ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Men's Regional Singles



East
1. Grubin, Concordia
2. Baquerizo, Kutztown
3. Molet, Concordia
4. Teixeira, Concordia
5. Tukel, Mercy
6. Azovtsev, Concordia
7. Gal, Bloomsburg
8. Seren, Mercy
9. Labitsch, Kutztown
10. Chow, Bloomsburg
11. Ruenz, Concordia
12. Balestrieri, Bryant
13. Gomez, Dowling
14. Walczak, Adelphi
15. Ferreira, Mercy

Mid-Atlantic
1. Robert Jendelund, AASU
2. Erick Siqueira, GCSU
3. Paul Bishop, AASU
4. Rafael Array, AASU
5. Dagoberto Darezzo, USCA
6. Franklyn Emmanuel, FMU
7. Christian Bergh, AASU
8. Philip Pakebusch, Anderson
9. Davor Zink, AASU
10. Bruno Seves, USCA
11. Guilherme Fonseca, Lander
12. Oshada Wijimanne, FMU
13. Renato Assuncao, Anderson
14. Kevin Sijmons, AASU
T15. Henrik Willers, Lander
T15. George Wilkinson, Lander

Southeast
1. Julien Carsuzaa, Lynn
2. Lorenzo Cava, Lynn
3. Michael Knoedler, Florida Southern
4. Patrick Rittenauer, Barry
5. Brock Newton, Palm Beach Atlantic
6. Andrew Sharnov, Barry
7. Tomas Racak, Lynn
8. Brian Compton, Rollins
9. Jonathan Gomez, Rollins
10. Roman Werschel, Barry
11. Adrian Tan, Rollins
12. Roman Schirmaier, Florida Southern
13. Aaron Haines, Flagler
14. Jon Hanna, Florida Tech
15. Pablo Seijo, Rollins

South
1. Florian Halb, Valdosta State
2. Nicolas Barrientos, West Florida
3. Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist
4. Eduardo Cavasotti, West Florida
5. Joerg Ekkenga, Valdosta State
6. Leos Jelinek, Valdosta State
7. Luiz Arboleda, West Florida
8. Luiz Bernardi, West Florida
9. Ben Cattan, Valdosta State
10. Chris Sodemann, North Alabama

Great Lakes
1. Stefan Borg, Drury
2. Naham Serekeberhan, Drury
3. Akshay Chellappa, Ferris State
4. Antonio Garcia-Santes, Drury
5. Christoph Burger, Southern Indiana
6. Henryk Seeger, Northwood
7. Tony Dang, Grand Valley
8. Bertrand Vigouroux, Northwood
9. Levi Federico, Drury
10. Jan Stastny, Indianapolis
11. Peter Kazianschuetz, Northwood
12. Nikola Prpic, Drury
13. Renato Tamashiro, Grand Valley
14. Johan Maubaeg, Wayne State
15. Antoine Marenaud, Wayne State

North Central
1. William Jacome, UN-K
2. Brandon Lupo, Metro
3. Alex Kacamakis, SBU
4. Sacha Ruckelshausen, Metro
5. Rudger Vliegenburg, Washburn
6. Emilio El Alabi, SBU
7. Drew Hanson, Washburn
8. Vigis Sehgal, NWMS
9. Agustine Mollar, SBU
10. Ryan Ward, Washburn
11. Daniel Usieto
12. Nathan Martin, Washburn
13. Angelo Faustino, Metro
14. Daniel Prerad, SBU
15. Julien Rios, ESU

Central
1. Henry Estrella, Incarnate Word
2. Juan Nunez, Abilene Christian
3. Chase Holliday, Incarnate Word
4. Daniel Pazos, Cameron
5. Jordi Mullor, Cameron
6. Ignacio Murgier, Cameron
7. Ryan Hudson, Abilene Christian
8. Luke Hawk, Abilene Christian
9. Cristian Easton, Cameron
10. Boris Barrios, St. Edwards
11. Nicolas Mascheroni, Cameron
12. Joey Farias, Abilene Christian
13. Justin Raiti, St. Edwards
14. Michael Castillo, Incarnate Word
15. Karim Belhadj, Midwestern

West
1. Henrik Bode, Hawaii Pacific
2. Bijan Moallemi, UC-San Diego
3. Eric Rubens, UC-San Diego
4. Mark Mestan, Hawaii Pacific
5. Blake Meister, UC-San Diego
6. Nikola Petrov, Hawaii Pacific
7. Jan Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
8. Rafael Catay, Western New Mexico
9. Luke Salazar, Western New Mexico
10. Ualu Fa, Western New Mexico
11. Brett McNulty, Sonoma State
12. Alex Whitmore, UC-San Diego
13. Wilton Atkins, Western New Mexico
14. Connor Olson, Sonoma State
15. Mike Palacio, Cal Poly Pomona
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2007-08 Ranking List









CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS





















TENNIS WEEK












Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis