TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
February 28, 2000

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Nicolas Mahut/France
5. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
6. David Nalbandian/Argentina
7. Maximilian Abel/Germany
8. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
9. Mario Ancic/Croatia
10. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
11. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
12. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
13. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
14. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
15. Tommy Robredo/Spain
16. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
17. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
18. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
19. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
20. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
21. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
22. Renaud Thys/Belgium
23. Julien Maigret/France
24. Thiago Alves/Brazil
25. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
26. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
27. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
28. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
29. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
30. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
31. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
32. Bruno Soares/Brazil
33. Philip Marx/Germany
34. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
35. Daniel Munoz/Spain
36. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
37. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
38. Roman Valent/Switzerland
39. Phillip Harboe/Chile
40. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
41. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
42. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
43. Stefa Wiespeiner/Austria
44. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
45. Antonio Pastorino/Argentina
46. Filip Prpic/Sweden
47. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
48. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
49. Aivaras Balzekas/Lithuania
50. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
51. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Rep
52. Rea, Simon/New Zealand
53. Lee Radovanovich/New Zealand
54. Aleksander Vlaski/Yugoslavia
55. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
56. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
57. Henrique Mello/Brazil
58. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
59. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
60. Philip Gubenco/Canada
61. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
62. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
63. Julien Cassaigne/France
64. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
65. Dominique Coene/Belgium
66. Tomer Suissa/Israel
67. Alexander Flock/Germany
68. Serguei Pozdner/Russia
69. Alexander Bogomolov/U.S.A.
70. Lee Childs/Great Britain
71. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
72. Jose Acasuso/Argentina
73. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
74. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
75. Pedro Leao/Portugal
76. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
77. Peter Richman/Canada
78. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
79. Andrew McDade/South Africa
80. Jose Pedro Silva/Portugal
81. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
82. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
83. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
84. Luciano Vitullo/Argentina
85. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
86. Todd Reid/Australia
87. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
88. Aroutioun Sofian/Armenia
89. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
90. Oivind Alver/Norway
91. Oivind Khumalo/Zimbabwe
92. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
93. Robin Soderling/Sweden
94. James Nelson/Great Britain
95. Simon Stadler/Germany
96. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
97. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
98. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
99. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
100. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
1. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
2. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
5. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
6. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
7. Virginie Razzano/France
8. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
11. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
12. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
13. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
14. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
15. Scarlett Werner/Germany
16. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
17. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
18. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
19. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
20. Anabel Medina/Spain
21. Melissa Dowse/Australia
22. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
23. Monique Adamczak/Australia
24. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
25. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
26. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
27. Galina Fokina/Russia
28. Claudine Schaul/Luxembourg
29. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
30. Laura Bao/Switzerland
31. Monika Schneider/Poland
32. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
33. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
34. Kelly McCain/U.S.A.
35. Ioana Gaspar/Romania
36. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
37. Yekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
38. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
39. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
40. Nathalie Vierin/Italy
41. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
42. Martina Muller/Germany
43. Matea Mezak/Croatia
44. Paulina Slitrova/Czech Rep
45. Caroline Maes/Belgiumv 46. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
47. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
48. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
49. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
50. Melissa Torres/Mexico
51. Melinda Czink/Hungary
52. Suchanun Viratprasert/Thailand
53. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
54. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
55. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
56. Christina Wheeler/Australia
57. Barbara Hellwig/Austria
58. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
59. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
60. Edina Gallovits/Romania
61. Yuki Arai/Japan
62. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
63. Katharina Alberti/Germany
64. Shuai Peng/China
65. Roberta Vinci/Italy
66. Sonal Phadke/India
67. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
68. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
69. Nathalia Bellizia/Brazil
70. Ana Vrljic/Croatia
71. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
72. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
73. Luzarova, Dominika/Czech Rep
74. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
75. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
76. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
77. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
78. Samantha Stosur/Australia
79. Marta Marrero/Spain
80. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
81. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
82. Jennifer Langer/U.S.A.
83. Katarina Palenikova/Slovak Rep
84. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
85. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
86. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
87. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
88. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
89. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
90. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
91. Erika Valdes/Mexico
92. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
93. Elsa O'Riain/Ireland
94. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
95. Melanie Marois/Canada
96. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Rep
98. Allima Mohammed/Ghana
99. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
100. Annat Elazari/Israel
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Mahut Nicolas/France
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
4. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
5. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
6. David Nalbandian/Argentina
7. Philip Gubenco/Canada
8. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
9. Lee Childs/Great Britain
10. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
11. Tommy Robredo/Spain
12. James Nelson/Great Britain
13. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
14. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
15. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
16. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
17. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
18. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
19. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
20. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
21. Filip Prpic/Sweden
22. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
23. Alberto Francis/U.S.A.
24. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
25. Alexandre Bogomolov/U.S.A.
26. Harel Srugo/Israel
27. Andrew Mcdade/South Africa
28. Chris Martin/U.S.A.
29. Stephan Timu/Canada
30. Tomer Suissa/Israel
31. Jose Orozco/Colombia
32. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
33. Julien Cassaigne/France
34. Renaud Thys/Belgium
35. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
36. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
37. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
38. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
T39. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T39. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
41. Dirk Stegmann/South Africa
42. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
43. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
44. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
45. Radovan Novak/Czech Rep
46. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
47. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
48. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
49. Frantisek Mitterwald/Czech Rep
50. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
51. Hsiao-Yung Chang/Chinese Taipei
52. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
53. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
54. Malt Kunnap/Estonia
55. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
56. Simon Rea/New Zealand
57. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
58. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
59. Johan Berg/Sweden
60. Dominique Coene/Belgium
61. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
62. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
63. Andraz Jovanovic/Slovenia
64. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
65. Todd Reid/Australia
66. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
T67. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
T67. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
69. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
70. Pedro Leao/Portugal
71. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
72. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
73. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
74. Mahmoud Rezk/Egypt
75. Gilles Muller/Luxembourg
76. Ivan Toth/Slovak Rep
77. Oivind Alver/Norway
78. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
79. Bruno Soares/Brazil
80. Jose Luis Zarhi/Chile
81. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
82. Tom Macquet/South Africa
83. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
84. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
85. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
86. Zimmermann, Jason/U.S.A.
T87. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
T87. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
89. Travis Rettenmaier/U.S.A.
90. Aleksander Vlaski/Yugoslavia
91. Jozef Zarini/Germany
92. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
93. Sebastian Nastari/Venezuela
94. Roger Gubser/U.S.A.
95. Matias Marin/Argentina
96. Gwinyai Chingoka/Zimbabwe
97. Khaled El Dorry/Egypt
T98. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
T98. Jan Masik/Czech Rep
100. Ahmed Iqbal Wahla/Pakistan
1. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
2. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
3. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
4. Yuki Arai/Japan
5. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
6. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
7. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
8. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Sarah Stone/Australia
11. Galina Fokina/Russia
12. Roberta Vinci/Italy
13. Virginie Razzano/France
14. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
15. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
16. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
17. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
18. Melinda Czink/Hungary
19. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
20. Christina Wheeler/Australia
21. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
22. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
23. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
24. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
25. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
26. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
27. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
28. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
29. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
30. Pavlina Ticha/Czech Rep
31. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
32. Monique Adamczak/Australia
33. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
34. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
35. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
36. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
37. Melanie Marois/Canada
38. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
39. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
40. Dominika Luzarova/Czech Rep
41. Yekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
42. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
43. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
44. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
45. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
46. Melissa Dowse/Australia
47. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
48. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
49. Carlota Santos/Portugal
50. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
51. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
52. Barbora Blahutiakova/Slovak Rep
53. Andrea Plackova/Czech Rep
54. Caroline Maes/Belgium
55. Scarlett Werner/Germany
56. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
57. Samantha/ Stosur, Australia
58. Neuza Silva/Portugal
59. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
T60. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
T60. Nives Culum/Slovenia
62. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
63. Barbora Sukova/Czech Rep
64. Abramovic, Ivana/Croatia
65. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
66. Chani Scheepers/South Africa
67. AnnatElazari/Israel
68. Edina Gallovits/Romania
69. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
70. Iveta Benesova/Czech Rep
71. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
72. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
73. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
74. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
75. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
76. Kristel Van Der Perre/Belgium
77. Melissa Torres/Mexico
78. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
79. Mia Buric/Germany
80. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
81. Tund Nemeth/Hungary
82. Radhika Tulpule/India
83. Shuai Peng/China
84. Rita Tarjan/Germany
85. Jennifer Langer/U.S.A.
86. Elena Baltacha/Great Britain
87. Angela Piedrahita/U.S.A.
88. Nicole Pitts/U.S.A.
89. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Rep
90. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Rep
91. Sophie Seidel/Austria
92. Patricia Osedumme/Nigeria
93. Barbora Strycova/Czech Rep
94. Erika Valdes/Mexico
95. Nida Waseem/Pakistan
96. Hsiao-Han Chao/Chinese Taipei
97. Allima Mohammed/Ghana
98. Eugenia Brito, Ma. /Mexico
99. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
100. Elsa O'Riain/Ireland

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

In Association with Amazon.com