TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
March 28, 2000


In Association with Amazon.com
BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
3. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
4. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
5. Nicolas Mahut/France
6. David Nalbandian/Argentina
7. Maximilian Abel/Germany
8. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
9. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
10. Mario Ancic/Croatia
11. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
12. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
13. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
14. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
15. Tommy Robredo/Spain
16. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
17. Bruno Soares/Brazil
18. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
19. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
20. Julien Maigret/France
21. Thiago Alves/Brazil
22. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
23. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
24. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
25. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
26. Renaud Thys/Belgium
27. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
28. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
29. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
30. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
31. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
32. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
33. Daniel Munoz/Spain
34. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
35. Philip Marx/Germany
36. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
37. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
38. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
39. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
40. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
41. Roman Valent/Switzerland
42. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
43. Rea, Simon/New Zealand
44. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
45. Phillip Harboe/Chile
46. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
47. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
48. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
49. Filip Prpic/Sweden
50. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
51. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Rep
52. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
53. Oivind Alver/Norway
54. Aivaras Balzekas/Lithuania
55. Philip Gubenco/Canada
56. Lee Radovanovich/New Zealand
57. Aleksander Vlaski/Yugoslavia
58. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
59. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
60. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
61. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
62. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
63. Julien Cassaigne/France
64. Dominique Coene/Belgium
65. Tomer Suissa/Israel
66. Alexander Flock/Germany
67. Serguei Pozdner/Russia
68. Alexander Bogomolov/U.S.A.
69. Lee Childs/Great Britain
70. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
71. Jose Acasuso/Argentina
72. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
73. Jose Pedro Silva/Portugal
74. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
75. Todd Reid/Australia
76. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
77. Pedro Leao/Portugal
78. Miguel Angel Lopez/Spain
79. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
80. Robin Soderling/Sweden
81. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
82. Peter Richman/Canada
83. Matias Marin/Argentina
84. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
85. Charles Roche/France
86. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
87. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
88. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
89. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
90. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
91. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
92. Harutyun Sofyan/Armenia
93. Domiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
94. James Nelson/Great Britain
95. Alessandro Camargo/Brazil
96. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
97. Gian-Carlo Capuccio/Venezuela
98. Simon Stadler/Germany
99. Alexander Schweizer/Germany
100. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
1. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
2. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
6. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
7. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
8. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
11. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
12. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
13. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
14. Scarlett Werner/Germany
15. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
16. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
17. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
18. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
19. Virginie Razzano/France
20. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
21. Anabel Medina/Spain
22. Melissa Dowse/Australia
23. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
24. Monique Adamczak/Australia
25. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
26. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
27. Galina Fokina/Russia
28. Claudine Schaul/Luxembourg
29. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
30. Laura Bao/Switzerland
31. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
31. Monika Schneider/Poland
32. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
33. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
34. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
35. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
36. Yekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
37. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
38. Ioana Gaspar/Romania
39. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
40. Melinda Czink/Hungary
41. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
42. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
43. Martina Muller/Germany
44. Matea Mezak/Croatia
45. Paulina Slitrova/Czech Rep
46. Caroline Maes/Belgium
47. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
48. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
49. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
50. Erika Valdes/Mexico
51. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
52. Melissa Torres/Mexico
53. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
54. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
55. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
56. Kelly McCain/U.S.A.
57. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
58. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
59. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
60. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
61. Melanie Marois/Canada
62. Christina Wheeler/Australia
63. Yuki Arai/Japan
64. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
65. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
66. Katharina Alberti/Germany
67. Shuai Peng/China
68. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
69. Roberta Vinci/Italy
70. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
72. Sonal Phadke/India
73. Edina Gallovitz/Romania
74. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
75. Ana Vrljic/Croatia
76. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
77. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
78. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
79. Samantha Stosur/Australia
80. Marta Marrero/Spain
81. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
82. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
83. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
84. Suchanun Viratprasert/Thailand
85. Katarina Palenikova/Slovak Rep
86. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
87. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
88. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
89. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
90. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
91. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
92. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
93. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
94. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
95. Elsa O'Riain/Ireland
96. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
97. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
98. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Rep
99. Allima Mohammed/Ghana
100. Nathalia Bellizia/Brazil
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Nicolas Mahut/France
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
4. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
5. James Nelson/Great Britain
6. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
7. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
8. David Nalbandian/Argentina
9. Lee Childs/Great Britain
10. Philip Gubenco/Canada
11. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
12. Tommy Robredo/Spain
13. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
14. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
15. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
16. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
17. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
18. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
19. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
20. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
21. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
22. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
23. Filip Prpic/Sweden
24. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
T25. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
T25. Jose Orozco/Colombia
27. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
28. Alexandre Bogomolov/U.S.A.
29. Harel Srugo/Israel
30. Stephan Timu/Canada
31. Chris Martin/U.S.A.
T32. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T32. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
34. Tomer Suissa/Israel
35. Andrew McDade/South Africa
36. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
37. Julien Cassaigne/France
38. Renaud Thys/Belgium
39. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
40. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
41. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
42. Alberto Francis/U.S.A.
43. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
44. Adam Kennedy/Australia
45. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
46. Dirk Stegmann/South Africa
47. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
48. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
49. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
50. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
51. Matias Marin/Argentina
52. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
53. Todd Reid/Australia
54. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
55. Radovan Novak/Czech Rep
56. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
57. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
58. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
59. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
60. Frantisek Mitterwald/Czech Rep
61. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
62. Hsiao-Yung Chang/Chinese Taipei
63. Malt Kunnap/Estonia
T64. Benjamin Balleret/France
T64. Julien Maigret/France
66. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
67. Simon Rea/New Zealand
68. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
69. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
70. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
71. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
72. Johan Berg/Sweden
73. Kristian Mitrovski/Macedonia
74. Ahmed Iqbal Wahla/Pakistan 75. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
76. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
77. Andraz Jovanovic/Slovenia
T78. Sebastian Quintero/Columbia
T78. Carlos Salamanca/Columbia
80. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
81. Oivind Alver/Norway
82. Sebastian Nastari/Venezuela
83. Dominique Coene/Belgium
84. Tom Macquet/South Africa
85. Pedro Leao/Portugal
86. Mahmoud Rezk/Egypt
87. Gilles Muller/Luxembourg
88. Andre Ghem/Brazil
89. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
90. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
91. Janne Holmia/Finland
92. Jason Zimmermann/U.S.A.
T93. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
T93. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
T95. Rasmus Norby/Denmark
T95. Soren Spanner/Denmark
97. Aleksander Vlaski/Yugoslavia
98. Bruno Soares/Brazil
99. Jozef Zarini/Germany
100. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Yuki Arai/Japan
6. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
7. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
8. Sarah Stone/Australia
9. Galina Fokina/Russia
10. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
11. Roberta Vinci/Italy
12. Virginie Razzano/France
13. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
14. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
15. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
16. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
17. Melinda Czink/Hungary
18. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
19. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
20. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
21. Christina Wheeler/Australia
22. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
23. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
24. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
25. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
26. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
27. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
28. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
29. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
30. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
31. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
32. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
33. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
34. Pavlina Ticha/Czech Rep
35. Melanie Marois/Canada
36. Monique Adamczak/Australia
37. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
38. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
39. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
40. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
41. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
42. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
43. Yekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
44. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
45. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
46. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
47. Melissa Dowse/Australia
48. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
49. Melissa Torres/Mexico
50. Carlota Santos/Portugal
51. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
52. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
53. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
54. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
55. Andrea Plackova/Czech Rep
56. Caroline Maes/Belgium
57. Scarlett Werner/Germany
58. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
59. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
60. Samantha Stosur, Australia
61. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
62. Neuza Silva/Portugal
63. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
64. Barbora Blahutiakova/Slovak Rep
65. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
66. Erika Valdes/Mexico
67. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
68. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
69. Annat Elazari/Israel
70. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
71. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
72. Iveta Benesova/Czech Rep
73. Ferel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
74. Emmanuelle Edon/France
75. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
76. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
77. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
78. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
79. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
80. Maria De Lourdes Lopez/Mexico
81. Barbora Sukova/Czech Rep
82. Edina Gallovits/Romania
83. Radhika Tulpule/India
84. Mia Buric/Germany
85. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
86. Shuai Peng/China
87. Rita Tarjan/Germany
88. Angela Piedrahita/U.S.A.
89. Nicole Pitts/U.S.A.
90. Nida Waseem/Pakistan
91. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Rep
92. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Rep
93. Patricia Osedumme/Nigeria
94. Barbora Strycova/Czech Rep
95. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
96. Chia-Jung Chuang/Chinese Taipei
97. Elsa O'Riain/Ireland
98. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
99. Allima Mohammed/Ghana
100. Alexandra Zerkalova/Russia

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

Shopping made simple