TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
October 23, 2000

Please visit our sponsors.

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Nicolas Mahut/France
5. Mario Ancic/Croatia
6. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
7. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
8. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
9. Roman Valent/Switzerland
10. Tommy Robredo/Spain
11. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
12. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
13. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
14. Simon Stadler/Germany
15. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
16. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
17. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
18. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
19. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
20. Maximilian Abel/Germany
21. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
22. Bruno Soares/Brazil
23. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
24. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
25. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
26. Daniel Munoz/Spain
27. Lee Childs/Great Britain
28. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
29. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
30. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
31. Julien Maigret/France
32. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
33. Ivan Cerovic/Croatia
34. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
35. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
36. Robin Soderling/Sweden
37. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
38. Filip Prpic/Sweden
39. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
40. Thiago Alves/Brazil
41. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
42. Benjamin Balleret/France
43. Sebastian Linda/Germany
44. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
45. Renaud Thys/Belgium
46. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
47. Charles Roche/France
48. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
49. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
50. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
51. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
52. Simon Rea/New Zealand
53. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
54. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
55. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
56. Dominique Coene/Belgium
57. Klaus Alexander Schweizer/Germany
58. Jan Masik, Czech Republic
59. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
60. Adam Kennedy/Australia
61. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
62. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
63. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
64. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
65. Philipp Petschner/Germany
66. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
67. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
68. Saska Tuksar/Croatia
69. James Nelson/Great Britain
70. Philip Gubenco/Canada
71. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
72. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
73. Josh Cohen/USA
74. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
75. Roger Gubser/USA
76. Markus Bayer/Germany
77. Frank Dancevic/Canada
78. Komlavi Loglo/Togo
79. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
80. Todd Reid/Australia
81. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
82. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
83. Luciano Vitullo/Argentina
84. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
85. Philip Marx/Germany
86. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
87. Tomer Suissa/Israel
88. Marcos Baghdatis/Cyprus
89. Olivind Alver/Norway
90. Jose Pedro Da Silva/Portugal
91. Julien Mathieu/France
92. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
93. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
94. Rabii Chaki/Morocco
95. Florian Lemke/Germany
96. Sunil Sipaeya/India
97. Matthew Smith/Great Britain
98. Mickael Ali-Cayol/France
99. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
100. Prakash Amritraj/USA
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
3. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
4. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
5. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
6. Iona Gaspar/Romania
7. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
8. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
9. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
10. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
11. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
12. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
13. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
14. Matea Mezak/Croatia
15. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
16. Alyssa Cohen/USA
17. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
18. Melissa Dowse/Australia
19. Christina Wheeler/Australia
20. Sunitha Rao/USA
21. Edina Gallovits/Romania
22. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
23. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
24. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
25. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
26. Anabel Medina/Spain
27. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
28. Melissa Torres/Mexico
29. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
30. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
31. Virginie Razzano/France
32. Bethanie Mattek/USA
33. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
34. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
35. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
36. Caroline Maes/Belgium
37. Samantha Stosur, Australia
38. Monika Schneider/Poland
39. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
40. Roberta Vinci/Italy
41. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
42. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
43. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
44. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
45. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
46. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
47. Kumiko Iljima/Japan
48. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
49. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
50. Ekaterina Kozhokhina/Russia
51. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
52. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
53. Galina Fokina/Russia
54. Scarlett Werner/Germany
55. Ansley Cargill/USA
56. Erika Valdes/Mexico
57. Annette Kolb/Germany
58. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
59. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
60. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
61. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
62. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
63. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
64. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/France
65. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
66. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
67. Svetlana Kuznetsova/Russia
68. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
69. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
70. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
71. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
72. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
73. Dinara Safina/Russia
74. Shuai Peng/China
75. Melanie Marois/Canada
76. Lina Krasnoroutskaia/Russia
77. Tanner Cochran/USA
78. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
79. Melinda Czink/Hungary
80. Caroline Raba/Germany
81. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
82. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
83. Ana Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
84. Nicole Kriz/Australia
85. Yuki Arai/Japan
86. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
87. Rita Tarjan/Germany
88. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
89. Maria De Lourdes Lopez/Mexico
90. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
91. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
92. Fariel Esseghir
93. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
94. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
95. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
96. Abca-Elena Anastasiu/South Africa
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
98. Paulina Slitrova/Czech Republic
99. Anna Bastrikova/Russia
100. Marion Bartoli/France
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Lee Childs/Great Britain
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. James Nelson/Great Britain
4. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
5. Tommy Robredo/Spain
6. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
7. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
8. Nicolas Mahut/France
9. Dominique Coene/Belgium
10. Adam Kennedy/Australia
11. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
12. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
13. Philip Gubenco/Canada
14. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
15. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
16. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
17. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
18. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
19. Julien Cassaigne/France
20. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
21. Bruno Soares/Brazil
22. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
23. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
24. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
25. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
26. Tomer Suissa/Israel
27. Harel Srugo/Israel
28. Prakash Amritraj/USA
29. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
30. Todd Reid/Australia
31. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
32. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
33. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
34. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
35. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
36. Simon Stadler/Germany
37. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
38. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
39. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
40. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
41. Jose Orozco/Colombia
42. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
43. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
44. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
45. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
46. Jason Zimmerman/USA
47. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
48. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
49. Jonathan Stokke/USA
50. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
51. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
52. Roman Valent/Switzerland
53. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
54. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
55. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
56. Robby Ginepri/USA
57. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
58. Matias Marin/Argentina
59. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
60. Stephan Timu/Canada
61. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
62. Julien Maigret/France
63. Rajeev Ram/USA
64. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
65. Ytai Abougzir/USA
T66. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T66. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
68. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
T69. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
T69. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
71. Philippe Moukhometov/Russia
72. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
73. Benjamin Balleret/France
74. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
T75. Izak Van Der Merwe/South Africa
T75. Christopher Westerhof/South Africa
77. Frank Dancevic/Canada
78. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
79. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
80. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
81. Renaud Thys/Belgium
82. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
83. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
84. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
85. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
86. Bart Van Delft/Netherlands
87. Ahmed Iqbal Wahla/Pakistan
88. Marc Lopez/Spain
89. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
90. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
91. Daniel Munoz/Spain
92. Joshua Burman/USA
93. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
94. Florian Lemke/Germany
95. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
96. Sebastian Linda/Germany
97. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
T98. Rasmus Norby/Denmark
T98. Soren Spanner/Denmark
100. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Christina Wheeler/Australia
3. Iona Gaspar/Romania
4. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
5. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
6. Yuki Arai/Japan
7. Bethanie Mattek/USA
8. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Dinara Safina/Russia
11. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
12. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
13. Samantha Stosur/Australia
14. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
15. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
16. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
17. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
18. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
19. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
20. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
21. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
22. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
23. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
24. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
25. Melanie Marois/Canada
26. Melissa Torres/Mexico
27. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
28. Matea Mezak/Croatia
29. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
30. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
31. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
32. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
33. Emmanuelle Edon/France
34. Sofia Arvidosson/Sweden
35. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
36. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
37. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
38. Melinda Czink/Hungary
39. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
40. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
41. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
42. Nicole Kriz/Australia
43. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
44. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
45. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
46. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
47. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
48. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
49. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Republic
50. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
51. Andrea Plackova/Czech Republic
52. Caroline Maes/Belgium
53. Sunitha Rao/USA
54. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
55. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
56. Scarlett Werner/Germany
57. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
58. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
59. Melissa Dowse/Australia
60. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
61. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
62. Neuza Da Silva/Portugal
63. Carlota Santos/Portugal
64. Anabel Medina/Spain
65. Chin-Wei Chan/Chinese Tapei
66. Erika Valdes/Mexico
67. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
68. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
69. Galina Fokina/Russia
70. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
71. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
72. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
73. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
74. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
75. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa 76. Roberta Vinci/Italy
77. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
78. Anna Basterikova/Russia
79. Shuai Peng/China
80. Anna Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
81. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
82. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
83. Raissa Gourevitch/Russia
84. Feriel Esseghir/Algeria
85. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
86. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
87. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
88. Edina Gallovits/Romania
89. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Republic
90. Alyssa Cohen/USA
91. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
92. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
93. Iryna Kuryanovich/Belarus
94. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
95. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Republic
96. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Republic
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
98. Katrien Scott/South Africa

99. Erin Burdette/USA
100. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


SportsSLEUTH.com - We Uncover Sports

Return to:

CONTACT US