TOP 50 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
May 29, 2000

Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games
BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Nicolas Mahut/France
5. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
6. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
7. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
8. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
9. Roman Valent/Switzerland
10. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
11. David Nalbandian/Argentina
12. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
13. Maximilian Abel/Germany
14. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
15. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
16. Bruno Soares/Brazil
17. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
18. Tommy Robredo/Spain
19. Mario Ancic/Croatia
20. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
21. Simon Stadler/Germany
22. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
23. Julien Maigret/France
24. Daniel Munoz/Spain
25. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
26. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
27. Simon Rea/New Zealand
28. Thiago Alves/Brazil
29. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
30. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
31. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
32. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
33. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
34. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
35. Philip Marx/Germany
36. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
37. Renaud Thys/Belgium
38. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
39. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
40. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
41. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
42. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
43. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
44. Charles Roche/France
45. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
46. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
47. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
48. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
49. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
50. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
3. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
4. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
5. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
6. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
7. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
8. Iona Gaspar/Romania
9. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
10. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
11. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
12. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
13. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
14. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A
15. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
16. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
17. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
18. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
19. Anabel Medina/Spain
20. Matea Mezak/Croatia
21. Virginie Razzano/France
22. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
23. Melissa Dowse/Australia
24. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
25. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
26. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
27. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
28. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
29. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
30. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
31. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
32. Monica Schneider/Poland
33. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
34. Caroline Maes/Belgium
35. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
36. Christina Wheeler/Australia
37. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
38. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
39. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
40. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
41. Edina Gallovits/Romania
42. Samantha Stosur, Australia
43. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
44. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
45. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
46. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
47. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
48. Melinda Czink/Hungary
49. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
50. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Nicolas Mahut/France
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. James Nelson/Great Britain
4. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
5. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
6. Philip Gubenco/Canada
7. Lee Childs/Great Britain
8. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
9. Julien Cassaigne/France
10. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
11. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
12. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
13. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
14. Tommy Robredo/Spain
15. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
16. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
17. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
18. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
19. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
20. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
21. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
22. David Nalbandian/Argentina
23. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
24. Stephan Timu/Canada
25. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
T26. Jose Orozco/Colombia
T26. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
28. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
29. Harel Srugo/Israel
30. Simon Stadler/Germany
31. Alexandre Bogomolov/U.S.A.
32. Dominique Coene/Belgium
T33. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T33. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
35. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
36. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
37. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
38. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
39. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
40. Tomer Suissa/Israel
41. Bruno Soares/Brazil
42. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
43. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
44. Adam Kennedy/Australia
45. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
46. Chris Martin/U.S.A.
47. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
48. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
49. Matias Marin/Argentina
50. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Yuki Arai/Japan
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
6. Tariana Perebiynis/Ukraine
7. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
8. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
9. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
10. Virginie Razzano/France
11. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
12. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
13. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
14. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
15. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
16. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
17. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
18. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
19. Christina Wheeler/Australia
20. Melinda Czink/Hungary
21. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
22. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
23. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
24. Iona Gaspar/Romania
25. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
26. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
27. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
28. Melanie Marois/Canada
29. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
30. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
31. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
32. Roberta Vinci/Italy
33. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
34. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
35. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
36. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
37. Samantha Stosur, Australia
38. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
39. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
40. Melissa Torres/Mexico
41. Galina Fokina/Russia
42. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
43. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
44. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
45. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
46. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
47. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
48. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
49. Scarlett Werner/Germany
50. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

In Association with Amazon.com