TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
September 18, 2000

Please visit our sponsors.

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Nicolas Mahut/France
4. Mario Ancic/Croatia
5. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
6. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
7. Roman Valent/Switzerland
8. Tommy Robredo/Spain
9. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
10. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
11. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
12. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
13. Simon Stadler/Germany
14. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
15. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
16. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
17. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
18. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
19. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
20. Maximilian Abel/Germany
21. Bruno Soares/Brazil
22. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
23. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
24. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
25. Daniel Munoz/Spain
26. Lee Childs/Great Britain
27. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
28. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
29. Julien Maigret/France
30. Simon Rea/New Zealand
31. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
32. Ivan Cerovic/Croatia
33. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
34. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
35. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
36. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
37. Thiago Alves/Brazil
38. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
39. Benjamin Balleret/France
40. Filip Prpic/Sweden
41. Sebastian Linda/Germany
42. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
43. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
44. Renaud Thys/Belgium
45. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
46. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
47. Charles Roche/France
48. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
49. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
50. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
51. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
52. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
53. Philip Marx/Germany
54. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
55. Philip Gubenco/Canada
56. Olivind Alver/Norway
57. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
58. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
59. Dominique Coene/Belgium
60. Alexander Schweizer/Germany
61. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
62. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
63. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
64. Philipp Petschner/Germany
65. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
66. Robin Soderling/Sweden
67. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
68. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
69. James Nelson/Great Britain
70. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
71. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
72. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
73. Saska Tuksar/Croatia
74. Komlavi Loglo/Togo
75. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
76. Adam Kennedy/Australia
77. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
78. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
79. Luciano Vitullo/Argentina
80. Tomer Suissa/Israel
81. Jose Pedro Da Silva/Portugal
82. Julien Mathieu/France
83. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
84. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
85. Rabii Chaki/Morocco
86. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/India
87. Matthew Smith/Great Britain
88. Mickael Ali-Cayol/France
89. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
90. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
91. Miguel Angel Lopez/Spain
92. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
93. Prakash Amritraj/USA
94. Alberto Brizzi/Italy
95. Harutyun Sofyan/Armenia
96. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
97. Marco Mirnegg/Austria
98. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
99. Robert Blair/South Africa
100. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
3. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
4. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
5. Iona Gaspar/Romania
6. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
7. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
8. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
9. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
10. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
11. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
12. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
13. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
14. Virginie Razzano/France
15. Matea Mezak/Croatia
16. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
17. Alyssa Cohen/USA
18. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
19. Melissa Dowse/Australia
20. Christina Wheeler/Australia
21. Edina Gallovits/Romania
22. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
23. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
24. Anabel Medina/Spain
25. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
26. Bethanie Mattek/USA.
27. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
28. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
29. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
30. Caroline Maes/Belgium
31. Samantha Stosur, Australia
32. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
33. Monika Schneider/Poland
34. Melissa Torres/Mexico
35. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
36. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
37. Roberta Vinci/Italy
38. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
39. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
40. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
41. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
42. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
43. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
44. Kumiko Iljima/Japan
45. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
46. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
47. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
48. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
49. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
50. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
51. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
52. Kathy Vymetal/Great Britain
53. Galina Fokina/Russia
54. Scarlett Werner/Germany
55. Ansley Cargill/USA
56. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
57. Erika Valdes/Mexico
58. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
59. Annette Kolb/Germany
60. Melanie Marois/Canada
61. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
62. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
63. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
64. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
65. Yuki Arai/Japan
66. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/France
67. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
68. Sunitha Rao/USA.
69. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
70. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
71. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
72. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
73. Shuai Peng/China
74. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
75. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
76. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
77. Dinara Safina/Russia
78. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
79. Nicole Kriz/Australia
80. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
81. Yauheniya Subbotsina/Belarus
82. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
83. Melinda Czink/Hungary
84. Caroline Raba/Germany
85. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
86. Ana Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
87. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
88. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
89. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
90. Rita Tarjan/Germany
91. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
92. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
93. Anna Eriksson/Sweden
94. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
95. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
96. Feriel Fatma/Algeria
97. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
98. Svetlana Kuznetsova/Russia
99. Paulina Slitrova/Czech Republic
100. Anna Bastrikova/Russia
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. James Nelson/Great Britain
3. Lee Childs/Great Britain
4. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
5. Philip Gubenco/Canada
6. Tommy Robredo/Spain
7. Nicolas Mahut/France
8. Dominique Coene/Belgium
9. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
10. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
11. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
12. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
13. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
14. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
15. Julien Cassaigne/France
16. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
17. Bruno Soares/Brazil
18. Adam Kennedy/Australia
19. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
20. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
21. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
22. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
23. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
24. Tomer Suissa/Israel
25. Harel Srugo/Israel
26. Prakash Amritraj/USA
27. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
28. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
29. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
30. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
31. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
32. Stephan Timu/Canada
33. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
34. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
35. Simon Stadler/Germany
36. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
37. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
38. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
39. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
40. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
41. Jose Orozco/Colombia
42. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
43. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
44. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
T45. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T45. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
47. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
48. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
49. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
50. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
51. Roman Valent/Switzerland
52. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
53. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
54. Robby Ginepri/USA
55. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
56. Matias Marin/Argentina
57. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
58. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
59. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
60. Julien Maigret/France
61. Todd Reid/Australia
62. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
63. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
64. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
65. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
66. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
67. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
68. Benjamin Balleret/France
69. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
70. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
71. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
72. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
73. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
74. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
75. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
76. Renaud Thys/Belgium
77. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
78. Simon Rea/New Zealand
79. Jonathan Stokke/USA
80. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
81. Bart Van Delft/Netherlands
82. Ahmed Iqbal Wahla/Pakistan
83. Andre Ghem/Brazil
84. Marc Lopez/Spain
85. Matjaz Jurman/Slovenia
86. Olvind Alver/Norway
87. Ytai Abougzir/USA
88. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
89. Daniel Munoz/Spain
90. Joshua Burman/USA
91. Hisao-Yung Chang/Chinese Tapei
92. Json Zimmerman/USA
93. Florian Lemke/Germany
94. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
95. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
96. Sebastian Linda/Germany
T97. Izak Van Der Merwe/South Africa
T97. Christopher Westerhof/South Africa
99. Lukas Dlouhy/Czech Rep
100. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Christina Wheeler/Australia
3. Iona Gaspar/Romania
4. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
5. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
6. Yuki Arai/Japan
7. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
8. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
9. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
10. Bethanie Mattek/USA
11. Dinara Safina/Russia
12. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
13. Samantha Stosur, Australia
14. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
15. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
16. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
17. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
18. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
19. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
20. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
21. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
22. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
23. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
24. Melanie Marois/Canada
25. Matea Mezak/Croatia
26. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
27. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
28. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
29. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
30. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
31. Emmanuelle Edon/France
32. Sofia Arvidosson/Sweden
33. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
34. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
35. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
36. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
37. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
38. Melinda Czink/Hungary
39. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
40. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
41. Nicole Kriz/Australia
42. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
43. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
44. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
45. Melissa Torres/Mexico
46. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
47. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
48. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
49. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
50. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
51. Andrea Plackova/Czech Rep
52. Caroline Maes/Belgium
53. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
54. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
55. Scarlett Werner/Germany
56. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
57. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
58. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
59. Melissa Dowse/Australia
60. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
61. Neuza Da Silva/Portugal
62. Carlota Santos/Portugal
63. Anabel Medina/Spain
64. Erika Valdes/Mexico
65. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
66. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
67. Galina Fokina/Russia
68. Sunitha Rao/USA
69. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
70. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Republic
71. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
72. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
73. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
74. Shuai Peng/China
75. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
76. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa 77. Roberta Vinci/Italy
78. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
79. Virginie Razzano/France
80. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
81. Anna Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
82. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
83. Raissa Gourevitch/Russia
84. Mariko Fritz-Krockow/Japan
85. Erin Burdette/USA.
86. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
87. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
88. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
89. Edina Gallovits/Romania
90. Alyssa Cohen/USA.
91. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
92. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
93. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
94. Iryna Kuryanovich/Belarus
95. Katrien Scott/South Africa
96. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep
97. Alexandra Zerkalova/Russia
98. Da-jung Hong/Korea
99. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Republic
100. Marianna Yuferova/Russia

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Money Nest Mortgage Center

Return to:

CONTACT US