TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
November 27, 2000

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Nicolas Mahut/France
5. Mario Ancic/Croatia
6. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
7. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
8. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
9. Roman Valent/Switzerland
10. Tommy Robredo/Spain
11. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
12. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
13. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
14. Simon Stadler/Germany
15. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
16. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
17. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
18. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
19. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
20. Maximilian Abel/Germany
21. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
22. Bruno Soares/Brazil
23. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
24. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
25. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
26. Daniel Munoz/Spain
27. Lee Childs/Great Britain
28. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
29. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
30. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
31. Julien Maigret/France
32. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
33. Ivan Cerovic/Croatia
34. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
35. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
36. Robin Soderling/Sweden
37. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
38. Filip Prpic/Sweden
39. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
40. Thiago Alves/Brazil
41. Benjamin Balleret/France
42. Sebastian Linda/Germany
43. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
44. Renaud Thys/Belgium
45. Luikasz Kubot/Poland
46. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
47. Charles Roche/France
48. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
49. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
50. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
51. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
52. Simon Rea/New Zealand
53. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
54. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
55. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
56. Dominique Coene/Belgium
57. Klaus Alexander Schweizer/Germany
58. Jan Masik, Czech Republic
59. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
60. Adam Kennedy/Australia
61. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
62. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
63. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
64. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
65. Philipp Petschner/Germany
66. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
67. Saska Tuksar/Croatia
68. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
69. James Nelson/Great Britain
70. Philip Gubenco/Canada
71. Filip Moukhometov/Russia
72. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
73. Josh Cohen/USA
74. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
75. Markus Bayer/Germany
76. Frank Dancevic/Canada
77. Roger Gubser/USA
78. Komlavi Loglo/Togo
79. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
80. Sunil Sipaeya/India
81. Todd Reid/Australia
82. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
83. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
84. Luciano Vitullo/Argentina
85. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
86. Philip Marx/Germany
87. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
88. Tomer Suissa/Israel
89. Marcos Baghdatis/Cyprus
90. Chris Kwon/USA
91. Olivind Alver/Norway
92. Jose Pedro Da Silva/Portugal
93. Florian Lemke/Germany
94. Julien Mathieu/France
95. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
96. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
97. Rabii Chaki/Morocco
98. Matthew Smith/Great Britain
99. Mickael Ali-Cayol/France
100. Clinton Jacobs/South Africa
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
3. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
4. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
5. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
6. Iona Gaspar/Romania
7. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
8. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
9. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
10. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
11. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
12. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
13. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
14. Matea Mezak/Croatia
15. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
16. Alyssa Cohen/USA
17. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
18. Melissa Dowse/Australia
19. Virginie Razzano/France
20. Christina Wheeler/Australia
21. Edina Gallovits/Romania
22. Sunitha Rao/USA
23. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
24. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
25. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
26. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
27. Anabel Medina/Spain
28. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
29. Melissa Torres/Mexico
30. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
31. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
32. Bethanie Mattek/USA
33. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
34. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
35. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
36. Caroline Maes/Belgium
37. Monika Schneider/Poland
38. Samantha Stosur, Australia
39. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
40. Roberta Vinci/Italy
41. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
42. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
43. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
44. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
45. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
46. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
47. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
48. Kumiko Iljima/Japan
49. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
50. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
51. Ekaterina Kojokhina/Russia
52. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
53. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
54. Galina Fokina/Russia
55. Scarlett Werner/Germany
56. Ansley Cargill/USA
57. Erika Valdes/Mexico
58. Annette Kolb/Germany
59. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
60. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
61. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
62. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
63. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
64. Stephanie Cohen Aloro/France
65. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
66. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
67. Svetlana Kuznetsova/Russia
68. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
69. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
70. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
71. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
72. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
73. Dinara Safina/Russia
74. Melanie Marois/Canada
75. Tanner Cochran/USA
76. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
77. Melinda Czink/Hungary
78. Caroline Raba/Germany
79. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
80. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
81. Ana Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
82. Nicole Kriz/Australia
83. Shuai Peng/China
84. Yuki Arai/Japan
85. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
86. Rita Tarjan/Germany
87. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
88. Maria De Lourdes Lopez/Mexico
89. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
90. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
91. Fariel Esseghir/Algeria
92. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
93. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
94. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
95. Anca-Elena Anastasiu/South Africa
96. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
98. Yauheniya Subbotsina/Belarus
99. Paulina Slitrova/Czech Republic
100.Anna Bastrikova/Russia
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1. Lee Childs/Great Britain
2. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
3. James Nelson/Great Britain
4. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
5. Tommy Robredo/Spain
6. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
7. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
8. Nicolas Mahut/France
9. Dominique Coene/Belgium
10. Adam Kennedy/Australia
11. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
12. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
13. Philip Gubenco/Canada
14. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
15. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
16. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
17. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
18. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
19. Julien Cassaigne/France
20. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
21. Bruno Soares/Brazil
22. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
23. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
24. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
25. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
26. Tomer Suissa/Israel
27. Harel Srugo/Israel
28. Prakash Amritraj/USA
29. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
30. Todd Reid/Australia
31. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
32. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
33. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
34. Rajeev Ram/USA
35. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
36. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
37. Simon Stadler/Germany
38. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
39. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
40. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
41. Alejandro Falla/Colombia
42. Jose Orozco Martinez/Colombia
43. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
44. Jonathan Stokke/USA
45. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
46. Matthew Emery/USA
47. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
48. Jason Zimmerman/USA
49. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
50. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
51. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
52. Roman Valent/Switzerland
53. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
54. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
55. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
56. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
57. Matias Marin/Argentina
58. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
59. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
60. Stephan Timu/Canada
61. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
62. Julien Maigret/France
63. Hamid Mirzadeh/USA
64. Ytai Abougzir/USA
T65. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T65. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
67. 68. Robby Ginepri/USA
T69. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
T69. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
71. Filip Moukhometov/Russia
72. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
73. Benjamin Balleret/France
74. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
75. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
76. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
T77. Izak Van Der Merwe/South Africa
T77. Christopher Westerhof/South Africa
79. Frank Dancevic/Canada
80. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
81. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
82. Renaud Thys/Belgium
83. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
84. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
85. Mark Henderson/Australia
86. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
87. Marc Lopez/Spain
88. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
89. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
90. Daniel Munoz/Spain
91. Joshua Burman/USA
92. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
93. Florian Lemke/Germany
94. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
95. Sebastian Linda/Germany
T96. Rasmus Norby/Denmark
T96. Soren Spanner/Denmark
98. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
99. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
T100. Sebastien Quintero Ardila/Columbia
T100. Carlos Salamanca Caicedo/Columbia
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Christina Wheeler/Australia
3. Iona Gaspar/Romania
4. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
5. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
6. Yuki Arai/Japan
7. Bethanie Mattek/USA
8. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
9. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
10. Dinara Safina/Russia
11. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
12. Evgenia Subbotsina/Belarus
13. Samantha Stosur/Australia
14. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
15. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
16. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
17. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
18. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
19. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
20. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
21. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
22. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
23. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
24. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
25. Melanie Marois/Canada
26. Melissa Torres/Mexico
27. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
28. Matea Mezak/Croatia
29. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
30. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
31. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
32. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
33. Emmanuelle Edon/France
34. Sofia Arvidosson/Sweden
35. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
36. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
37. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
38. Melinda Czink/Hungary
39. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
40. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
41. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
42. Nicole Kriz/Australia
43. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
44. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
45. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
46. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
47. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
48. Ashley Harkleroad/USA
49. Chin-Wei Chan/Chinese Tapei
50. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Republic
51. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
52. Andrea Plackova/Czech Republic
53. Caroline Maes/Belgium
54. Sunitha Rao/USA
55. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
56. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
57. Scarlett Werner/Germany
58. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
59. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
60. Melissa Dowse/Australia
61. Flavia Pennetta/Italy
62. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
63. Neuza Da Silva/Portugal
64. Carlota Santos/Portugal
65. Anabel Medina/Spain
66. Erika Valdes/Mexico
67. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
68. Marielle Hoogland/Netherlands
69. Galina Fokina/Russia
70. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
71. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
72. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
73. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
74. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
75. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa 76. Roberta Vinci/Italy
77. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
78. Anna Basterikova/Russia
79. Shuai Peng/China
80. Anna Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
81. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
82. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
83. Raissa Gourevitch/Russia
84. Feriel Esseghir/Algeria
85. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
86. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
87. Maria De Lourdez Lopez/Mexico
88. Edina Gallovits/Romania
89. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Republic
90. Alyssa Cohen/USA
91. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
92. Elise Tamaela/Netherlands
93. Iryna Kuryanovich/Belarus
94. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
95. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Republic
96. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
98. Katrien Scott/South Africa
99. Erin Burdette/USA
100. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Rep

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


As Seen On TV

Return to:

CONTACT US