ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

Fall 2007-08 Season
Women's Singles


1. Monika Lalewicz, Abraham Baldwin
2. Kasia Siwosz, Cowley County
3. Nachell Proctor, Hillsborough
4. Ashley Irvin, Tyler Junior College
5. Nadia Solomon, North Central Texas
6. Kedi Magakgala, Abraham Baldwin
7. Le Nguyen Thuy Trang, Barton County
8. Jessica Mezo So. Laredo
9. Priscilla Villemond, Tyler Junior College
10. Natalie Araya, Lee College
11. Elisa Leeder, Hillsborough
12. Ivana Jiraskova, Broward
13. Karolina Porizkova, Cowley County
14. Katerina Mazackova, Central Florida
15. Loriane Favoretto, Laredo
16. Sureena Weir, Tyler Junior College
17. Anna Djannanova, Lee College
18. Alexandra Glebova, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
19. Iris Rendon, Tyler Junior College
20. Stephanie Rodriguez, Lee College
21. Juliana Franco, Cowley County
22. Krista Bastien, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
23. Ashley Longoria, Tyler Junior College
24. Maria Herrera, Lee College
25. Ketryna Chorna, Barton County
26. Sara Flores, Collin County
27. Cassandra Kleber, Seminole State
28. Bethania Van der Laan, Tyler Junior College
29. Aurelle Meyer, Arkansas Ft. Smith
30. Alycia LeMerle, Meridian
31. Claudia Voicu, Johnson County
32. Katherine Laine, Hillsborough
33. Bridgette Castillo, Broward
34. Sara Ancic, Seminole State
35. Michelle King, Kalamazoo Valley
36. Marie Liwusilli, Collin County
37. Kylie George, North Central Texas
38. Cally Woerner, Collin County
39. Brittanee’ George, North Central Texas
40. Nilsa Ramirez, Seminole State
41. Jaclyn Lahari, Collin County
42. Samantha Kennedy, Arkansas Ft. Smith
43. Jo’Vonna Gaines, North Central Texas
44. Anna Lobnitz, Temple College
45. Alex Buckingham, North Central Texas
46. Adrianna Hernandez, Lee College
47. Kelly Rittenhouse, Tyler Junior College
48. Marie Cellitti, Johnson County
49. Christine Curran, Arkansas Ft. Smith
50. Daniela Stevenson, Seminole State
51. Andrea Collumb, Hillsborough
52. Shanei Garcia, North Central Texas
53. Karen Rodriguez, Laredo
54. Maria Mendes, Arkansas Ft. Smith
55. Julienne Cananea, Pima
56. Brittney Bowden, Hillsborough
57. Ashton Hartley, Meridian
58. Magaly Rivera, Tyler Junior College
59. Betsy Brumley, North Central Texas
60. Madison Snevily, Tyler Junior College
61. Danielle Cochran, North Central Texas
62. Kayce Wood, Tyler Junior College
63. Natalie Ramos, Laredo
64. Kelly Sterling, Meridian
65. Alexandria Mangum, Central Alabama
66. Megan Smith, Central Florida
67. Chade Scott, Abraham Baldwin
68. Chelsea Creed, Lee College
69. Elyse Reyes, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
70. Vanessa Molina, Tyler Junior College
71. Gina Lindsey, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
72. Sally Woodhead, Young Harris
73. Katy Zaleski, Hillsborough
74. Jessica McAtee, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
75. Katy Shoptaugh, Meridian
76. Lauren Grogan, Central Alabama
77. Jacquelyn Armstrong, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
78. Mary Schering, Kalamazoo Valley
79. Frances Ferdinand, Cecil
80. Stacey Bell, Temple College
81. Julya Noah, North Central Texas
82. Sarah Rowe, Marion Military Institute
83. Jade Green, Muskegon
84. Sarah Beth Britt, Young Harris
85. Calli Robinson, Abraham Baldwin
86. Jessica Savage, Central Florida
87. Emily Blackwood, Central Alabama
88. Sara Vaughters, Young Harris
89. Margaret Daugherty, Spartanburg Methodist
90. Maria Andrade, Cecil
91. Jodi Webb, Meridian
92. Kodi Bobo, Central Alabama
93. Brittany Nulta, Mississippi Gulf Coast
94. Ashley Lowrey, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
95. Anne Yearta, Young Harris
96. Aricia Jones, Mississippi Gulf Coast
97. Kristina Briggs, Grand Rapids
98. Blayton Thompson, Spartanburg Methodist
99. Kara Strebeck, Pearl River
100. Katrina Little, Mississippi Gulf Coast
101. Monica Medina, Cowley County
102. Whitney Dancaster, Marion Military Institute
103. Sarah Paulson, Central Alabama
104. Rachel Meholic, Cecil
105. Morgan Mericle, Kalamazoo Valley
106. Emily Schwallier, Grand Rapids
107. Ashley Yum, Florida C.C. of Jacksonville
108. Dallas Henderson, Central Florida
109. Iris Watson, Mississippi Gulf Coast
110. Desiree Phillips, Grand Rapids
111. Lindsey Morse, Marion Military Institute
112. Brooke Butler, Kalamazoo Valley
113. Kayla Daughtrey, Meridian
114. Kesha McConaha-Schultz, Kalamazoo Valley
115. Valerie Reynolds, Cecil
116. Thea Lonewolf, Cowley County
117. Sara Rodgers, Young Harris
118. Lindsey Eddy, Central Alabama
119. Carrie Dixon, Young Harris
120. Megan Wheatley, Young Harris
121. Elyse Cormier, Cecil
122. Bliss Piggot, Meridian
123. Shala Bell, Mississippi Gulf Coast
124. Claire Massey, Meridian
125. Brittney Smithey, Pearl River
126. Kalen Anderson, Meridian
127. Kristen Swain, Spartanburg Methodist
128. Annastacia Laing, Spartanburg Methodist
129. Rebecca Reynolds, Cecil
130. Jessica Debois, Mississippi Gulf Coast
131. Joan Aquino, Marion Military Institute
132. Jessica Spivey, Mississippi Gulf Coast
133. Catherine Hackett, So. Central Alabama
134. Ashley Slocum, Mississippi Gulf Coast
135. Yuri Pieczynski, Marion Military Institute
136. Ashley McCreight, Central Alabama
137. Veronica Wolf, Marion Military Institute
 

Back To NJCAA Fall 2007-08 Ranking List








CollegeTennisConnect
Online Directory
College Planning Tips

Recommended in the USTA
Guide to College Campuses
Join Now!




















Check Out
LAUREL SPRINGS





















TENNIS WEEK












Return to:
College And Junior Tennis