ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Dan Greenberg, Williams
2. Zach Lerner, Amherst
3. Garret Gates, Bowdoin
4. Michael Klimchak, CNJ
5. Spencer Feldman, Trinity (CT)
6. Ben Stein, Bates
7. Andrew Thomson, Middlebury
8. Michael Mintz, Amherst
9. Bryan Brown, Colby
10. Fil Marinkovic, Middlebury
11. Jeremy Weinberger, Williams
12. Andrew Lee, Middlebury
13. Eric Ferriere, CNJ
14. Michael Guerevich, NYU
15. Robbie Norton, Salve Regina
16. Nick Lebedoff, Williams
17. Simon Miller, Brandeis
18. Jeff Wan, Amherst
19. Amrit Rupasinghe, Bates
20. Calvin Chou, NYU
21. Max Wilner, Vassar
22. Jamie Neely, Bowdoin
23. Ken Van Tilburg, MIT
24. Mike Reiss, Bates
25. Tom Dolan, Trinity
26. Max Berger, Bates
27. Stephen Sullivan, Bowdoin
28. Will Fleder, Tufts

Atlantic South
1. Randy Loden, Mary Washington
2. Mark Boren, Emory
3. David Sutton, Greensboro
4. Chris Fletcher, Methodist
5. Michael Goodwin, Emory
6. David Maldow, Johns Hopkins
7. David Caplan, Emory
8. Casey Blythe, Johns Hopkins
9. John James, Mary Washington
10. Will Moss, Hampden-Sydney
11. Chas Dunn, Miss
12. John Mook, Christopher Newport
13. Oliver Lopp, Emory
14. Alex Nemerov, Carnegie-Mellon
15. Michael Locandro, Birmingham
16. Matt Nicholson, Salisbury
17. Eddie Glidewell, Christopher Newport
18. Alex Buxbaum, Haverford
19. Brenden Kincaid, Salisbury
20. John Spero, Carnegie-Mellon
21. David Gillispie, Piedmont
22. Chris Jordan, Emory
23. Andrew Wang, Johns Hopkins
24. Rich Pugh, Hampden-Sydney
25. Grayson Lucas, Rhodes

Central
1. John Watts, Washington
2. Andy Bryan, GAC
3. Mike Greenberg, Kenyon
4. John Kauss, GAC
5. Charlie Cutler, Washington
6. John Pelton, Hope
7. Arya Vayghan, St Thomas
8. Mike Burdakin, GAC
9. Ricky Tilton, Calvin
10. Juan Carlos Perez, Grinnell
11. Colin Russell, Carleton
12. Scott Sauer, DePauw
13. Charlie Paukert, GAC
14. Ben Tomasek, GAC
15. Max Woods, Washington
16. Trevis Bowman, Washington
17. James Daly, Baldwin Wallace
18. Miguel Yunes, Carthage
19. Max Busch, Luther
20. Justin Miller, Wheaton (IL)
21. Alec Lowe, Whitewater
22. Kortney Keith, DePauw

West
1. Lim, CMS
T2. Kamel, UCSC
T2. Gaines, Trinity
4. Solomon, Whitman
5. Wang, CMS
6. Phillips, Tyler
7. Bailey, Whitman
8. Pybas, UCSC
9. Yook, Chapman
10. Waters, Hardin-Simmons
11. Cappel, Whitman
12. Moshevich, Whitman
13. Wagar, Redlands
14. Hough, CMS
15. Mark-Griffin, UCSC
16. Tran, Trinity
17. Ortiz, UCSC
18. Munjal, Trinity
19. Campbell, Tyler
20. Sajovich, Tyler
21. Larimore, PLU
22. Kassam, Whitman
23. Miller, Whitman
24. Follows, Whitman
25. Ouye, Redlands
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall 2007-08 Ranking List









CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!













Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS





















TENNIS WEEK






Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis