ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

Final 2007-08 Season
Men's Singles


1. Moacir Santos, Laredo
2. Francisco Segura, Laredo
3. Paul Fitzgerald, ABAC
4. Hleb Maslau, Hinds
5. Andres Nunez, Seminole
6. Nick Caldwell, Pima
7. Dominic McLuskey, Tyler
8. Manuel Carette, Collin
9. Thomas Rizk, Scottsdale
10. Justin Harlow, Vincennes
11. Thibaud Aime, Tyler
12. Marco Linconir, ABAC
13. Jaime Esteban, Vincennes
14. Richard Fikuka, Cowley
15. Diego Motivar, Cowley
16. David Jackson, Vincennes
17. Marius Tangen, Collin
18. Noe Losmozos, Barton
19. Caio Cardoso, UAFS
20. Taj Harrison, Johnson
21. Richard Lindstrom, Scottsdale
22. Jose Carlos Tolentino, Laredo
23. Roman Petrunin, Tyler
24. Maxime Moreau, Laredo
25. Nemanja Brcan, Central Alabama
26. Christian Ranguelov, Spartanburg Methodist
27. Greg Mitchell, NMMI
28. Chris Toli, NMMI
29. Sammy Ramoni, NMMI
30. Carlos Viscarra, Collin
31. Kevin Serwatka, Temple
32. Mirko Perkusich, Seward
33. Tiago Vilarinho, UAFS
34. Andrew Carter, Seminole
35. Dylan Gatton, Johnson
36. Diego Troiano, Laredo
37. Zach Goldsmith, Tyler
38. John Haley, Tyler
39. Clay Cypert, Tyler
40. Artur Latvpov, Barton
41. Justin Flynn, Abraham Baldwin
42. Evandro Rosindo, Abraham Baldwin
43. Nicholas Zabrodiec, Meridian
44. Binky Nikou, Vincennes
45. Michel Abundis, Temple
46. Adam Rens, Johnson
47. Carlos Bataller, Collin
48. Raphael Namias, Barton
49. Chris King, Vincennes
50. Andrew Waltz, Scottsdale
51. T.J. Holmes, UAFS
52. Roberto Gomez, Seward
53. Brett Little, Seminole
54. John Downing, Itawamba
55. Clint Johnson, Gadsden State
56. Ignacio Velez, Cowley
57. Roman Fulgenzi, NMMI
58. Roman Mendoza, Barton
59. Dmitri Kaforin, Collin
60. Kevin Crowley, Scottsdale
61. Armando Morales, Seminole
62. Jorden Helstern, Moraine Valley
63. Mateo Trujillo, Lake Land
64. Justin Berg, Temple
65. Blake Sherman, Meridian
66. Carl Ballard, Itawamba
67. Edward Baldwin, CACC
68. Ian Esquer, Pima
69. Ryan Harris, UAFS
70. Anton Matveev, Seminole
71. Evan Piche, UAFS
72. Luis Sperb, Johnson
73. Luis Cabizuca, Seward
74. Victor Pinones, Barton
75. Matthew Holland, Abraham Baldwin
76. Olly Smith, Abraham Baldwin
77. Luis Campos, Laredo
78. Matthew Garman, Mississippi Gulf Coast
79. Delbert Lardicho, Itawamba
80. Dawson Dyess, Meridian
81. James Strock, Pima
82. Matheu Baker, GPC
83. Peter Grigorev, Barton
84. Punisisi Dayaratne, Lake Land
85. Danish Ahmad, Collin
86. Aaron Goode, Seminole
87. Eric Tobin, Temple
88. Charles Hodge, Vincennes
89. Johnny Sands, Gadsden State
90. Josh Patrick, Lake Land
91. Jody Vinson, Itawamba
92. Jason Vinson, Itawamba
93. Sean Cobble, Cowley
94. Keith Pipkin, Johnson
95. Allan Hall, Hinds
96. Drew Shelley, Spartanburg Methodist
97. Matt Tanulanond, Moraine Valley
98. Ruben Medina, Pima
99. Mike Pitzlin, Pima
100. Victor Misquita, Seward
101. Ali Borhani, Scottsdale
102. Josh Hicks, Gadsden St
104. Bruce Maytubby, Cowley
105. Daavid Williams, Temple
106. Michael Smathers, Temple
107. Boomer Saia, Cowley
 

Back To NJCAA Fall 2007-08 Ranking List






















If You Want To Play College Tennis
CollegeTennisConnect
Join Now for
only $29 a year













TENNIS WEEK






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis