ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Grubin/Teixeira, Corcordia
2. Baquerizo/Labitsch, Kutztown
3. Gal/Chow, Bloomsburg
4. Seren/Tukel, Mercy
5. Azovtsev/Boerger, Concordia
6. Molet/Ruenz, Concordia
7. Gomez/Grischenko, Dowling
8. Phillips/Zenaty, Bloomsburg
9. Balestrieri/Rodriguez, Bryant
10. Prosper/Ferreira, Mercy

Mid-Atlantic
1. Darezzo/Horne, USCA
2. Ivarsson/Willers, Lander
3. Emmanuel/Wijimanne, FMU
4. Bergh/Jendelund, AASU
5. Fonseca/Wilkinson, Lander
6. Kaetz/Seves, USCA
7. Lage/Serra, Mount Olive
8. Array/Bishop, AASU
9. Siqueira/Yoshimoto, GCSU
10. Assuncao/Pakebusch, Anderson

Southeast
1. Racak/Diego Rodriquez, Lynn
2. Rittenauer/Werschel, Barry
3. Carsuzaa/Cava, Lynn
4. Compton/Gomez, Rollins
5. Sharnov/Manuel Lauter, Barry
6. Seijo/Gustavo Carvalho, Rollins
7. Knoedler/Alex Thesleff, Florida Southern
8. Newton/Paul Segodo, Palm Beach Atlantic
9. Carlos Garcia/Sergio Espinosa, Tusculum
10. Haines/Kyle Maloof, Flagler

South
1. Joerg Ekkenga/Leos Jelinek, Valdosta State
2. Nicolas Barrientos/Jose Ycaza, West Florida
3. Jakub Smid/Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist
4. Floridan Halb/Michael Kuech, Valdosta State
5. Luiz Arboleda/Eduardo Cavassoti, West Florida

Great Lakes
1. Borg/Serekeberhan, Drury
2. Kazianschuetz/Seeger, Northwood
3. Brignoli/Vigouroux, Northwood
4. Burger/Andrew McGuire, Southern Indiana
5. Levi/Prpic, Drury
6. Stastny/Joshua Greenlee, Indianapolis
7. Dang/Patryk Polus, Grand Valley
8. Tamashiro/Troy, Grand Valley
9. Chellappa/Banghart, Ferris State
10. Canudas/Tansil, Northwood

North Central
1. El Alabi/Prerad, SBU
2. Meyer/Ruckelshausen
3. Vliegenberg/Hanson, WU
4. Schlotz/Bracha, TSU
5. Saulsbury/Sehgal, NWMS
6. Jacome/ Espinosa, UN-K
7. Kacamakis/Mollar, SBU
8. Chomko/ Provenza, Mesa St
9. Johnston/Plum, WU
10. Rios/Mai, ESU

Central
1. Hudson/Nunez, Abilene Christian
2. Castillo/Estrella, Incarnate Word
3. Easton/Pazos, Cameron
4. Holliday/Obregon, Incarnate Word
5. Barrios/Raiti, St. Edwards
6. Mascheroni/Murgier, Cameron
7. Farias/Hawk, Abilene Christian
8. Nunez/Munoz, East Central
9. Stegner/Villareal, Midwestern
10. Mullor/Samii, Cameron

West
1. Rubens/Meister, UCSD
2. Bode/Petrov, HPU
3. Moallemi/Placet, UCSD
4. Mestan/Hroch, HPU
5. Muesse/McNulty, SSU
6. Nguyen/Whitmore, UCSD
7. Catay/Atkins, WNM
8. Carlstrom/Gong, CPP
9. Varichangkol/Varichangkol, CPP
10. Fa/Salazar, WNM
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2007-08 Ranking List








CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS













Return to:
College And Junior Tennis