NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team - May 10-13 at West Florida

Team Draw

FINALS
Lynn 5, BYU-Hawaii 3
Monika Mastalirova (L) defeated Petra Gaspar (BYU), 4-6,6-2,6-3
Tagifano So'onalole (BYU) defeated Marie Barbier (L), 6-2,6-4
Marketa Langerova vs. Tomoko Sukegawa (BYU), 6-4,4-6,3-2 Did Not Finish
Andrea Kostricova (L) defeated Kellie Taguchi (BYU), 7-5,6-4
Maria Alves (L) defeated Hana Krivonozkova (BYU), 6-3,6-0
Petra Gaspar/Tagifano So'onalole (BYU) defeated Marie Barbier/Monika Mastalirova (L), 8-4
Andrea Kostricova/Marketa Langerova (L) defeated Tagifano So'onalole/Tomoko Sukegawa (BYU), 8-1
Maria Alves/Maria Palacios (L) defeated Hana Krivonozkova/Amy Sun (BYU), 9-7

THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
Barry 5, West Florida 4
Victoria Courmes (B) defeated Andreea Petrisor (WF), 6-2,6-3
Tania Kovatchka (WF) defeated Maria Lopez (B), 7-6(6),6-2
Bojana Miladinovic (B) defeated Sabine Krawietz (WF), 6-4,6-2
Jamie Margolis (B) defeated Hope Zwilling (WF), 7-6(2),2-6,6-4
Ilona Szalai (WF) defeated Ewa Kleczek (B), 6-2,6-1
Valeria Papandrea (B) defeated Celeste Gracey (WF), 6-0,6-1
Tania Kovatchka/Andreea Petrisor (WF) defeated Victoria Courmes/Maria Lopez (B), 8-3
Sabine Krawietz/Hope Zwilling (WF) defated Ewa Kleczek/Jamie Margolis, 8-1
Bojana Miladinovic/Valeria Papandrea (B) defeated Celeste Gracey/Ilona Szalai (WF), 8-1

SEMIFINALS
BYU-Hawaii 5, Barry 0
Petra Gaspar (BYU) vs. Victoria Courmes (B), 6-3,4-3 Did Not Finish
Tagifano So'onalole (BYU) vs. Maria Lopez (B), 6-4,5-5 Did Not Finish
Tomoko Sukegawa (BYU) vs. Bojana Miladinovic (B), 7-5,5-4 Did Not Finish
Kellie Taguchi (BYU) defeated Jamie Margolis (B), 6-0,6-1
Amy Sun (BYU) defeated Karin Carlsson (B), 6-4,6-3
Hana Krivonozkova (BYU) vs. Valeria Papandrea (B), 3-6,6-1,2-2 Did Not Finish
Petra Gaspar/Tagifano So'onalole (BYU) defeated Victoria Courmes/Maria Lopez (B), 8-3
Hana Krivonozkova/Amy Sun (BYU) defeated Bojana Miladinovic/Valeria Papandrea (B), 8-5
Lynn 5, West Florida 2
Monika Mastalirova (L) defeated Andreea Petrisor (WF), 7-5,3-3 Did Not Finish
Marie Barbier (L) defeated Tania Kovatchka (WF), 6-4,6-3
Marketa Langerova (L) defeated Sabine Krawietz (WF), 4-6,3-4 Did Not Finish
Andrea Kostricova (L) defeated Hope Zwilling (WF), 6-2,6-2
Ilona Szalai (WF) defeated Maria Palacios (L), 6-1,6-2
Maria Alves (L) defeated Celeste Gracey (WF), 6-0,6-0
Marie Barbier/Monika Mastalirova (L) defeated Tania Kovatchka/Andreea Petrisor (WF), 9-8(4)
Sabine Krawietz/Hope Zwilling (WF) defeated Andrea Kostricova/Marketa Langerova (L), 9-8(8/6)
Maria Alves/Maria Palacios (L) defeated Celeste Gracey/Ilona Szalai (WF), 8-5

QUARTERFINALS
BYU-Hawaii 5, UC Davis 0
Petra Gaspar (BYU) vs. Jill Howard, 6-2, Did Not Finish
Tagofano So'onalole (BYU) vs. Brittany Webb (UCD), 6-2, Did Not Finish
Tomoko Sukegawa (BYU) vs. Shawna Barasch (UCD), 6-0, Did Not Finish
Kellie Taguchi (BYU) defeated Alisse Ali-Christi (UCD), 6-0,6-2
Amy Sun (BYU) defeated Tina Cseue (UCD), 6-0,6-1
Hana Krivonozkova (BYU) vs. Janice Solomon (UCD), 6-1, Did Not Finish
Petra Gaspar/Tagifano So'onalole (BYU) defeated Alisse Ali-Christi/Brittany Webb (UCD), 8-3
Tomoko Sukagawa/Kellie Taguchi (BYU) defeated Janice Solomon/Tina Cseuz (UCD), 8-2
Amy Sun/Hana Krivonozkova (BYU) defeated Shauna Barasch/Jill Howard (UCD), 8-6
Barry 5, Armstrong 3
Zsofi Golopencza (A) defeated Victoria Courmes (B), 6-2,6-2
Maria Lopez (B) vs. Michaela Kratochvilova, 6-1,2-6,2-1, Did Not Finish
Bojanna Miledinovich (B) defeated Laura Puch (A), 6-1,6-1
Jamie Margolis (B) defeated Danijela Mijic (A), 6-4,6-4
Ewa Kleczek (B) defeated Alejandra Aguiler (A), 6-1,6-2
Valeria Papandrea (B) defeated Carolyn Ward (A), 6-2,6-4
Zsofia Golopencza/Michaela Kratochvilova (A) defeated Victoria Courmes/Maria Lopez (B), 8-1
Carolyn Ward/Laura Puch (A) defeated Ewa Kleczek/Jamie Margolis (B), 9-8(10/8)
Valeria Papandrea/Bojanna Milodinovich (B) defeated Alejandra Aguilor/Danijela Mijis (A), 8-6
West Florida 5, Rollins 1
Anzela Zguna (R) defeated Andrea Petrisor (WF), 6-3,6-1
Tania Kovatchka (WF) vs. Carla Prieto (R), Did Not Finish
Vanessa Caddick (R) defeated Sabine Krawitz (WF), 7-6,0-2, Did Not Finish
Hope Zwilling (WF) defeated Jenna Lavina (R), 6-3,6-1
Ilona Szalia (WF) defeated Jessica Niebauer (R), 6-2,6-0
Celeste Gracey (WF) defeated Catherine Picton (R), 6-2,6-4
Andrea Petrisor/Tania Kovatchka (WF) defeated Azela Zguna/Vanessa Caddick (R), 8-1
Hope Zwilling/Sabine Krawitz (WF) defeated Jenna Lavina/Jessica Niebauer (R), 8-5
Carla Prieto/Jill Oppenheim (R) defeated Celeste Gracey/Ilona Szawa (WF), 8-3
Lynn 5, Abilene Christian 0
Monika Mastalirova (L) defeated Sara Taweel (AC), 6-0,6-0
Marte Barbier (L) vs. Leah Ticer (AC), 6-1,5-0 Did Not Finish
Markota Langerova (L) vs. Lacey Johnson (AC), 6-3,4-3 Did Not Finish
Andrea Kostrocova (L) vs. Kristen Chumley (AC), 6-1,4-2 Did Not Finish
Monse Palacios (L) defeated Andrea Wildner (AC), 6-2,6-1
Maria Alves (L) vs. Velvet Canada (AC), 6-2,4-1 Did Not Finish
Monika Mastalirova/Marie Barbier (L) defeated Leah Ticer/Andrea Wildner (AC), 8-0
Marketa Langerova/Andrea Kostricova (L) defeated Kristen Chumley/Lacy Johnson (AC), 8-2
Monse Palacios/Maria Alves (L) defeated Velvet Canada/Sara Taweel (AC), 8-6

Back To NCAA II Championship List

[NCAA I]   -   [NCAA III]   -   [NAIA]   -   [NJCAA]   -   [California Community]


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Shop here!