TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
April 24, 2000

Please visit our sponsors.

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
5. Nicolas Mahut/France
6. David Nalbandian/Argentina
7. Maximilian Abel/Germany
8. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
9. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
10. Mario Ancic/Croatia
11. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
12. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
13. Tommy Robredo/Spain
14. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
15. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
16. Bruno Soares/Brazil
17. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
18. Simon Stadler/Germany
19. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
20. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
21. Julien Maigret/France
22. Renaud Thys/Belgium
23. Thiago Alves/Brazil
24. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
25. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
26. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
27. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
28. Rea, Simon/New Zealand
29. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
30. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
31. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
32. Daniel Munoz/Spain
33. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
34. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
35. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
36. Philip Marx/Germany
37. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
38. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
39. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
40. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
41. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
42. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
43. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
44. Roman Valent/Switzerland
45. Charles Roche/France
46. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
47. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
48. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
49. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
50. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
51. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
52. Oivind Alver/Norway
53. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
54. Phillip Harboe/Chile
55. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
56. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
57. Philip Gubenco/Canada
58. Filip Prpic/Sweden
59. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Rep
60. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
61. Aivaras Balzekas/Lithuania
62. Sebastian Linda/Germany
63. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
64. Lee Radovanovich/New Zealand
65. Aleksander Vlaski/Yugoslavia
66. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
67. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
68. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
69. Jose Pedro Silva/Portugal
70. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
71. Domiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
72. Tomer Suissa/Israel
73. Alexander Flock/Germany
74. Alexander Bogomolov/U.S.A.
75. Lee Childs/Great Britain
76. Jose Acasuso/Argentina
77. Mikael Ali-Cayol/France
78. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
79. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
80. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
81. Todd Reid/Australia
82. Pedro Leao/Portugal
83. Miguel Angel Lopez/Spain
84. Marco Mirnegg/Austria
85. Robin Soderling/Sweden
86. Dominique Coene/Belgium
87. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
88. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
89. Peter Richman/Canada
90. Matias Marin/Argentina
91. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
92. Chris Martan/USA
93. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
94. Henrique Mello/Brazil
95. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
96. Komlanvi Loglo/Togo
97. Harutyun Sofyan/Armenia
98. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
99. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
100. Alexander Schweizer/Germany
1. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
2. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
6. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
7. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
8. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
11. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
12. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
13. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
14. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
15. Virginie Razzano/France
16. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
17. Scarlett Werner/Germany
18. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
19. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
20. Anabel Medina/Spain
21. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
22. Claudine Schaul/Luxembourg
23. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
24. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
25. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
26. Ioana Gaspar/Romania
27. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
28. Galina Fokina/Russia
29. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
30. Matea Mezak/Croatia
31. Melissa Dowse/Australia
32. Laura Bao/Switzerland
33. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
34. Monika Schneider/Poland
35. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
36. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
37. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
38. Caroline Maes/Belgium
39. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
40. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
41. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
42. Samantha Stosur/Australia
43. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
44. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
45. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
46. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
47. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
48. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
49. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
50. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
51. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
52. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
53. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
54. Erika Valdes/Mexico
55. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
56. Melissa Torres/Mexico
57. Melinda Czink/Hungary
58. Martina Muller/Germany
59. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
60. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
61. Kelly McCain/U.S.A.
62. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
63. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
64. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
65. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
66. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
67. Monique Adamczak/Australia
68. Yuki Arai/Japan
69. Melanie Marois/Canada
70. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
71. Christina Wheeler/Australia
72. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
73. Edina Gallovitz/Romania
74. Katharina Alberti/Germany
75. Shuai Peng/China
76. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
77. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
78. Roberta Vinci/Italy
79. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
80. Sonal Phadke/India
81. Rita Tarjan/Germany
82. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
83. Ana Vrljic/Croatia
84. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
85. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
86. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
87. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
88. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
89. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
90. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
91. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
92. Nicole Kriz/Australia
93. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
94. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
95. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
96. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
97. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
98. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
99. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
100. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Nicolas Mahut/France
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
4. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
5. James Nelson/Great Britain
6. Philip Gubenco/Canada
7. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
8. David Nalbandian/Argentina
9. Lee Childs/Great Britain
10. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
11. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
12. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
13. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
14. Tommy Robredo/Spain
15. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
16. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
17. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
18. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
19. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
20. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
21. Stephan Timu/Canada
22. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
23. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
24. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
25. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
26. Filip Prpic/Sweden
T27. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
T27. Jose Orozco/Colombia
29. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
30. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
31. Simon Stadler/Germany
32. Alexandre Bogomolov/U.S.A.
33. Harel Srugo/Israel
T34. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T34. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
36. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
37. Tomer Suissa/Israel
38. Dominique Coene/Belgium
39. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
40. Chris Martin/U.S.A.
41. Renaud Thys/Belgium
42. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
43. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
44. Julien Cassaigne/France
45. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
46. Alberto Francis/U.S.A.
47. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
48. Adam Kennedy/Australia
49. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
50. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
51. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
52. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
53. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
54. Matias Marin/Argentina
55. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
56. Todd Reid/Australia
57. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
58. Radovan Novak/Czech Rep
59. Benjamin Balleret/France
60. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
61. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
62. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
63. Malt Kunnap/Estonia
64. Julien Maigret/France
65. Frantisek Mitterwald/Czech Rep
66. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
67. Simon Rea/New Zealand
68. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
69. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
70. Kristian Mitrovski/Macedonia
71. Dmiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
72. Johan Berg/Sweden
73. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
74. Gilles Muller/Luxembourg
75. Iqbal Ahmed Wahla/Pakistan
76. Andre Ghem/Brazil
77. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
78. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
79. Andraz Jovanovic/Slovenia
80. Josh Burman/USA
T81. Sebastian Quintero/Columbia
T81. Carlos Salamanca/Columbia
83. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
84. Oivind Alver/Norway
85. Tom Macquet/South Africa
86. Pedro Leao/Portugal
87. Sebastian Nastari/Venezuela
88. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
T89. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
T89. Jan Masik/Czech Rep
91. Andrew McDade/South Africa
92. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
93. Mahmoud Rezk/Egypt
94. Prakash Amritraj/USA
95. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
96. Hsiao-Yung Chang/Chinese Taipei
97. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
98. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
99. Janne Holmia/Finland
100. Jason Pieters/South Africa
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Yuki Arai/Japan
6. Roberta Vinci/Italy
7. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
8. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Virginie Razzano/France
11. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
12. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
13. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
14. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
15. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
16. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
17. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
18. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
19. Christina Wheeler/Australia
20. Melinda Czink/Hungary
21. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
22. Galina Fokina/Russia
23. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
24. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
25. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
26. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
27. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
28. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
29. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
30. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
31. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
32. Sarah Stone/Australia
33. Melanie Marois/Canada
34. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
35. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
36. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
37. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
38. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
39. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
40. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
41. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
42. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
43. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
44. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
45. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
46. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
47. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
48. Pavlina Ticha/Czech Rep
49. Edina Gallovits/Romania
50. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
51. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
52. Melissa Torres/Mexico
53. Carlota Santos/Portugal
54. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
55. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
56. Iveta Benesova/Czech Rep
57. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
58. Neuza Silva/Portugal
59. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
60. Andrea Plackova/Czech Rep
61.Nicole Kriz/Australia
62. Caroline Maes/Belgium
63. Scarlett Werner/Germany
64. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
65. Emmanuelle Edon/France
66. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Taipei
67. Samantha Stosur, Australia
68. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
69. Erika Valdes/Mexico
70. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
71. Ferel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
72. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
73. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
74. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
75. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
76. Monique Adamczak/Australia
77. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
78. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
79. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
80. Matea Mezak/Croatia
81. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
82. Elena Baltacha/Great Britain
83. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
84. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
85. Sihem Bennacer/Algeria
86. Barbora Blahutiakova/Slovak Rep
87. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
88. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
89. Annat Elazari/Israel
90. Angela Piedrahita/U.S.A.
91. Patricia Osedumme/Nigeria
92. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
93. Mia Buric/Germany
94. Alexandra Zerkalova/Russia
95. Barbora Strycova/Czech Rep
96. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Rep
97. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Rep
98. Radhika Tulpule/India
99. Shuai Peng/China
100. Hannah Collin/Great Britain

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

In Association with Amazon.com