ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Women's Regional Doubles


East
1. Van Eysendeyk/Santoro, Cal of PA
2. BlackBurn/Blackburn, Slippery Rock
3. Druker/Sesanker, Concordia
4. Chipchase/Alekseeva, Cal Of PA
5. Das/Joerns, Kutztown
6. Smith/A. Rodriguez, Philadelphia
7. Willet/Borres, Holy Family
8. Handy/Hilborn, Slippery Rock
9. Burke/Downing, Bryant
10. Briquet/Kowalski, Cal Of PA

Mid-Atlantic
1. Chergova/Redesci, Clayton State
2. Ludwig/Vitkova, Francis Marion
3. Dahlback/Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic
4. Beckmann/Muller-Wehlau, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Groenewald/Polcyn, Columbus State
6. Kagukina/Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic
7. Ceppo/Intriago, Georgia College
8. Chiaparini/Rodrigues, Augusta State

Southeast
1. Shunk/Weltz, Lynn
2. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova
3. Csordas/Wershel, Barry
4. Luthra/Mahler, Rollins
5. Siaci/Jiskrova, Lynn
6. Baertschi/Softic, FSC
7. Horvathova/Ramos, FIT
8. Kulichova/Waterman, Nova
9. Bernal/Junker, Rollins
10. Lilien/Petersen, Barry

South
1. Cavalcante/Arevalo, West Florida
2. Redon/Durante, Valdosta State
3. Corten/Rothlander, Valdosta State
4. Haggstrom/Gumbredcht, Valdosta State
5. Mattos/Brewster, West Florida

Great Lakes
1. Julia Goncalves/Ashley Neumann, Northwood
2. Mouna Sabri/Khrystsina Tryboi, Drury
3. Darina Berkova/Raphaela Perisic, Northwood
4. Eva Hankova/Laure Piquemal, Drury
5. Audrey Koopsen/Monte McCall, Grand Valley State
6. Lindsey Fischer/Ashley Liles, Indianapolis
7. Brianna Moyle/Neha Rana, Charleston
8. Amy Palmgren/Nicole Kirch, Michigan Tech
9. Anna Baronayte/Teddi Russell, West Virginia State
10. Jenna Killips/Emily Zellner, Grand Valley State

North Central
1. Villaflor/Bayon, Emporia State
2. Hall/Anderson, Missouri Southern
3. Goldsmith/Raindl, Washburn
4. Cook/Janzen, Southwest Baptist
5. Mayeda/Bottinelli, Mesa State
6. Vucenov/Castilla, Northwest Missouri
7. Blair/Walther, Truman State
8. Wolgramm/Hodson, Southwest Baptist
9. Gomez/Pendrak, Northwest Missouri
10 Zejnic/ Da Silva, South Dakota

Central
1. Rafolo/Squillaci, Abilene Christian
2. Osinska/Spirtovic, Northeastern
3. D'Hamecourt/Oliveira, Midwestern
4. Jordan/Zilles, Tarleton
5. Lotter/Arguello, East Central
6. Walker/Brown, Abilene Christian
7. Del Bosque/Lopez, St. Edwards
8. George/deBlonk, Cameron
9. Vo/Donovan, Central Oklahoma
10. Rich/Seca, Cameron

West
1. Li/Deng, BYU-Hawaii
2. Hudzikova/Mihova, HPU
3. Cseh/Mihova, HPU
4. Valdenebro/Lampman, WNM
5. Ducanovic/Comsa, CS-LA
6. Tsai/Winkler, CPP
7. Fisher/Chow, CPP
8. Brady/Woolridge, CPP
9. Blattner/Stock, CPP
10. Lamesic/DeSilva, CS-LA

 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall 2007-08 Ranking List







CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!


















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS












Return to:
College And Junior Tennis