TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
August 28, 2000

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Nicolas Mahut/France
4. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
5. Mario Ancic/Croatia
6. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
7. Roman Valent/Switzerland
8. Tommy Robredo/Spain
9. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
10. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
11. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
12. Maximilian Abel/Germany
13. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
14. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
15. Simon Stadler/Germany
16. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
17. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
18. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
19. Bruno Soares/Brazil
20. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
21. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
22. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
23. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
24. Lee Childs/Great Britain
25. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
26. Daniel Munoz/Spain
27. Julien Maigret/France
28. Simon Rea/New Zealand
29. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
30. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
31. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
32. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
33. Filip Prpic/Sweden
34. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
35. Thiago Alves/Brazil
36. Sebastian Linda/Germany
37. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
38. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
39. Ivan Cerovic/Croatia
40. Renaud Thys/Belgium
41. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
42. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
43. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
44. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
45. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
46. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
47. Charles Roche/France
48. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
49. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
50. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
51. Philip Marx/Germany
52. Olivind Alver/Norway
53. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
54. Benjamin Balleret/France
55. Dominique Coene/Belgium
56. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
57. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
58. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
59. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
60. Alexander Schweizer/Germany
61. Robin Soderling/Sweden
62. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
63. Philip Gubenco/Canada
64. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
65. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
66. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
67. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
68. Sasa Tuksar/Croatia
69. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
70. Komlavi Loglo/Togo
71. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
72. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
73. James Nelson/Great Britain
74. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
75. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
76. Philipp Petschner/Germany
77. Adam Kennedy/Australia
78. Jose Pedro Da Silva/Portugal
79. Julien Mathieu/France
80. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
81. Jose Acasuso/Argentina
82. Boris Pasanski/Yugoslavia
83. Phillip Harboe/Chile
84. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
85. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
86. Rabii Chaki/Morocco
87. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/India
88. Mickael Ali-Cayol/France
89. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
90. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
91. Guillermo Coria/Argentina
92. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
93. Miguel Angel Lopez/Spain
94. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
95. Alberto Brizzi/Italy
96. Harutyun Sofyan/Armenia
97. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
98. Marco Mirnegg/Austria
99. Jan Masik
100. Robert Blair
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
3. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
4. Iona Gaspar/Romania
5. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
6. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
7. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
8. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
9. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
10. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
11. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
12. Virginie Razzano/France
13. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
14. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
15. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
16. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A
17. Matea Mezak/Croatia
18. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
19. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
20. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
21. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
22. Christina Wheeler/Australia
23. Melissa Dowse/Australia
24. Anabel Medina/Spain
25. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
26. Edina Gallovits/Romania
27. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
28. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
29. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
30. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
31. Caroline Maes/Belgium
32. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
33. Samantha Stosur, Australia
34. Monika Schneider/Poland
35. Melissa Torres/Mexico
36. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
37. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
38. Roberta Vinci/Italy
39. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
40. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
41. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
42. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
43. Hannah Collin/Great Britain
44. Nadejda Petrova/Russia
45. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
46. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
47. Kumiko Iljima/Japan
48. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
49. Eleni Daniilidou/Greece
50. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
51. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
52. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
53. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
54. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
55. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
56. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
57. Erika Valdes/Mexico
58. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
59. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
60. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
61. Melanie Marois/Canada
62. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
63. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
64. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
65. Yuki Arai/Japan
66. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
67. Scarlett Werner/Germany
68. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
69. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
70. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
71. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
72. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
73. Melinda Czink/Hungary
74. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
75. Annette Kolb/Germany
76. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
77. Shuai Peng/China
78. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
79. Dinara Safina/Russia
80. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/France
81. Nicole Kriz/Australia
82. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
83. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
84. Yauheniya Subbotsina/Belarus
85. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
86. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
87. Caroline Raba/Germany
88. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
89. Ana Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
90. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
91. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
92. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
93. Rita Tarjan/Germany
94. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
95. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
96. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
97. Feriel Fatma/Algeria
98. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
99. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
100. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Nicolas Mahut/France
3. James Nelson/Great Britain
4. Lee Childs/Great Britain
5. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
6. Philip Gubenco/Canada
7. Tommy Robredo/Spain
8. Dominique Coene/Belgium
9. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
10. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
11. Julien Cassaigne/France
12. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
13. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
14. Bruno Soares/Brazil
15. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
16. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
17. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
18. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
19. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
20. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
21. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
22. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
23. Tomer Suissa/Israel
24. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
25. Harel Srugo/Israel
26. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
27. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
28. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
29. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
30. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
31. Stephan Timu/Canada
32. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
33. Adam Kennedy/Australia
34. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
35. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
36. Simon Stadler/Germany
37. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
38. Jose Orozco/Colombia
39. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
40. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
T41. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T41. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
43. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
44. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
45. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
46. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
47. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
48. Matias Marin/Argentina
49. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
50. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
51. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
52. Julien Maigret/France
53. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
54. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
55. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
56. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
57. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
58. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
59. Roman Valent/Switzerland
60. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
61. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
62. Renaud Thys/Belgium
63. Benjamin Balleret/France
64. Prakash Amritraj/USA
65. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
66. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
67. Todd Reid/Australia
68. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
69. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
70. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
71. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
72. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
73. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
74. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
75. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
76. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
77. Simon Rea/New Zealand
78. Radoslav Nijaki/Poland
79. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
80. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
81. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
82. Bart Van Delft/Netherlands
83. Johan Berg/Sweden
84. Timothy Martin/U.S.A.
85. Iqbal Ahmed Wahla/Pakistan
86. Andre Ghem/Brazil
87. Marc Lopez/Spain
88. Mario Ancic/Croatia
89. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
90. Olvind Alver/Norway
91. Ytai Abougzir/USA
92. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
93. Joshua Burman/U.S.A.
94. Hisao-Yung Chang/Chinese Tapei
95. Floria Lemke/Germany
96. Sebastian Linda/Germany
T97. Izak Van Der Merwe/South Africa
T97. Christopher Westerhof/South Africa
99. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
100. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
1. Iona Gaspar/Romania
2. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
3. Yuki Arai/Japan
4. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
5. Christina Wheeler/Australia
6. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
7. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
8. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
9. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
10. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
11. Dinara Safina/Russia
12. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
13. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
14. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
15. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
16. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
17. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
18. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
19. Virginie Razzano/France
20. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
21. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
22. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
23. Melanie Marois/Canada
24. Samantha Stosur, Australia
25. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
26. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
27. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
28. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
29. Matea Mezak/Croatia
30. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
31. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
32. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
33. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
34. Emmanuelle Edon/France
35. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
36. Galina Fokina/Russia
37. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
38. Melinda Czink/Hungary
39. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
40. Scarlett Werner/Germany
41. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
42. Nicole Kriz/Australia
43. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
44. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
45. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
46. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
47. Melissa Torres/Mexico
48. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
49. Andrea Plackova/Czech Rep
50. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
51. Caroline Maes/Belgium
52. Sofia Arvidosson/Sweden
53. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
54. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
55. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
56. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
57. Eleni Danilidou/Greece
58. Iroda Tulyaganova/Uzbekistan
59. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
60. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
61. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
62. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
63. Neuza Da Silva/Portugal
64. Carlota Santos/Portugal
65. Anabel Medina/Spain
66. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
67. Erika Valdes/Mexico
68. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
69. Melissa Dowse/Australia
70. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
71. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
72. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
73. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
74. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
75. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
76. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
77. Edina Gallovits/Romania
78. Katarina Basternakova/Slovak Rep
79. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa 80. Roberta Vinci/Italy
81. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
82. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
83. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
84. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
85. Anna Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
86. Elena Baltacha/Great Britain
87. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
88. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
89. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
90. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
91. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
92. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
93. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
94. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
95. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
96. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
97. Iryna Kuryanovich/Belarus
98. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
99. Katrien Scott/South Africa
100. Alexandra Zerkalova/Russia

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS



Shop here!

Return to:

CONTACT US

Tennis