ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Brittany Berckes/Alicia Menezes, Amherst
2. Grace Baljon/Cary Gibson, Williams
3. Christina Conrafatto/Jackie Shtemberg, CNJ
4. Leslie Hansen/Mariah Hoover, MIT
5. Julia Browne/Miranda Young, Tufts
6. Jen Schwarzkopf/Jacqueline Shen, Wellesley
7. Krista Raymond/Kaitlin Raymond, Bowdoin
8. Jamie Haar/Claire Smyser, Middlebury
9. Danielle Fancher/Rachel Loeb, Skidmore
10. Elysa Kliman/Krista Romita, Vassar
11. Allison Rottkamp/Anne Schneidman, Williams
12. Jill Wexler, Natasha Brown, Amherst
13. Hali Walther/Trish Devine, Wellesley
14. Rachel Waldman/Brett Davis, Bowdoin
15. Colleen Donnelly/Rachel Rosman, Brandeis
16. Jamison Steele/Nicole Pontee Vassar
17. Brenna Driscoll/Robyn Williams, Trinity (CT)
18. Sarah Geocaris/Catherine Teague, Wheaton (MA)
19. Amanda Berg/Stefanie Haar, CNJ
20. Anisa McCree/Liz Denys, MIT
21. Holly Smith/Meggie Smith, NYU
22. Dana Lim/Eri Yamakawa, New Paltz
23. Dana Bacalla/Allyson Kingman, SIT
24. Rachel Leonard/Stephanie Parvan, Nazareth
25. Madalina Ursu/Anika Fischer, Wesleyan

Atlantic South
1. Amy Staloch/Jennifer Chui, Carnegie Mellon
2. Sabra Rogers/Sarah Vrabec, Emory
3. Katie Tabb/Lauren Caire, Washington and Lee
4. Rebecca Morse-Karzen/Stephanie Kurti, Mary Washington
5. Bavana Ketha/Julie Moscato, Emory
6. Yasmine Elamir/Ellen Berlinghof, Johns Hopkins
7. Stacey Rickard/Amy Sheetz, Mary Washington
8. Tshema Nash/Lorne McManigle, Emory
9. Gabrielle Carvalho/Mary Katherine Stone, Sewanee
10. Anita Bhamidipati/Brittany Mattava, Johns Hopkins
11. Erica Lukoski/Rachel Wallwork, Swarthmore
12. Allison Tinney/Kelsey Mansmann, Rhodes
13. Kelly Hart/Ashley Herrick, Carnegie Mellon
14. Janie Asseff/Jenna Kafferly, Birmingham Southern
15. Leah Weston/Catherine Reed, Washington and Lee
16. Imee Bautista/Megan Crook, Virginia Wesleyan
17. Leah Seyburn/Fick, Emory
18. Virginia Dickinson/Rebecca Timmis, Washington and Lee
19. Moak/Tufton, Rhodes

Central
1. White/Krebsbach, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Lin/Dayananda, Chicago
3. Gustafson/Klein, Carthage
4. Crawford/Mackie, DePauw
5. Hook/Hallett, Wheaton (IL)
6. Cobb/Drane, Denison
7. Fiala/Schupach, Coe
8. Andrade/K. Smith, DePauw
9. Danesis/Chann, Rose-Hulman
10. Mitchiner/Zdanowski, Denison
11. Hu/Kentla, Chicago
12. Dobson/Frank, Gustavus Adolphus
13. Gorsich/Beilinson, Denison
14. Leung/Clemons, Carleton
15. Horner/Lee, Macalester
16. Jensen/Allen, Coe
17. Kaufman/Hornick, Carthage
18. Parrish/Hale, Wheaton

West
1. Finicane/Muesse, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Hunt/Steinmetz, Trinity
3. Hammond/Steckmest, CMS
4. Ruth/Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
5. Fish/Poettcker, Trinity
6. Furlong/Rowe, UC Santa Cruz
7. Katter/Kuenzli, Linfield
8. Harunaga/Nilsson, Lewis and Clark
9. Brazell/Hennington, Hardin Simmons
10. Camarillo/Mertz, Hardin Simmons
11. Coats/Feltus, Pacific Lutheran
12. Miller/Yoshinaga, Redlands
13. Entekhabi/Kornfeld, CMS
14. Santos/Wahba, Occidental
15. Gutzman/Smith, Southwestern
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall 2007-08 Ranking List







CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!


















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS












Return to:
College And Junior Tennis