NJCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women - Tucson, Arizona - May 7-12, 2000

[DIVISION I] - [DIVISION II] - [DIVISION III]


Tyler JC Women's Team (l to r):
Harriet Chapman, Sarah Hembree, Zdenka Videnova, Majorie Terburgh, Stacy Roark, Ann Roslund and Christina Reimers.
GA Perimeter
GA Perimeter Women's Team (l to r): Head Coach Joyce Garrett, Cindy Delgado, Stephanie Blake, Mary Brooke Spearman, Joy Mitchell, Mona Nazia, Mayumi McDowell and Eishin Toyomura.
FINAL TEAM POINTS
DIVISION I DIVISION II DIVISION III
Tyler 6
Lee 5
NCTC 4
ABACC 3
Hillsborough 2
Middle Georgia 1
Cloud CC 0
GA Perimeter 43
Central Florida 37
Collin CC 35
Temple 33
Lake CC 32.5
Jefferson St 30
Mesa CC 21.5
Cowley CC 21
Kilgore 20
Johnson CC 19.5
Glen Oaks 19.5
Glendale 17.5
Itawamba 15.5
Central Alabama 15
Chattanooga St 14
Kalamazoo 13.5
Copiah Lincoln 10.5
Pima CC 8.5
Lewis & Clark 8
Olney 7.5
Sauk CC 5
Snead CC 4.5
Seminole St 4
Lutheran 4
Grand Rapids 2.5
Southwestern 2
Mercer CC 23
Clg of Dupage 21.5
Gloucester 16
Joliet CC 14
Riverland CC 9
Monroe CC 5.5
Nassau CC 5.5
Ridgewater 3.5

Division I
TEAM
Round 7-North Central Texas defeated Cloud County, 7-0; Tyler defeated Lee College, 6-1,; Abraham Baldwin defeated Hillsborough, 7-0
Round 6-Tyler defeated Hillsborough, 7-0; Lee College defeated North Central Texas, 7-0; Abraham Baldwin defeated Middle Georgia, 7-0
Round 5-Tyler defeated Middle Georgia, 6-1; Lee College defeated Cloud County, 6-1; North Central Texas defeated Hillsborough, 6-1
Round 4-Lee College defeated Abraham Baldwin, 6-1; Tyler defeated Cloud County, 6-1; Hillsborough defeated Middle Georgia, 4-3
Round 3-Abraham Baldwin defeated Cloud County, 7-0; Lee College defeated Middle Georgia, 6-1; Tyler defeated North Central Texas, 7-0
Round 2-Middle Georgia defeated Cloud County, 5-2; North Central Texas defeated Abraham Baldwin, 4-3; Lee College defeated Hillsborough, 7-0
Round 1-North Central Texas defeated Middle Georgia, 6-3; Hillsborough defeated Cloud County, 9-0; Tyler defeated Abraham Baldwin, 5-2

Division II
SINGLES
Flight 1
Finals-Ania (1) defeated Marta (2), 6-1,6-4
Semifinals-Ania (1) defeated Joy (3), 4-6,6-4,6-3; Marta (2) defeated Evie, 6-0,6-1
Quarterfinals-Ania (1) defeated Elain (5), 6-1,6-4; Joy (3) defeated Nichole (7), 6-1,6-1; Evie defeated Katherine (4), 6-1,6-0; Marta (2) over Amanda by default
Second Round-Ania (1) defeated Lynn, 6-0,6-1; Elian (5) defeated Emily, 6-0,6-3; Nichole (7) defeated Kerry, 6-0,6-1; Joy (3) defeated Mandy, 6-0,6-0; Katherine (4) defeated Jaclyn, score unavailable; Evie defeated Elizabeth, 6-1,6-0; Amanda defeated Erica, 6-2,6-7,6-2; Marta (2) defeated Jennifer, 6-2,6-0
First Round-Ania/College of Lake County (1) received a bye; Jamie/Seminole State over Lynn/Jefferson State by default; Emily/Johnson County defeated Lisa/Glendale, 6-2,6-1; Elain/Itawamba (5) received a bye; Nichole/Mesa (7) defeated Katie/SW Illinois, 6-0,6-1; Kerry/Pima defeated Emily/Snead St, 6-1,6-3; Mandy/Kalamazoo Valley defeated Diana/Sauk Valley, 6-3,6-2; Joy/Goeriga Perimeter (3) received a bye; Katherine/Collin County (4) received a bye; Jaclyn/Chattanooga defeated Jennifer/Cowley County, 6-0,6-2; Elizabeth/Bethany Lutheran over Laurie Hutchinson by default; Evie/Temple College defeated Sara/Grand Rapids (8), 6-0,6-1; Erica/Glen Oaks defeated Isabell/Kilgore (6), 6-4,6-7(0),6-3; Amanda/Central Alabama defeated Laura/Olney Central, 6-1,6-2; Jennifer/Copiah Lincoln defeated Casey/Lewis & Clark, 6-0,6-0; Marta/Central Florida (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Maria (1) defeated Jennifer (2), 6-4,2-6,6-2
Semifinals-Maria (1) defeated Mary Brooke (3), 6-0,6-3; Jennifer (2) defeated Esther (8), 1-6,7-5,6-2
Quarterfinals-Maria (1) defeated Naila (5), 6-2,6-1; Mary Brooke (3) defeated Shannon (7), 7-6(0),6-3; Esther (8) defeated Sydney (4), 6-4,6-3; Jennifer (2) defeated Leonia (6), 6-2,6-3
Second Round-Maria (1) defeated Kimberly, 6-0,6-1; Naila (5) defeated Bunny, 6-3,4-6,6-4; Shannon (7) defeated Beth, 6-2,6-0; Mary Brooke (3) defeated Emily, 6-1,6-1; Sydney (4) defeated Sara, 6-0,6-4; Esther (8) defeated Kim, 6-4,6-4; Leonia (6) defeated Lisa, 7-6,6-2; Jennifer (2) defeated Maria, 6-2,6-4
First Round-Maria/Collin County (1) received a bye; Kimberly/Cowley County defeated Rossie/Olney Central, 6-0,6-1; Bunny/Chatanooga defeated Andrea/Kalamazoo Valley, 6-1,6-3; Naila/Kilgore (5) received a bye; Shannon/Central Alabama (7) defeated Tiffany/Pima, 7-6(0),6-2; Beth/Sauk Valley defeated Jesse/Lewis & Clark, 4-6,6-2,6-0; Emily/Glendale defeated Angela/Bethany Lutherna, 6-2,4-6,6-2; Mary Brooke/Georgia Perimeter (3) received a bye; Sydney/Johnson County (4) received a bye; Sara/Copiah Lincoln over Valerie/Hutchinson by default; Kim/Itawamba defeated Tawnya/Glen Oaks, 6-0,3-6,7-5; Esther/Temple (8) received a bye; Leonia/Mesa (6) received a bye; Lisa/College of Lake County defeated Jan/Snead State, 6-7(0),6-2,6-2; Maria/Jefferson State defeated Erin/Seminole State, 6-1,6-1; Jennifer/Central Florida received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Maria (1) defeated Mayumi (2), 7-5,6-2
Semifinals-Maria (1) defeated Angela (3), 5-7,6-1,6-1; Mayumi (2) defeated Heather (8), 6-3,6-0
Quarterfinals-Monica (1) defeated Miranda (5), 6-1,6-1; Angela (3) defeated Vallerie (7), 1-6,6-2,6-2; Heather (8) defeated Jesse (4), 0-6,6-3,6-2; Mayumi (2) defeated Tamara (6), 6-2,6-3
Second Round-Monica (1) defeated Jamie, 6-0,6-2; Miranda (5) defeated Jane, 7-5,6-1; Vallerie (7) defeated Tiffany, 6-0,6-0; Angela (3) defeated Tya, 6-0,6-1; Jesse (4) defeated Kelly, 6-2,6-1; Heather (8) defeated Courtney, 6-0,6-3; Tamara (6) defeated Amy, 6-3,6-1; Mayumi (2) defeated Amanda, 6-3,6-3
First Round-Monica/Collin County (1) received a bye; Janie/Cowley County defeated Missy/Lewis & Clark, 6-1,6-0; Jane/SW Illinois defeated Brooke/Sauk Valley, 6-2,6-1; Miranda/Pima received a bye; Vallerie/Jefferson State received a bye; Tiffany/Central Alabama defeated Dawn/Olney Central, 6-1,6-0; Betsy/Chatanooga defeated Tya/Glendale, 6-4,6-2; Angela/Central Florida received a bye; Jesse/Temple received a bye; Kelly?Mesa over Laurel/Hutchinson by default; Courtney/Copiah Lincoln defeated Erica/Kalamazoo Valley, 6-1,6-4; Heather/College of Lake County (8) received a bye; Tamara/Kilgore College received a bye; Amy/Johnson County defeated Emily/Glen Oaks, 6-3,6-2; Amanda/Seminole State defeated Kelli/Itawamba, 6-2,6-2; Mayumi/Georgia Perimeter (2) received a bye
Flight 4
Finals-Cindy (1) defeated Carmen (4), 6-1,6-0
Semifinals-Cindy (1) defeated Sabrina (3), 6-4,6-0; Carmen (4) defeated Tove, 6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals-Cindy (1) defeated Elizabeth (5), 6-2,6-2; Sabrina (3) defeated Kellie (7), 6-2,6-2; Carmen (4) defeated Michelle (8), 6-1,2-6,6-4; Tove defeated Amandine (2), 6-7(0),7-6(0),7-5
Second Round-Cindy (1) defeated Allison, 6-2,6-2; Elizabeth (5) defeated Amanda, 6-2,6-1; Kellie (7) defeated Krissy, 6-0,6-2; Sabrina (3) defeated Brenda, 6-4,6-1; Carmen (4) defeated Mary, 6-0,6-2; Michelle (8) defeated Carrie, 6-1,6-2; Tove defeated Stephanie (6), 6-3,6-0; Amandine (2) defeated Elena, 7-5,6-3
First Round-Cindy/Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Allison/Cowley County defeated Kim/Lewis & Clark, 6-2,6-1; Amanda/Copiah Lincoln defeated Natalie/Seminole State, 6-0,6-0; Elizabeth/Jefferson State (5) received a bye; Kellie/Central Florida (7) received a bye; Krissy/Kalamazoo Valley over Robynn/Huntchinson by default; Brenda/Chattanooga defeated Krista/Johnson County, 7-5,5-7,6-0; Sabrina/Temple (3) received a bye; Carmen/Glendale (4) received a bye; Mary/Glen Oaks defeated Annalee/Central Alabama, 4-6,7-6(0),6-3; Carrie/Itawamba defeated Liz/Sauk Valley, 6-2,6-3; Michelle/College of Lake County (8) received a bye; Stephanie/Collin County (6) received a bye; Tove/Olney Central received a bye; Elena/Mesa received a bye; Amandine/Kilgore (2) received a bye.
Flight 5
Finals-Eishin (3) defeated Jennifer (6), 6-1,2-6,6-3
Semifinals-Eishin (3) defeated Hsiao-Mei (5), 6-1,6-4; Jennifer (6) defeated Gaby (4), 7-5,6-1
Quarterfinals-Hsiao-Mei (5) defeated Natalie (1), 6-0,6-1; Eishin (3) defeated Airily (7), 6-1,6-3; Gaby (4) defeated Amanda, 7-5,6-1; Jennifer (6) defeated Kim (2), 7-6(4),6-3
Second Round-Natalie (1) defeated Jamie, 6-1,6-0; Hsiao-Mei (5) defeated Lynn, 6-1,6-3; Airily (7) over Michelle by default; Eishin (3) defeated Megan, 6-0,6-1; Gaby (4) defeated Stephanie, 3-6,6-0,7-6; Amanda defeated Midny, 6-1,6-3; Jennifer (6) defeated Danica, 6-1,6-3; Kim (3) defeated Jessie, 6-3,6-2
First Round-Natalie/Central Florida (1) received a bye; Jamie/Kalamazoo Valley received a bye; Lynn/Olney Central received a bye; Hsiao-Mei/Temple (5) received a bye; Airly/Cowley County (7) received a bye; Michelle/Hutchinson received a bye; Megan/Copiah-Lincoln received a bye; Eishin/Georgia Perimeter (3) received a bye; Gaby/College of Lake County received a bye; Stephanie/Mesa defeated Melinda/Lewis & Clark, 6-3,7-5; Amanda/Kilgore defeated Shannon/Itawamba, 6-2,6-2; Mindy/Sauk Valley received a bye; Jennifer/Jefferson State received a bye; Danica/Glendale (8) received a bye; Jessie/Glen Oaks defeated Katie/Central Alabama, 4-6,6-4,6-4; Kim/Collin County received a bye
Flight 6
Finals-Rachel (2) defeated Stephanie (5), 6-4,6-4
Semifinals-Stephanie (5-GA Per) defeated Maria (3), 7-5,6-1; Rachel (2) defeated Stephanie (4-Col Cnty), 7-5,6-2
Quarterfinals-Stephanie (5) defeated Kathleen (1), 6-0,6-0; Maria (3) defeated Lindsey (7), 6-1,6-1; Stephanie (4) defeated Mellisa (8), 6-2,6-1; Rachel (2) defeated Adriana (6), 6-1,6-1
Second Round-Kathleen (1) defeated Jennifer, 6-2,6-1; Stephanie (5) defeated Georgina, 6-1,6-0; Lindsey (7) defeated Jessica, 6-2,7-5; Maria (3) defeated Becki, 7-5,6-0; Stephanie (4) defeated Kende, 6-1,6-1; Mellisa (8) defeated Candi, 6-2,6-0; Adriana (6) defeated Lori, 6-3,6-2; Rachel (2) defeated Lacy, 6-0,6-1
First Round-Kathleen/Temple (1) received a bye; Jennifer/Itawamba over Lisa/Pima by default; Georgina/Glendale defeated Angela/Kilgore, 6-2,6-0; Stephanie/Georgia Perimeter (5) received a bye; Lindsey/Cowley County (7) received a bye; Jessica/Kalamazoo Valley received a bye; Becki/Glen Oaks received a bye; Maria/Central Florida (3) received a bye; Stephanie/Collin County (4) received a bye; Kende/Johnson County defeated Sara/Olney Central, 7-6(6),6-3; Candi/Sauk Valley received a bye; Adriana/Mesa (6) received a bye; Lori/College of Lake County over Victoria/Hutchinson by default; Lacy/Central Alabama received a bye; Rachel/Jefferson State received a bye
DOUBLES
Flight 1
Finals-Joy/Mayumi (1) defeated Ania/Heather (4), 6-3,7-5
Semifinals-Joy/Mayumi (1) defeated Marta/Natalie (3), 6-4,6-7(0),6-3; Ania/Heather (4) defeated Naila/Isabell (2), 6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals-Joy/Mayumi (1) defeated Evie/Esther (5), 6-0,6-0; Marta/Natalie (3) defeated Emily/Sydney (7), 6-1,6-1; Ania/Heather (4) defeated Jaclyn/Bunny (8), 6-1,6-3; Naila/Isabell (2) over Lisa/Tya (6) by default
Second Round-Joy/Mayumi (1) defeated Nichole/Leonia, 6-3,6-0; Evie/Esther (5) defeated Mandy/Erica, 6-1,6-4; Emily/Sydney (7) defeated Kimberly/Jennifer, 6-0,7-5; Marta/Natalie (3) defeated Kerry/Tiffany, 6-1,6-1; Ania/Heather (4) defeated Elain/Kim, 3-6,6-1,7-6(5); Jaclyn/Bunny (8) defeated Amanda/Katie, 6-2,7-5; Lisa/Tya (6) defeated Elizabeth/Angela, 6-2,6-1; Naila/Isabell (2) defeated Lynn/Maria, 6-4,6-4
First Round-Joy/Mayumi-Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Nicole/Leonia-Mesa defeated Jennifer/Courtney-Copiah Lincoln, 4-6,6-2,6-1; Mandy/Erica-Kalamazoo Valley defeated Emily/Jan-Snead State, 7-6(0),6-2; Evie/Esther-Temple (5) received a bye; Emily/Sydney-Johnson County received a bye; Kimberly/Jennifer-Cowley County defeated Laura/Tove-Olney Central, 6-3,6-1; Kerry/Tiffany-Pima defeated Katherin/Jamie-Colin County, 2-6,6-2,7-5; Marta/Natalie-Central Florida received a bye; Ania Heather-College of Lake County (4) received a bye; Elaine/Kim-Itawamba defeated Erica/Tawyna-Glen Oaks, 6-1,6-2; Erin/Amanda-Seminole State defeated Missy/Jesse-Lewis & Clark, 6-1,6-1; Jaclyn/Bunny-Chatanooga State (8), 6-2,6-1; Lisa/Tya-Glendale received a bye; Elizabeth/Angela-Bethany Lutheran defeated Katie/Jane-SW Illinois, 6-2,5-7,6-1; Lynn/Maria-Jefferson State defeated Diana/Mindy-Sauk Valley, 6-2,6-2; Naila/Isabell-Kilgore (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Jennifer/Angela (4) defeated Maria/Kim (1), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Maria/Kim (1) defeated Kathleen/Hsiao-Mei (3), 7-6(0),6-1; Jennifer/Angela (4) defeated Mary Brooke/Eishin (2), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Maria/Kim (1) defeated Emily/Mary, 6-2,3-6,7-5; Kathleen/Hsiao-Mei (3) defeated Betsy/Brenda (7), 7-6(0),7-5; Jennifer/Angela (4) defeated Vallerie/Elizabeth (8), 3-6,6-2,6-2; Mary Brooke/Eishin (2), 7-6(0),6-2
Second Round-Maria/Kim (1) defeated Lindsey/Allison, 6-2,6-0; Amy/Krista defeated Tamara/Amandine, 6-3,6-3; Betsy/Brenda (7) defeated Emily/Carmen, 5-7,7-5,6-2; Kathleen/Hsiao-Mei (3) defeated Mellisa/Kim, 6-1,6-1; Jennifer/Angela (4) defeated Kelly/Stephanie, 6-1,6-2; Valerie/Elizabeth (8) defeated Brooke/Liz, 6-3,6-4; Michelle/Lisa (6) defeated Rossie/Lynn, 6-0,6-2; Mary Brooke/Elshen (2) defeated Jamie/Natalie, 6-3,6-1
First Round-Maria/Kim-Collin County (1) received a bye; Lindsey/Allison-Cowley County defeated Tiffany/Annalee-Central Alabama, 6-2,6-2; Amy/Krista-Johnson County defeated Emily/Mary-Glen Oaks, 6-4,6-1; Tamara/Amandine-Kilgore (5) received a bye; Betsy/Brenda-Chatanooga received a bye; Sara/Amanda-Copiah Lincoln defeated Emily/Carmen-Glendale, 4-6,6-3,6-1; Mellisa/Kim-Lewis & Clark received a bye; Kathleen/Hsiao-Mei-Temple received a bye; Jennifer/Angela-Central Florida received a bye; Kelly/Stephanie-Mesa defeated Andrea/Krissy-Kalamazoo Valley, 6-2,6-3; Kristi/Kelli-Itawamba defeated Brooke/Liz-Sauk Valley, 6-3,6-0; Valerie/Elizabeth-Jefferson St (8) received a bye; Michelle/Lisa-College of Lake COunty (6) received a bye; Rossie/Lynn-Olney Central received a bye; Jamie/Natalie-Seminole received a bye; Mary Brooke/Eishin-Georgia Perimeter (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Stephanie/Monica (1) defeated Jamie/Airily (8), 3-6,6-0,6-4
Semifinals-Stephanie/Monica (1) defeated Jennifer/Julie (3), 6-1,6-4; Jamie/Airily (8) defeated Sabrina/Jesse (2), 6-3,6-7(0),6-0
Quarterfinals-Stephanie/Monica (1) defeated Maria/Ashley (5), 6-1,6-4; Jennifer/Julie (3) defeated Gaby/Lori (7), 7-6(0),6-0; Janie/Airily (8) defeated Cindy/Stephanie (4), 6-4,6-4; Sabrina/Jesse (2) defeated Jessie/Keri (6), 6-3,6-7(0),6-0
Second Round-Stephanie/Monica (1) defeated Elena/Adriana, 6-1,6-3; Maria/Ashley (5) defeated Dawn/Sara, 6-0,6-1; Gaby/Lori (7) defeated Shannon/Lacy, 6-3,6-3; Jennifer/Julie (3) defeated Danica/Georgina, 6-3,6-4; Cindy/Stephanie (4) defeated Shannon/Carrie, 6-1,6-2; Jamie/Airily (8) defeated Casey/Melinda, 6-1,6-0; Jessi/Keri (6) defeated Jamie/Jessica, 6-3,6-2; Sabrina/Jesse (2) defeated Beth/Holly, 6-0,6-3
First Round-Stephanie/Monica-Collin County (1) received a bye; Elena/Adriana-Mesa received a bye; Dawn/Sara-Olney Central received a bye; Maria/Ashley-Central Florida received a bye; Gaby/Lori-College of Lake County (7) received a bye; Shannon/Lacy-Central Alabama received a bye; Danica/Georgina-Glendale received a bye; Jennifer/Julie-Jefferson State (3) received a bye; Cindy/Stephanie-Georgia Perimeter (4) received a bye; Shannon/Carrie-Itawamba defeated Amanda/Angela-Kilgore, 3-6,7-5,6-3; Casey/Melinda-Lewis & Clark received a bye; Jamie/Airily-Cowley County (8) received a bye; Jessie/Keri-Glen Oaks (6) received a bye; Jamie/Jessica-Kalamazoo received a bye; Beth/Holly-Sauk Valley received a bye; Sabrina/Jesse-Temple (2) received a bye


Division III
SINGLES
Flight 1
Finals-Kelly (3) defeated Rena (4), 6-1,6-3
Semifinals-Kelly (3) defeated Jessica (1), 6-2,6-2; Renea (4) defeated Beth (2), 6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Jessica/College of Dupage (1) defeated Becky/Ridgewater, 6-3,6-3; Kelly/Monroe (3) defeated Heather/Nassau, 6-4,6-0; Renea/Riverland (4) defeated Barbara/Mercer County, 6-2,6-1; Beth/Gloucester (2) defeated Erin/Joliet, 6-1,6-2
Flight 2
Finals-Kelly (2) defeated Allison (1), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals-Allison (1) defeated Naomi (3), 6-2,6-2; Kelly (2) defeated Brenna (4), 6-2,7-5
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Allison-College of Dupage (1) received a bye; Naomi/Mercer County (3) defeated Angie/Ridgewater, 6-2,6-3; Brenna/Joliet defeated Jen/Riverland, 6-0,6-4; Kelly/Gloucester received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Catrina (2) defeated Felicia (3), 6-0,6-3
Semifinals-Felicia (5) defeated Sharon (1), 6-4,3-6,6-3; Catrina (2) defeated Jamie (4), 6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Sharon/College of Dupage (1) received a bye; Felicia/Joliet (5) defeated April/Gloucester, 6-3,6-3; Jamie/Mercer County (4) defeated Alyson/Riverland, 6-1,6-2; Catrina/Nassau (2) received a bye
Flight 4
Finals-Jamie (1) defeated Christina (2), 6-1,6-2
Semifinals-Jamie (1) defeated Anne, 6-2,6-0; Christina (2) defeated Dawn (3), 6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Jamie/Mercer County (1) received a bye; Anne/Riverland defeated Ashley/Joliet, 4-6,6-0,6-3l Dawn/Gloucester (3) received a bye; Christina/College of Dupage (2) defeated Mychan/Monroe, 6-4,3-6,6-2
Flight 5
Finals-Ashley (2) defeated Kim (1), 3-6,7-6(0),6-1
Semifinals-Kim (1) defeated Rachel (3), 2-6,6-2,7-6(0); Ashley (2) defeated Valerie, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Kim/College of Dupage (1) received a bye; Rachel/Gloucester (3) received a bye; Valerie/Joliet defeated Rachel/Riverland, 6-4,2-6,7-5; Ashley/Mercer County (2) defeated Shawna Kay/Nassau, 6-0,6-0
Flight 6
Finals-Katie (3) defeated Meredith (2), 6-1,6-3
Semifinals-Katie (3) defeated Jennifer (1), 6-1,6-0; Meridith (2) defeated Andrea (4), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Jennifer/Nassau (1) received a bye; Katie/Gloucester (3) received a bye; Andrea/College of Dupage (4) defeated Brooke/Riverland, 6-3,4-6,7-5; Meredith/Mercer County (2) defeated Sarah/Joliet, 6-2,6-1
DOUBLES
Flight 1
Finals-Jessica/Allison (1) defeated Erin/Brenna, 8-6
Semifinals-Jessica/Allison (1) defeated Becky/Angie (3), 6-0,6-0; Erin/Brenna defeated Renea/Jen, 6-4,7-5
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Jessica/Allison-College of Dupage (1) defeated Heather/Catrina-Nassau, 6-3,6-2; Becky/Angie-Ridgewater defeated Kelly/Mychan-Monroe, 4-6,6-3,6-1; Erin/Brenna-Joliet defeated Barbara/Jamie-Mercer County (4), 1-6,6-2,7-6(5); Renea/Jen-Riverland defeated Kelly/April-Gloucester (2), 6-3,6-3
Flight 2
Finals-Beth/Katie (2) defeated Jamie/Ashley (3), 2-6,6-0,6-2
Semifinals-Jamie/Ashley (3) defeated Sharon/Christina (1), 6-2,6-4; Beth/Katie (2) defeated Felicia/Valerie, 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Sharon/Christina-College of Dupage received a bye; Jamie/Ashley-Mercer County (3) defeated Alyson/Anne-Riverland, 6-1,6-1; Felicia/Valerie-Joliet received a bye; Beth/Katie-Gloucester (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Naomi/Meridith (1) defeated Kim/Andrea (2), 3-6,6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Naomi/Meridith (1) defeated Ashley/Kim Love, 6-2,6-3; Kim/Andrea (2) defeated Dawn/Rachel (3), 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals (First Round)-Naomi/Meridith-Mercer County (1) received a bye; Ashley/Kim Love-Joliet defeated Brooke/Rachel-Riverland, 7-5,6-2; Dawn/Rachel-Glocester (3) defeated Jennifer/Shawna Kay-Nassau, 6-0,6-3; Kim/Andrea-College of Dupage (2) received a bye

[NCAA I-Men] - [NCAA I-Women] - [NCAA II-Men] - [NCAA II-Women] - [NCAA III-Men] - [NCAA III-Women]
[NAIA-Men] - [NAIA-Women] - [NJCAA-Men] - [NJCAA-Women] - [Cal Community-Men] - [Cal Community-Women]

1999 NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
1998 NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS



Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Tennis Bookstore