TOP 100 ITF JUNIOR WORLD RANKINGS
BOYS' DOUBLES

For The Month Ending May 28, 2001

1. Santiago Gonzalez, Mexico
2. Bruno Echagaray, Mexico
3. Michal Kokta, Czech Republic
4. Darko Madarovski, Yugoslavia
5. Janko Tipsarevic, Yugoslavia
6. Bart De Gier, Netherlands
7. Todd Reid, Australia
8. Andrew Banks, Great Britain
9. Alejandro Ramirez Falla, Columbia
10. Adam Kennedy, Australia
11. Brian Dabul, Argentina
12. Marcel Felder, Uruguay
13. Dusan Karol, Czech Republic
14. Tomas Berdych, Czech Republic
15. Oscar Posada, Venezuela
16. Ytai Abougzir, USA
17. Marcelo Melo, Brazil
18. Tom Pocock, Great Britain
19. Lionel Noviski, Argentina
20. Carlos Salamanca Caicedo, Columbia
21. Jonathan Stokke, USA
22. Jacob Olsen, New Zealand
23. Luciano Vitullo, Argentina
24. Ryan Russell, Jamaica
25. Rafael Abreu, Venezuela
26. Rajeev Ram, USA
27. Francisco Neves, Portugal
28. Prakash Amritraj, USA
29. Michal Koning, Netherlands
30. Roman Valent, Switzerland
31. Frank Dancevic, Canada
32. Philipp Petzschner, Germany
33. Jason Zimmermann, USA
34. Ryan Henry, Australia
35. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang, Chinese Tapei
36. Alexander Schweizer, Germany
37. Jan Masik, Czech Republic
38. Paul Capdeville, Chile
39. Alberto Brizzi, Italy
40. Stephane Bohli, Switzerland
41. Daniele Giorgini, Italy
42. Rodrigo Michelucci, Brazil
43. Leonardo Tavares, Portugal
44. Clinton Jacobs, South Africa
45. Matthew Emery, USA
46. Komlavi Loglo, Togo
47. Giovanni Lapentti, Ecuador
48. Ivan Stelko, Croatia
49. Luka Gregorc, Slovenia
50. Daniel Kollerer, Austria
51. Bart Van Delft, Netherlands
52. Clinton Letcher, Australia
53. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya, India
54. Vinod Kumap Sewa, India
55. Teimouraz Gabachvili, Russia
56. Jonathan Chu, USA
57. Robert Blair, South Africa
58. Henry Adjei Darko, Ghana
59. Lester Cook, USA
60. Jiri Krkoska, Czech Republic
61. Clement Morel, France
62. Pavel Ivanov, Russia
63. Dudi Sela, Israel
64. Christopher Westerhof, South Africa
65. Christian Johansson, Sweden
66. Markus Dickhardt, Germany
67. Federico Murgier, Argentina
68. Igor Racic, Bosnia/Herzogovina
69. Michael Ryderstedt, Sweden
70. Adam Chadaj, Poland
71. Franco Ferreiro, Brazil
72. Stephen Amritraj, USA
73. Daniel Lustig, Czech Republic
74. Stefan Wiespeiner, Austria
75. Gilles Muller, Luxemborg
76. Izak Van Der Merwe, South Africa
77. Iordan Knev, Bulgaria
78. Yen-Hsun Lu, Chinese Taipei
79. Marc Auradou, France
80. Florian Lemke, Germany
81. Vladimir Zdravkovic, Yugoslavia
82. Michal Sramko, Slovak Republic
83. Eko Kurniawan, Indonesia
84. Sasa Tuksar, Croatia
85. Horia Tecau, Romania
86. Peter Capkovic, Slovak Republic
87. Chris Kwon, USA
88. Benjamin Balleret, France
89. Alexandre Pavlioutchnenkov, Russia
90. Matija Zgaga, Slovenia
91. Robin Soderling, Sweden
92. Markus Bayer, Germany
93. Vladimir Portnov, Russia
94. Jan Stancik, Slovak Republic
95. Simon Stadler, Germany
96. Evghenii Corduneanu, Moldova
97. Stephan Timu, Canada
98. Pietro Ansaldo, Italy
99. Goran Kovacevic, Australia
100. Pramote Malasitt, Thailand

Back To Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

www.goto.com Search the Web.