TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
Final 2000

BOYS SINGLES
1. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
2. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
3. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
4. Mario Ancic/Croatia
5. Nicolas Mahut/France
6. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
7. Roman Valent/Switzerland
8. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
9. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
10. Bruno Soares/Brazil
11. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
12. Tommy Robredo/Spain
13. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
14. Alejandro Falla Ramirez/Colombia
15. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
16. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
17. Simon Stadler/Germany
18. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
19. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
20. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
21. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
22. Stefan Wiespeiner/Austria
23. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
24. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
25. Karol Beck/Slovak Republic
26. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
27. Thiago Alves/Brazil
28. Lee Childs/Great Britain
29. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
30. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
31. Ivan Cerovic/Croatia
32. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
33. Luciano Vitullo/Argentina
34. Daniel Munoz/Spain
35. Robin Soderling/Sweden
36. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
37. Benjamin Balleret/France
38. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
39. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
40. Filip Prpic/Sweden
41. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
42. Julien Maigret/France
43. Sebastian Linda/Germany
44. Bastian Gronefeld/Germany
45. Gilles Muller/Luxembourg
46. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
47. Renaud Thys/Belgium
48. Lukasz Kubot/Poland
49. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
50. Maximilian Abel/Germany
51. Charles Roche/France
52. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
53. Marc Lopez/Spain
54. Stefan Wauters/Belgium
55. Marcos Baghdatis/Cyprus
56. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
57. Simon Rea/New Zealand
58. Saska Tuksar/Croatia
59. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
60. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
61. Jan Masik, Czech Republic
62. Dominique Coene/Belgium
63. Paul-Henri Mathieu/France
64. Josh Cohen/U.S.A.
65. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
66. Klaus Alexander Schweizer/Germany
67. Ante Matijevic/Croatia
68. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
69. Adam Kennedy/Australia
70. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
71. Dusan Karol/Czech Republic
72. Matija Zgaga/Slovenia
73. Philipp Petschner/Germany
74. Frank Dancevic/Canada
75. Roger Gubser/USA
76. Florian Lemke/Germany
77. James Nelson/Great Britain
78. Philip Gubenco/Canada
79. Filip Moukhometov/Russia
80. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
81. Stephen Mitchell/South Africa
82. Markus Bayer/Germany
83. Todd Reid/Australia
84. Prakash Amritraj/USA
85. Komlavi Loglo/Togo
86. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
87. Sunil Sipaeya/India
88. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
89. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
90. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Republic
91. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
92. Philip Marx/Germany
93. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
94. Pavel Ivanov/Russia
95. Chris Kwon/U.S.A.
96. Olivind Alver/Norway
97. Jose Pedro Da Silva/Portugal
98. Julien Mathieu/France
99. Eric Nunez/U.S.A.
100. Jason Zimmerman/U.S.A.
BOYS DOUBLES
T1. Lee Childs/Great Britain
T1. James Nelson/Great Britain
3. Andrew Roddick/U.S.A.
4. Bruno Echagaray/Mexico
5. Santiago Gonzalez/Mexico
6. Tres Davis/U.S.A.
7. Darko Madarovski/Yugoslavia
8. Janko Tipsarevic/Yugoslavia
9. Michal Kokta/Czech Rep
10. Dominique Coene/Belgium
11. Tommy Robredo/Spain
12. Adam Kennedy/Australia
13. Todor Enev/Bulgaria
14. Dusan Karol/Czech Rep
15. Todd Reid/Australia
16. Kristof Vliegen/Belgium
17. Raven Klaasen/South Africa
18. Bruno Soares/Brazil
19. Hiroki Kondo/Japan
20. Yen-Hsun Lu/Chinese Taipei
21. Karol Beck/Slovak Rep
22. Philip Gubenco/Canada
23. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang/Chinese Taipei
24. Julien Cassaigne/France
25. Jonathan Stokke/U.S.A.
26. Simon Stadler/Germany
27. Joachim Johansson/Sweden
28. Tomer Suissa/Israel
29. Harel Srugo/Israel
30. Prakash Amritraj/USA
31. Dumiso Khumalo/Zimbabwe
32. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Germany
33. Peter-John Nomdo/South Africa
34. Radoslav Lukaev/Bulgaria
35. Jan Masik/Czech Republic
36. Stefan Wiespeinder/Austria
37. Rajeev Ram/U.S.A.
38. Ryan Russell/Jamaica
39. Nicolas Mahut/France
40. Oscar Posada/Venezuela
41. Marcel Felder/Uruguay
42. Alejandro Ramirez Falla/Colombia
43. Jose Orozco Martinez/Colombia
44. Igor Zelenay/Slovak Rep
45. Andrew Banks/Great Britain
46. Daniel Kollerer/Austria
47. Matthew Emery/U.S.A.
48. Jason Zimmerman/U.S.A.
49. Roman Valent/Switzerland
50. Jacobo Hernandez/Mexico
51. Arnaud Segodo/Benin
52. Bart Van Delft/Netherlands
53. Giovanni Lapentti/Ecuador
54. Benjamin Balleret/France
55. Cristian Villagran/Argentina
56. Matias Marin/Argentina
57. Mark Henderson/Australia
58. Michal Navratil/Czech Rep
59. Stephan Timu/Canada
60. Federico Raffo/Uruguay
61. Hamid Mirzadeh/U.S.A.
T62. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Thailand
T62. Sonchat Ratiwatana/Thailand
64. Roko Karanusic/Croatia
65. Robby Ginepri/U.S.A.
66. Jan Mertl/Czech Rep
T67. Kristijan Mitrovski/Macedonia
T67. Predrag Rusevski/Macedonia
69. Filip Moukhometov/Russia
70. Serguei Vassine/Belarus
71. Julien Maigret/France
72. Ivan Stelko/Croatia
73. Ytai Abougzir/U.S.A.
T74. Izak Van Der Merwe/South Africa
T74. Christopher Westerhof/South Africa
76. Frank Dancevic/Canada
77. Andriy Dernovskyy/Ukraine
78. Pedro Leao-Saraiva/Portugal
79. Bart De Gier/Netherlands
80. Gilles Muller/Luxemborg
81. Pavel Ivanov/Russian
82. Peter Capkovic/Slovak Rep
83. Andrew Anderson/South Africa
84. Dmitry Vlassov/Russia
85. Renaud Thys/Belgium
86. Benjamin Riby/Great Britain
87. Adrian Cruciat/Romania
88. Michael Lammer/Switzerland
89. Marc Lopez/Spain
90. Jhonnathan Medina/Venezuela
91. Octavian Nicodim/Romania
92. Joshua Burman/USA
93. Diederik De Groot/Netherlands
94. Florian Lemke/Germany
T95. Rasmus Norby/Denmark
T95. Soren Spanner/Denmark
97. Marek Velicka/Czech Rep
98. Stephane Bohli/Switzerland
T99. Sebastien Quintero Ardila/Columbia
T99. Carlos Salamanca Caicedo/Columbia


Andy Roddick

 


Maria Emilia Salerni

 


James Nelson
& Lee Childs

 


Iona Gaspar

 


Joachim Johansson

 


Tatiana Perebiynis

 


Ytai Abougzir

 


Ashley Harkleroad

 


Tres Davis

 


Alyssa Cohen

 


Robby Ginepri

 


Sofia Arvidsson

GIRLS SINGLES
1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
2. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
3. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
4. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
5. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
6. Iona Gaspar/Romania
7. Edina Gallovits/Romania
8. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
9. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Rep
10. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
11. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
12. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
13. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
14. Ashley Harkleroad/U.S.A.
15. Matea Mezak/Croatia
16. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
17. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
18. Marie-Eve Pelletier/Canada
19. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
20. Sunitha Rao/U.S.A.
21. Melissa Dowse/Australia
22. Christina Wheeler/Australia
23. Sofia Arvidsson/Sweden
24. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
25. Monika Schneider/Poland
26. Jenny Lindstrom/Sweden
27. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
28. Melissa Torres/Mexico
29. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
30. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
31. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
32. Virginie Razzano/France
33. Caroline Maes/Belgium
34. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian/Armenia
35. Samantha Stosur, Australia
36. Jane O'Donoghue/Great Britain
37. Roberta Vinci/Italy
38. Marion Bartoli/France
39. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
40. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
41. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
42. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
43. Maria Penkova/Bulgaria
44. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
45. Shuai Peng/China
46. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
47. Kumiko Iljima/Japan
48. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
49. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
50. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
51. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
52. Scarlett Werner/Germany
53. Erika Valdes/Mexico
54. Annette Kolb/Germany
55. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
56. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
57. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
58. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
59. Daniela Bedanova/Czech Rep
60. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
61. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
62. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
63. Galina Fokina/Russia
64. Ansley Cargill/U.S.A.
65. Svetlana Kuznetsova/Russia
66. Ekaterina Kojokhina/Russia
67. Aiko Nakamura/Japan
68. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
69. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
70. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
71. Dinara Safina/Russia
72. Jamea Jackson/U.S.A.
73. Melanie Marois/Canada
74. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
75. Khady Berthe/Senegal
76. Tanner Cochran/U.S.A.
77. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
78. Melinda Czink/Hungary
79. Laurette Van Der Knapp/Netherlands
80. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
81. Anna Bastrikova/Russia
82. Ana Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
83. Nicole Kriz/Australia
84. Salome Devidze/Georgia
85. Yuki Arai/Japan
86. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
87. Tihana Pochobradsky/Croatia
88. Michelle Gerards/Netherlands
89. Rita Tarjan/Germany
90. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
91. Megan Bradley/U.S.A.
92. Anne Keothavong/Great Britain
93. Maria De Lourdes Lopez/Mexico
94. Anna-Lena Gronefeld/Germany
95. Sabrina Jolk/Germany
96. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
97. Isabel Collischonn/Germany
98. Caroline Tidemand/Norway
99. Anabel Medina/Spain
100. Anca-Elena Anastasiu/South Africa
GIRLS DOUBLES
T1. Aniko Kapros/Hungary
T1. Maria Emilia Salerni/Argentina
3. Christina Wheeler/Australia
4. Iona Gaspar/Romania
5. Tatiana Perebiynis/Ukraine
6. Gisela Dulko/Argentina
7. Renata Voracova/Czech Rep
8. Melissa Torres/Mexico
9. Dinara Safina/Russia
10. Kumiko Iijima/Japan
11. Bethanie Mattek/U.S.A.
12. Yuki Arai/Japan
13. Petra Cetkovska/Czech Rep
14. Samantha Stosur/Australia
15. Neyssa Etienne/Haiti
16. Maria Jose Lopez/Mexico
17. Galina Voskoboyeva/Russia
18. Su-Wei Hsieh/Chinese Tapei
19. Angelique Widjaja/Indonesia
20. Eva Birnerova/Czech Rep
21. Ashley Harkleroad/U.S.A.
22. Maria Eugenia Brito/Mexico
23. Matea Mezak/Croatia
24. Laurette Van Der Knaap/Netherlands
25. Ema Janaskova/Czech Rep
26. Dea Sumantri/Indonesia
27. Ilona Somers/Netherlands
28. Inga De Geest/Netherlands
29. Kaia Kanepi/Estonia
30. Elke Clijsters/Belgium
31. Martina Babakova/Slovak Rep
32. Renata Ljukovcan/Yugoslavia
33. Dorottya Magas/Hungary
34. Vera Zvonareva/Russia
35. Yauheniya Subbotsina/Belarus
36. Emmanuelle Edon/France
37. Zerene Reyes/Mexico
38. Sofia Arvidosson/Sweden
39. Melanie Marois/Canada
40. Sunitha Rao/USA
41. Anna Basterikova/Russia
42. Melinda Czink/Hungary
43. Maria Jose Martinez/Spain
44. Nicole Kriz/Australia
45. Tunde Nemeth/Hungary
46. Petra Dizdar/Croatia
47. Eugenia Chialvo/Argentina
48. Chin-Wei Chan/Chinese Tapei
49. Dominika Dieskova/Slovak Republic
50. Boglarka Berecz/Hungary
51. Scarlett Werner/Germany
52. Caroline Maes/Belgium
53. Karin Coetzee/South Africa
54. Jaslyn Hewitt/Australia
55. Yulia Beygelzimer/Ukraine
56. Barbora Strycova/Czech Republic
57. Aniela Mojzis/South Africa
58. Alyssa Cohen/U.S.A.
59. Melissa Dowse/Australia
60. Zuzana Zemenova/Slovak Rep
61. Neuza Da Silva/Portugal
62. Carlota De Lucena Santos/Portugal
63. Anabel Medina/Spain
64. Erika Valdes/Mexico
65. Maria Kunova/Slovak Rep
66. Galina Fokina/Russia
67. Edina Gallovits/Romania
68. Tetiana Luzhanska/Israel
69. Marina Berenshtein/Israel
70. Virag Nemeth/Hungary
71. Masayo Hosokawa/Japan
72. Tanner Cochran/U.S.A.
73. Maretha Van Niekerk/South Africa
74. Roberta Vinci/Italy
75. Alice Barnes/Great Britain
76. Jelena Jankovic/Yugoslavia
77. Shuai Peng/China
78. Erin Burdette/U.S.A.
79. Da-Jung Hong/Korea
80. Anna Migliarini De Leon/Uruguay
81. Elisabeth Bahn/Austria
82. Raissa Gourevitch/Russia
83. Ivana Abramovic/Croatia
84. Olivia Lyliane Sanchez/France
85. Iryna Kuryanovich/Belarus
86. Eva Hrdinova/Czech Republic
87. Chanelle Scheepers/South Africa
88. Lenka Dlhopolcova/Slovak Republic
89. Maria De Lourdez Lopez/Mexico
90. Lubomira Kurhajcova/Slovak Republic
91. Claudine Schaul/Luxemborg
92. Karolina Sprem/Croatia
93. Joanna Sakowicz/Poland
94. Feriel Fatma Esseghir/Algeria
95. Tracey O'Connor/New Zealand
96. Prariyawan Ratanakrong/Thailand
97. Dominika Nociarova/Slovak Republic
98. Giorgia Mortello/Italy
99. Katrien Scott/South Africa
100. Hsin-Chieh Chang/Chinese Tapei

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
FINAL 1999 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1998 ITF JR RANKINGS
FINAL 1997 ITF JR RANKINGS


Return to:

CONTACT US

SuperPages Find People