana Zubori, South Carolina
9. Elizabeth Plotkin, Duke
10. Courtney Ulery, Vanderbilt
11. Laura Gioia, Furman
12. Daria Petrovic, N.C. State
13. Alex Hirsch, Wake Forest
14. Federica van Adrichem, Clemson
15. Sasha Kukikova, Wake Forest
16. Austin Smith, UNC
17. Carol Salge, Clemson
18. Amanda Granson, Duke
19. Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
20. Zsofia Zubor, Tennessee
21. Laurianne Henry, Clemson
22. Conner Vogel, Tennessee
23. Lenka Hojckova, N.C. State
24. Estafania Balda, Clemson
25. Caitlin Whoriskey, Tennessee
26. Berkeley Brock, N.C. State
27. Yevgeniya Stupak, ETSU
28. Gizella Schutte, Tennessee
29. Jelena Durisic, UNC
30. Emilee Malvehy, Wake Forest

South
1. Amanda McDowell, Georgia Tech

2. Kristi Miller, Georgia Tech
3. Laura Vallverdu, Miami
4. Maya Johansson, Georgia Tech
5. Katie Rybakova, Florida State
6. Whitney McCray, Georgia Tech
7. Megan Alexander, Florida
8. Christy Striplin, Georgia Tech
9. Kelley Hyndman, Georgia
10. Anastasia Revzina, Florida
11. Michaela Babicova, South Alabama
12. Csilla Borsanyi, Florida
13. Noelle Hickey, Georgia Tech
14. Fani Chifchieva, Auburn
15. Alex Haney, Auburn
16. Diana Srebrovic, Florida
17. Lauren Macfarlane, Florida State
18. Bianca Eichkorn, Miami
19. Cameron Ellis, Georgia
20. Melissa Koning, Auburn
21. Carolin Walter, Florida State
22. Naoko Ueshima, Georgia
23. Annabell Bares, Troy
24. Natalia Guevara, South Florida
25. Renee Joseph, Mississippi State
26. Tapiwa Marobela, Florida State
27. Kirsten Flower, Georgia Tech
28. Martina Banikova, Mississippi State
29. Nika Koukhartchouk, Mississippi
T30. Monika Dancevic, Georgia
T30.Tiffany Welcher, Alabama
T30. Adrianna Solarova, South Alabama

Midwest

1. Maria Mosolova, Northwestern
2. Georgia Rose, Northwestern
3. Samantha Murray, Northwestern
4. Jennifer Migan, Indiana State
5. Cosmina Ciobanu, Notre Dame
6. Brook Buck, Notre Dame
7. Lauren Lui, Northwestern
8. Katie Potts, Notre Dame
9. Colleen Reilly, Notre Dame
10. Kali Krisik, Notre Dame
11. Kerstin Pahl, Western Michigan
12. Nazlie Ghazal, Northwestern
13. Palamoa Escobeda, Ohio State
14. Chisako Sugiyama, Michigan
15. Tania Mahtani, Michigan
16. Vanessa Frankowski, Eastern Michigan
17. Jacqueline Lee, Iowa
18. Alba Berdalla, Indiana
19. Dunja Antunovi, DePaul
20. Kelcy Tefft, Notre Dame
21. Megan Fudge, Illinois
22. Suzie Matzenaur, Northwestern
23. Brooke Bieer, Purdue
24. Angela Dispastini, Ohio State
25. Gergana Ganeva, DePaul
26. Whitney Taney, Michigan
27. Stephanie Wooten, Purdue
28. Tijana Koprica, Minnesota
29. Christine Bader, Michigan State
30. Alessandra Ferazzi, Minnesota

Southwest

1. Megan Falcon, LSU
2. Zusana Zemenova, Baylor
3. Lenka Broosova, Baylor
4. Taylor Ormond, Baylor
5. Jana Bielikova, Baylor
6. Nina Munch-Soegaard, TCU
7. Anna Sydorska, TCU
8. Karolina Filipiak, Baylor
9. Olga Panova, Texas A&M Corpus Christi
10. Julie Chao, Rice
11. Courtney Sauft, Texas
12. Christi Liles, Texas A&M
13. Vanja Corovic, Texas
14. Maggie Melo, Texas
15. Mariaryeri Gutierrez, Lamar
16. Macall Harkins, TCU
17. Elze Potgieter, Texas A&M
18. Natalie Bubien, Southern Methodist
19. Samantha VanderDrift, Texas Tech
20. Staten Spencer, LSU
21. Hannah Robinson, LSU
22. Caroline Larsson, Texas
23. Anna Blagodarova, Texas A&M
24. Pavi Francis, Southern Methodist
25. Kewa Nichols, TCU
26. Tiffany Tucker, LSU
27. Stephanie Davison, Texas
28. Klara Jagosova, Texas-Arlington
29. Mykala Hedberg, LSU
30. Irina Sotnikova, Sam Houston State

Central

1. Aurelija Misevcuite, Arkansas
2. Anna Maria Constantinescu, Oklahoma
3. Mallory Volker, Denver
4. Stephanie Dalmacio, Wichita State
5. Liz Ferris, Utah
6. Ute Schnoy, Denver
7. Ela Kalunder, Arkansas
8. Imke Reimers, Nebraska
9. Mayori Franco, Arkansas
10. Nanar Airpetian, Arkansas
11. Anastasia Surkova, BYU
12. Iryna Tkanchenko, Oklahoma State
13. Elizaveeta Avdeeva, Kansas
14. Pichittra Thongdach, Boise State
15. Lenore Lazariou, Wichita State
16. Chelsea Orr, Oklahoma
17. Annete Axsdal, Denver
18. Sandra Zmak, New Mexico
19. Delia Damaschin, Arkansas
20. Florentina Hanisch, Wichita State
21. Yawna Allen, Oklahoma State
22. Monica Milewski, Colorado
23. Ola Abou Zekry, New Mexico
24. Kristina Doerr, BYU
25. Alexandra Kichoutkin, Tulsa
26. Bianca Jochimsen, Boise State
27. Carla Zabaletta, Tulsa
28. Melisa Esposito, Colorado
29. Viviana Yruetha, Kansas State
T30. Maria Kalashnikova, Oklahoma
T30. Jane Kryunchova, Utah

Northwest

1. Susie Babos, Cal
2. Jessica Nguyen, Stanford
3. Anastasia Petukhova, Fresno State
4. Melanie Gloria, Fresno State
5. Bojana Bobusic, Cal
6. Cristina Visico, Cal
7. Tinesta Rowe, Fresno State
8. Carolyn McVeigh, Stanford
9. Renata Kucerkova, Fresno State
10. Maria Mizyuk, Nevada
11. Katrina Zheltova, Sacramento State
12. Hilary Barte, Stanford
13. Jessica Hoath, St. Mary's
14. Claire Ilcinkas, Cal
15. Brittany Blalock, Cal Poly
16. Ekaterina Burduli, Washington State
17. Marion Ravelojaona, Cal
18. Celia Durkin, Stanford
19. Lindsay Burdette, Stanford
20. Wing-Yau (Venise) Chan, Washington
21. Marina Cossou, Cal
22. Stef Ordoveza, St. Mary's
23. Celine Rolly, Oregon
24. Jennifer Yen, Stanford
25. Jennifer-Lee Heinser, San Francisco
26. Ekaterina Kamendova, Washington State
27. Desiree Stone, UC Davis
28. Alex Poorta, St. Mary's
29. Joyce Ardies, Washington
T30. Mylene Martin, San Francisco
T30. Steffi Wong, Cal Poly

West

1. Riza Zalameda, UCLA
2. Nadia Abdala, Arizona State
3. Elena Gantcheva, UNLV
4. Tracy Lin, UCLA
5. Yasmin Schnack, UCLA
6. Amanda Fink, Southern California
7. Andrea Remynse, UCLA
8. Julia Trunk, San Diego State
9. Sarah Fansler, Southern California
10. Danielle Steinberg, Arizona
11. Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
12. Samantha Mouly, UC-San Diego
13. Gabriela Niculescu, Southern California
14. Pavla Mesterova, Loyola Marymount
15. Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine
16. Kelcy McKenna, Arizona State
17. Maria Sanchez, Southern California
18. Anamika Bhargava, Pepperdine
19. Ashley Joelson, UCLA
20. Elizabeth Lumpkin, UCLA
21. Kristina Nedeltcheva, UNLV
22. Hannah Grady, Long Beach State
23. Leyla Entekhabi, Southern California
24. Holly Bagshaw, San Diego State
25. Monica Wiesener, USD
26. Eliska Krausova, San Diego State
27. Laila Abdala, Arizona State
28. Deborah Armstrong, Long Beach State
29. Anna Maskaljun, UNLV
30. Nikol Dimitrova, UNLV

 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall 2007-08 Ranking List










CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS




























TENNIS WEEK




















































CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE





















College Tennis Connect
Monthly Advice

Without Monthly Fees







click here for the tabc site































































Google












Return to:
College And Junior Tennis