TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
June 26, 2000

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Nicolas Mahut/France
5. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
6. Maximilian Abel/Germany
7. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
8. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
9. Roman Valent/Switzerland
10. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
11. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
12. Tommy Robredo/Spain
13. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
14. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
15. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
16. Mario Ancic/Croatia
17. Bruno Soares/Brazil
18. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
19. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
20. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
21. Simon Stadler/Germany
22. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
23. Julien Maigret/France
24. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
25. Daniel Munoz/Spain
26. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
27. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
28. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
29. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
30. Simon Rea/New Zealand
31. Thiago Alves/Brazil
32. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
33. David Nalbandian/Argentina
34. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
35. Renaud Thys/Belgium
36. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
37. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
38. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
39. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
40. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
41. Philip Marx/Germany
42. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
43. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
44. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
45. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
46. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
47. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
48. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
49. Charles Roche/France
50. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
51. Dominique Coene/Belgium
52. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
53. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
54. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
55. Olivind Alver/Norway
56. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
57. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
58. Robin Soderling/Sweden
59. Philip Gubenco/Canada
60. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
61. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
62. Sebastian Linda/Germany
63. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
64. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
65. Lee Childs/Great Britain
66. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
67. Filip Prpic/Sweden
68. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
69. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
70. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
71. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
72. Lee Radovanovich/New Zealand
73. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Republic
74. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
75. Jose Pedro Silva/Portugal
76. Aivaras Balzekas/Lithuania
77. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
78. Tomer Suissa/Israel
79. Alexandre Bogomolov/USA
80. Julien Mathieu/France
81. Jose Acasuso/Argentina
82. Phillip Harboe/Chile
83. Mickael Ali-Cayol/France
84. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
85. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
86. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
87. Todd Reid/Australia
88. Matjav Jurman/Slovenia
89. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
90. Miguel Angel Lopez/Spain
91. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
92. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/India
93. Harutyun Sofyan/Armenia
94. Maarten Kamermans/Netherlands
95. James Nelson/Great Britain
96. Peter Richman/Canada
97. Matias Marin/Argentina
98. Philipp Petschner/Germany
99. Marco Mirnegg/Austria
100. Motaz Abou El Khair/Egypt
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
3. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
4. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
5. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
6. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
7. Iona Gaspar/Romania
8. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
9. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
10. Virginie Razzano/France
11. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
12. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
13. Anabel Medina/Spain
14. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
15. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
16. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A
17. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
18. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
19. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
20. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
21. Matea Mezak/Croatia
22. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
23. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
24. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
25. Edina Gallovits/Romania
26. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
27. Christina Wheeler/Australia
28. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
29. Melissa Dowse/Australia
30. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
31. Monika Schneider/Poland
32. Samantha Stosur, Australia
33. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
34. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
35. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
36. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
37. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
38. Melissa Torres/Mexico
39. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
40. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
41. Caroline Maes/Belgium
42. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
43. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
44. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
45. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
46. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
47. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
48. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
49. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
50. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
51. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
52. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
53. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
54. Erika Valdes/Mexico
55. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
56. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
57. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
58. Scarlett Werner/Germany
59. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
60. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
61. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
62. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
63. Yuki Arai/Japan
64. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
65. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
66. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
67. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
68.Melinda Czink/Hungary
69. Monique Adamczak/Australia
70. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
71. Melanie Marois/Canada
72. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
73. Katharina Alboti/Germany
74. Ana Vrljic/Croatia
75. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
76. Shuai Peng/China
77. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
78. Sonal Phadke/India
79. Rita Tarjan/Germany
80. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
81. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
82. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
83. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
84. Caroline Raba/Germany
85. Ashley Harleroad/USA
86. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
87. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
88. Kelly McCain/USA
89. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
90. Nicole Kriz/Australia
91. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
92. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
93. Annette Kolb/Germany
94. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
95. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
96. Petra Disdar/Croatia
97. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
98. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
99. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
100. Daniela Casanova/Switzerland
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Nicolas Mahut/France
3. James Nelson/Great Britain
4. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
5. Philip Gubenco/Canada
6. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
7. Tommy Robredo/Spain
8. Lee Childs/Great Britain
9. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
10. Julien Cassaigne/France
11. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
12. Bruno Soares/Brazil
13. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
14. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
15. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
16. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
17. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
18. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
19. Dominique Coene/Belgium
20. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
21. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
22. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
23. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
24. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
25. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
26. Stephan Timu/Canada
27. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
28. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
29. Jose Orozco/Colombia
30. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
31. David Nalbandian/Argentina
32. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
33. Harel Srugo/Israel
34. Simon Stadler/Germany
35. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
36. Alexandre Bogomolov/U.S.A.
T37. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T37. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
39. Tomer Suissa/Israel
40. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
41. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
42. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
43. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
44. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
T45. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
T45. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
47. Adam Kennedy/Australia
48. Matias Marin/Argentina
49. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
50. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
51. Julien Maigret/France
52. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
53. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
54. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
55. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
56. Renaud Thys/Belgium
57. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
58. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
59. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
60. Todd Reid/Australia
61. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
62. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
63. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
64. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
65. Chris Martin/U.S.A.
66. Benjamin Balleret/France
67. Alberto Francis/U.S.A.
68. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
69. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
70. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
71. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
72. Malt Kunnap/Estonia
73. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
74. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
75. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
76. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
77. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
78. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
79. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
80. Johan Berg/Sweden
81. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
82. Simon Rea/New Zealand
83. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
84. Prakash Amritraj/USA
85. Gilles Muller/Luxembourg
86. Iqbal Ahmed Wahla/Pakistan
87. Andre Ghem/Brazil
88. Marc Lopez/Spain
89. Mario Ancic/Croatia
90. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
91. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
92. Andraz Jovanovic/Slovenia
93. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
94. Joshua Burman/U.S.A.
95. Hisao-Yung Chang/Chinese Tapei
T96. Sebastian Quintero/Columbia
T96. Carlos Salamanca/Columbia
98. Olvind Alver/Norway
99. Tom Macquet/South Africa
100. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Yuki Arai/Japan
3. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
4. Christina Wheeler/Australia
5. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
6. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
7. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
8. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
9. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
10. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
11. Iona Gaspar/Romania
12. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
13. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
14. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
15. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
16. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
17. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
18. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
19. Virginie Razzano/France
20. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
21. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
22. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
23. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
24. Melanie Marois/Canada
25. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
26. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
27. Matea Mezak/Croatia
28. Melinda Czink/Hungary
29. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
30. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
31. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
32. Stanislava Hrozenska/Slovak Rep
33. Samantha Stosur, Australia
34. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
35. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
36. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
37. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
38. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
39. Galina Fokina/Russia
40. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
41. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
42. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
43. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
44. Melissa Torres/Mexico
45. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
46. Scarlett Werner/Germany
47. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
48. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
49. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
50. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
51. Caroline Maes/Belgium
52. Nicole Kriz/Australia
53. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
54. Dinara Safina/Russia
55. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
56. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
57. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
58. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
59. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
60. Melissa Dowse/Australia
61. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
62. Edina Gallovits/Romania
63. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
64. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
65. Carlota Santos/Portugal
66. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
67. Roberta Vinci/Italy
68. Marie Elena Camerin/Italy
69. Neuza Silva/Portugal
70. Eleni Danilidou/Greece
71. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
72. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
73. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
74. Emmanuelle Edon/France
75. Erika Valdes/Mexico
76. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
77. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Rep
78. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
79. Anabel Medina/Spain
80. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
81. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
82. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
83. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
84. Lucia Migliarini/Uruguay
85. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
86. Pavlina Ticha/Czech Rep
87. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
88. Elena Baltacha/Great Britain
89. Sihem Bennacer/Algeria
90. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
91. Lauren Barnikow/U.S.A.
92. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
93. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
94. Anna Elazari/Israel
95. Angela Piedrahita/U.S.A.
96. Patricia Osedumme/Nigeria
97. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
98. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
99. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
100. Alexandra Zerkalova/Russia

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

In Association with Amazon.com