NJCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team - May 15-19 at Tyler Junior College in Texas

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Georgia Perimeter 51
Barton County Community College 37
Tyler Junior College 36
Vincennes University 34
Collin Couny Community College 32
Johnson County Community College 25
Abraham Baldwin 21
Glendale Community College 21
Jefferson State Community College 20.5
Laredo Community College 20
Temple College 19.5
Jefferson College 18.5
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 15.5
Lake Land College 11
Lewis & Clark Community College 10.5
Mesa Community College 9.5
Chattanooga State Tech 9
Seminole State 8.5
Copiah-Lincoln Community College 7
Waubonsee Community College 6
Kilgore Junior College 5
Mississippi Gulf Coast 4.5
Illinios Valley Community College 3
Itawamba Community College 1
Cowley College na

Flight 1
SINGLES
Finals-Renato Silveira (2) defeated Adriano Biasella (1), 3-6,6-3,7-5
Semifinals-Adriano Biasella (1) defeated Peter Gordon (3), 6-3,6-3; Renato Silveira (2) defeated Alex Fritz, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals-Adriano Biasella (1) defeated Luis Moris, 6-2,6-0; Peter Gordon (3) defeated Tony Kiruki (6), 6-7(5),6-3,6-4; Alex Fritz defeated Carl Nystrom, 4-6,6-1,6-0; Renato Silveira (2) defeated Jakub Peterson (5), 6-2,6-1
Second Round-Adriano Biasella (1) defeated Yves Sinson, 6-2,6-1; Luis Moris defeated Matt D'Angelo, 6-0,6-3; Peter Gordon (3) defeated Alex Mayer, 6-7(6),7-6(2),ret/inj; Tony Kiruki (6) defeated Bhavesh Chadda, 6-3,6-2; Carl Nystrom defeated Ronson Taylor, 6-4,6-3; Alex Fritz defeated Tom Murray (4), 1-6,7-5,6-1; Jakub Peterson (5) defeated Martin Kardos, 6-1,6-3; Renato Silveria (2) defeated Graham Hill, 6-1,6-0
First Round-Adriano Biasella/Vincennes (1) received a bye; Yves Sinson/Jefferson defeated Lance Hardenburg/Kalamazoo Valley, 6-2,6-1; Luis Moris/Laredo defeated Mark Caldwell/Copiah-Lincoln, 6-0,6-0; Matt D'Angelo/Mississippi Gulf Coast defeated Hunter Benton/Chattanooga, 6-3,6-2; Peter Gordon/Tyler (3) received a bye; Alex Mayer/Lake Land defeated Chris Ford/Illinois Valley, 6-3,6-2; Tony Kiruki/Barton County (6) received a bye; Bhavesh Chadda/Lewis & Clark defeated Matt Snyder/Temple, 6-4,6-4; Carl Nystrom/Collin County defeated Ted Yeager/Mesa, 6-3,7-5; Ronson Taylor/Glendale received a bye; Alex Fritz/Johnson County defeated Freddy Gomez/Jefferson State, 7-5,6-3; Martin Kardos/Kilgore defeated Paulo Moroso/Seminole State, 6-2,6-1; Jakub Petersson/ABAC (5) received a bye; Graham Hill/Waubonsee defeated Robbie Brown/Itawamba, 6-1,6-3; Renato Silveria/Georgia Perimeter (2) received a bye
DOUBLES
Finals-Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Adriano Biasella/David Gustaffson (2), 6-1,6-1
Semifinals-Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Javier Carillo/Peter Gordon (4), 4-6,6-4,6-4; Adriano Biasella/David Gustaffson (2) defeated Tony Kiruki/Bob Ndibwami (3), 3-6,6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals-Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated John Luxton/JR Martinez, 6-3,6-2; Javier Carillo/Peter Gordon (4) defeated Alex Fritz/Brad Scott (6), 6-3,6-2; Tony Kiruki/Bob Ndibwami (3) defeated Luis Moris/Jacob Seamans, 6-0,6-2; Adriano Biasella/David Gustaffson (2) defeated Alejandro Garcia/Gildardo Lobo (5), 6-4,6-3
Second Round-Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Alex Mayer/Badr Messoudi, 6-0,6-1; John Luxton/JR Martinez defeated Ryan Blanco/Chris Ford, 6-1,6-3; Javier Carillo/Peter Gordon (4) defeated Hunter Benton/James Redding, 6-0,6-3; Alex Fritz/Brad Scott (6) defeated Freddy Gomez/Chris Vann, 6-4,5-7,7-6(3); Luis Moris/Jacob Seamans defeated Martin Kardos/Daniel Nowell, 6-4,6-4; Tony Kiruki/Bob Ndibwam (3) defeated Patrick Heppel/Dario Katic, 7-6(3),6-4; Alejandro Garcia/Gildardo Lobo (5) defeated Nilkolay Nesterov/Yves Sinson, 3-6,6-3,6-4; Adriano Biasella/David Gustaffsson (2) defeated Bhavesh/Tim Knowlton, 6-1,6-1
First Round-Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia-Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Alex Mayer/Badr Messaoudi-Lake Land defeated Ted Yeager/Tom Young-Mesa, 6-3,6-3; Ryan Blanco/Chris Ford-Illinois Valley received a bye; John Luxton/JR Martinez-Temple defeated Lance Hardenburg/Josh Turcott-Kalamazoo Valley, 7-6(2),6-3; Javier Carrillo/Peter Gordon-Tyler (4) received a bye; Hunter Benton/James Redding-Chattanooga defeated Graham Hill/Shaun Miller-Waubonsee, 6-2,6-2; Freddy Gomez/Chris Vann-Jefferson State defeated Olof Grahn/Samir Paracha-Collin County, 6-1,6-1; Martin Kardos/Daniel Nowell-Kilgore defeated Jose Garcia/Paulo Moroso-Seminole State, 6-1,6-3; Luis Moris/Jacob Seamans-Laredo received a bye; Patrick Heppel/Dario Katic-Glendale defeated Matt D'Angelo/Tyler Rosen-Mississippi Gulf Coast, 6-1,6-1; Tony Kiruki/Bob Ndibwami-Barton County (3) received a bye; Nikolay Nesterov/Yves Sinson-Jefferson defeated Chad Smith/Richard White-Copiah-Lincoln, 6-1,6-0; Aljeandro Garcia/Gildardo Lobo-ABAC (5) received a bye; Bhavesh Chadda/Tim Knowlton-Lewis & Clark defeated Robbie Brown/Mitch Johnson-Itawamba, 6-0,6-0; Adriano Biasella/David Gustafsson-Vincennes (2) received a bye

Flight 2
SINGLES
Finals-Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Javier Carrillo (2), 6-3,6-2
Semifinals-Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Dario Katic, 6-2,6-2; Javier Carrillo (2) defeated Sylvanin Anibie (4), 6-3,3-6,6-1
Quarterfinals-Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Chris Heck (6), 6-1,6-2; Dario Katic defeated Jose Garcia, 6-1,6-3; Sylvain Anibie (4) defeated Joey Wright, 7-6(4),6-0; Javier Carrilo (2) defeated Gildardo Lobo (5), 6-1,6-2
Second Round-Jonathan Igbinovia (1) defeated Michael Mabe, 6-2,6-2; Chris Heck (6) defeated Badr Messoudi, 6-1,1-6,6-2; Dario Katic defeated Alan Horvat (3), 6-4,1-6,6-2; Jose Garcia defeated Richard White, 6-0,6-0; Joey Wright defeated Chad Mask, 6-1,6-1; Sylvain Anibie (4) defeated Kevin Clark, 6-0,6-1; Gildardo Lobo (5) defeated Nikolay Nesterov, 6-3,6-4; Javier Carrillo (2) defeated Frank Solano, 6-0,6-0
First Round-Jonathan Igbinovia/Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Michael Mabe/Collin County defeated Shannon Amos/Chattanooga, 6-3,6-1; Chris Heck/Barton County (6) received a bye; Badr Messaoudi/Lake Land defeated Ahmad Burahmah/Kalamazoo Valley, 6-2,6-2; Alen Horvat/Laredo (3) received a bye; Dario Katic/Glendale defeated John Luxton/Temple, 6-2,6-3; Richard White/Copiah-Lincoln received a bye; Jose Garcia/Seminole State defeated Daniel Nowell/Kilgore, 7-5,6-3; Joey Wright/Johnson County defeated Tyler Rosen/Mississippi Gulf Coast, 6-1,6-2; Chad Mask/Itawamba received a bye; Kevin Clark/Mesa defeated Ryan Blanco/Illinois Valley, 7-6(4),6-1; Sylvain Anibie/Vincennes (4) received a bye; Nilkolay Nesterov/Jefferson defeated Ryan Brazas/Waumbomsee, 6-1,6-0; Gildardo Lobo/ABAC (5) recieved a bye; Frank Solano/Jefferson State defeated Martin Damm/Lewis & Clark, 6-1,6-4; Javier Carrillo/Tyler (2) received a bye
DOUBLES
Finals-Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveria (1) defeated Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack (2), 6-3,6-3
Semifinals-Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveria (1) defeated Jon Bush/Chris West (3), 6-1,6-2; Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack (2) defeated Paul Gamboa/Vincente Gomez (4), 7-6(5),7-6(1)
Quarterfinals-Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveria (1) defeated Chris Heck/Eddie Yang, 6-4,6-3; Jon Bush/Chris West (3) defeated Cody Leonard/Adam Stutts, 6-1,6-4; Paul Gamboa/Vincente Gomez (4) defeated Kevin Clark/Zach Hatch, 6-1,6-0; Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack (2) defeated Rafael Benvenuto/David Crouzet (5), 7-6(4),7-6(1)
Second Round-Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveria (1) defeated Jacob Monague/Ronson Taylor, 6-0,6-2; Chris Heck/Eddie Yang defeated Jakub Petersson/Mahmud Punshi, 6-1,6-0; Jon Bush/Chris West (3) defeated William Brooks/James Keaster, 6-1,6-0; Cody Leonard/Adam Stutts, 6-3,6-2; Kevin Clark/Zach Hatch defeated Frank Solano/Paul Vest, 6-7(5),6-2,6-4; Paul Gamboa/Vincente Gomez defeated Mark Caldwell/Jason Pierce, 6-0,6-2; Rafael Benvenuto/David Crouzet (5) defeated Alen Horvat/Marco Valdez, 6-4,6-4; Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack (2) defeated John Cincola/Joey Wright, 7-6(3),7-6(3)
First Round-Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveria-Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Jacob Monague/Ronson Taylor-Glendale defeated Trevyn Antrim/Austin Soliz-Lake Land, 6-7(4),7-6(5),6-1; Chris Heck/Eddie Yang-Barton County received a bye; Jakub Petersson/Mahmud Punahi-ABAC received a bye; Jon Bush/Chris West-Temple (3) received a bye; William Brooks/James Keaster-Lewis & Clark defeated Ryan Myers/Rob Washo-Illinois Valley, 1-6,6-2,6-3; Ryan Brazas/Brian Kritzberg-Waumbomsee received a bye; Cody Leonard/Adam Stutts-Jefferson received a bye; Kevin Clark/Zack Hatch-Mesa received a bye; Frank Solano/Paul Vest-Jefferson State defeated Daniel Alford/Chad Mask-Itawamba, 6-1,6-1; Mark Caldwell/Jason Pierce-Copiah-Lincoln received a bye; Paul Gamboa/Vincente Gomez-Collin County (4) received a bye; Alen Horvat/Marco Valdez-Laredo defeated Ed Bernard/Ahmad Burahmah-Kalamazoo Valley, 6-3,6-4; Rafael Benvenuto/David Crouzet-Tyler (5) received a bye; John Cincola/Joey Wright-Johnson County defeated Shannon Amos/Arie Geller-Chattanooga, 6-3,5-7,6-1; Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack-Vincennes (2) received a bye

Flight 3
SINGLES
Finals-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated Sydney Bwalya (4), 6-1,4-6,6-4
Semifinals-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated David Gustasson (3), 6-3,6-2; Sydney Bwalya (4) defeated Alex Tunjic (2), 7-5,6-4
Quarterfinals-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated Gustavo Chavez (5), 6-2,4-6,6-2; David Gustafsson (3) defeated Chris Vain, 6-1,6-2; Sydney Bwalya (4) defeated JR Martinez, 6-1,6-0; Alex Tunjic (2) defeated Adam Stutts (6), 6-1,6-2
Second Round-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated Michal Zamiatala, 6-0,3-0 ret/inj; Gustavo Chavez (5) defeated Josh Turcott, 6-1,6-1; David Gustafsson (3) defeated Mahmud Punahi, 6-1,6-2; Chris Vann defeated Tom Young, 6-4,6-2; JR Martinez defeated Arie Gellor, 6-3,6-1; Sydney Bwalya (4) defeated Jason Pierce, 6-0,6-1; Adam Stutts (6) defeated Austin Soliz, 6-4,6-0; Alex Tunjic (2) defeated Grant Priddy, 6-2,6-2
First Round-Gilberto Alvarez/Georgia Perimeter (1) received a bye; Michal Zamiatala/Laredo defeated Patrick Heppel/Glendale, 3-6,7-6(5),6-4; Gustavo Chavez/Collin County (5) received a bye; Josh Turcott/Kalamazoo Valley defeated James Keaster/Lewis & Clark, 6-2,5-7,7-6(5); David Gustafsson/Vincennes (3) received a bye; Mahmud Punahi/ABAC received a bye; Tom Young/Mesa received a bye; Chris Vann/Jefferson State defeated Kevin Olesen/Illinois Valley, 6-0,6-1; Arie Geller/Chattanooga defeated Jeremy Bryan/Seminole State, 3-6,6-4,7-5; JR Martinez/Temple received a bye; Jason Pierce/Copiah-Lincoln defeated Matt Robinson/Itawamba, 6-7(5),6-3,6-2; Sydney Bwalya/Barton County (4) received a bye; Austin Soliz/Lake Land received a bye; Adam Stutts/Jefferson (6) received a bye; Grant Priddy/Johnson County defeated Tim Kolowski/Waubonsee, 6-0,6-2; Alex Tunjic/Tyler (2) received a bye
DOUBLES
Finals-Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez (5), 7-5,6-3
Semifinals-Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated Sylvain Anibie/Phillip Merrill (3), 6-2,6-1; Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez (5) defeated Gustavo Chavez/Franco Meuti (4), 7-5,6-2
Quarterfinals-Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayl Muchinda (1) defeated Erik Henrikson/Sean Margulis (6), 6-1,6-4; Sylvain Anibie/Phillip Merrill (3) defeated Matt Gillette/Tim Kolowski, 6-1,6-2; Gustavo Chavez/Franco Meuti (4) defeated Craig Davies/Mike Reichle, 6-2,6-0; Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez (6), 6-3,6-4
Second Round-Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayl Muchinda (1) defeated Silvan Kern/Tony Lightfoot, 6-1,6-1; Erik Henrikson/Sean Margulis (6) defeated Jeff Peters/Luis Sisco, 7-5,7-6(6); Sylvain Anibie/Phillip Merrill (3) defeated Edward Flores/Matt Snyder, 7-5,6-3; Matt Gillette/Tim Kolowski defeated Harsh Desai/Renzo Salazar, 4-6,6-1,6-3; Craig Davies/Mike Reichle defeated Chad Hays/Nick Wolf, 6-3,6-3; Gustavo Chavez/Franco Meuti (4) defeated Fernando Ramos/Josh Whitlock, 6-1,6-2; Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez (5), 6-2,7-6(6); Michael Parker/Alex Tunjic (2) defeated Steve Carter/Ryan Wingfield, 6-1,6-0
First Round-Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayl Muchinda-Barton County (1) received a bye; Silvan Kern/Tony Lightfoot-ABAC defeated Matt Robinson/Greg Simmons-Itawamba, 7-5,6-1; Erik Henrikson/Sean Margulis-Glendale (6) received a bye; Jeff Peters/Luis Sisco-Jefferson State defeated Martin Damm/Andrew Fink-Lewis & Clark, 6-2,6-4; Sylvain Anibie/Phillip Merrill-Vincennes (3) received a bye; Edward Flores/Matt Snyder-Temple defeated Josh Cahalan/Ryan O'Connell-Mesa, 6-0,6-1; Harsh Desai/Renzo Salazar-Chattanooga received a bye; Matt Gillette/Tim Kolowski-Waubonsee received a bye; Craig Davies/Mike Reichie-Kalamazoo Valley received a bye; Chad Hays/Nick Wolf-Seminole State received a bye; Fernando Ramos/Josh Whitlock-Jefferson defeated Juan Herrera/Derek Sandavol-Laredo, 6-3,4-6,6-4; Gustavo Chavez/Franco Meuti-Collin County (4) received a bye; Kevin Braun/Grant Priddy-Illinois Valley defeated Ryan Fellers/Jordan Ricauste-Lake Land, 6-2,6-1; Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez-Georgia Perimeter (5) received a bye; Steve Carter/Ryan Wingfield-Copiah-Lincoln over Kevin Olesen/David Rowney-Illinois Valley, withdrew; Michael Parker/Alex Tunjic-Tyler (2) received a bye

Flight 4
SINGLES
Finals-Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated Marco Grangeiro (5), 7-5,6-3
Semifinals-Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated David Crouzet (3), 6-1,6-2; Marco Grangeiro (5) defeated Paul Gamboa (2), 7-5,6-1
Quarterfinals-Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated Kevin Braun, 6-2,6-3; David Crouzet (3) defeated Alejandro Garcia (6), 6-1,6-4; Marco Grangeiro (5) defeated Brian Slack (4), 7-5,6-4; Paul Gamboa (2) defeated Sean Margulis, 6-3,6-1
Second Round-Ndefwayi Muchinda (1) defeated Mike Reichle, 6-0,6-3; Kevin Braun defeated Cody Leonard, 6-1,6-0; David Crouzet (3) defeated Trevyn Antrim, 6-2,6-1; Alejandro Garcia (6) defeated James Redding, 6-0,6-0; Marco Grangeiro (5) defeated Zack Hatch, 6-2,6-1; Brian Slack (4) defeated Luis Sisco, 6-0,7-5; Sean Margulis defeated Juan Herrera, 6-1,6-1; Paul Gamboa (2) defeated Cayce McNeill, 6-0,6-0
First Round-Ndefwayi Muchinda/Barton County (1) received a bye; Mike Reichle/Kalamazoo Valley defeated Chad Smith/Copiah-Lincoln, 6-2,6-1; Cody Leonard/Jefferson received a bye; Kevin Braun/Johnson County defeated Daniel Alford/Itawamba, 6-0,6-0; David Crouzet/Tyler (3) received a bye; Trevyn Antrim/Lake Land defeated Chad Hays/Seminole State, 6-0,6-0; Alejandro Garcia/ABAC (6) received a bye; James Redding/Chattanooga received a bye; Zach Hatch/Mesa defeated Ryan Myers/Illinois Valley, 6-2,6-2; Marco Grangeiro/Georgia Perimeter (5) received a bye; Luis Sisco/Jefferson State defeated Lee Rohlfing/Lewis & Clark, 6-1,6-2; Brian Slack/Vincennes (4) received a bye; Juan Herrera/Laredo received a bye; Sean Margulis/Glendale received a bye; Cayce McNeill/Temple defeated Brian Kritzberg/Waubonsee, 6-1,6-0; Paul Gamboa/Collin County (2) received a bye

Flight 5
SINGLES
Finals-Edgardo Santibanez (4) defeated Adrian Martinez (2), 3-6,6-4,6-3
Semifinals-Edgardo Santibanez (4) defeated Franco Maiti (1), 6-4,6-7(5),6-3; Adrian Martinez (2) defeated Bob Ndibwami (3), 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals-Franco Maiti (1) defeated John Cincola (5), 6-2,7-6(1); Edgardo Santibanez (4) defeated Jeff Peters, 6-0,6-0; Bob Ndibwami (3) defeated Ed Bernard. 6-4,6-2; Adrian Martinez (2) defeated Fernando Ramos, 6-1,3-1 retired/injured
Second Round-Franco Meuti (1) defeated Ryan O'Conell, 6-0,6-0; John Cincola (5) defeated Marco Valdez, 6-2,6-3; Edgardo Santibanez (4) defeated Silvan Kern, 6-4,4-6,6-2; Jeff Peters defeated Renzo Salazar, 6-2,6-1; Ed Bernard defeated Rob Washo, 6-1,6-0; Bob Ndibwami (3) defeated Chris West, 6-4,6-1; Fernando Ramos defeated Erik Henrikson, 6-4,6-4; Adrian Martinez (2) defeated Scott Colebourne, 6-0,6-2
First Round-Franco Meuti/Collin County (1) received a bye; Ryan O'Conell/Mesa received a bye; John Cincola/Johnson County (5) received a bye; Marco Valdez/Laredo defeated Steve Carter/Copiah-Lincoln, 6-0,6-1; Edgardo Santibanez/Georgia Perimeter (4) received a bye; Silvan Kem/ABAC defeated Jordan Ricauste/Lake Land, 6-0,6-1; Jeff Peters/Jefferson State received a bye; Renzo Salazar/Chattanooga received a bye; Ed Bernard/Kalamazoo Valley defeated Greg Simmons/Itawamba, 6-0,6-0; Rob Washo/Illinois Valley received a bye; Chris West/Temple defeated William Brooks/Lewis & Clark, 6-1,6-2; Bob Ndibwami/Barton County (3) received a bye; Erik Henrikson/Glendale defeated Matt Gillette/Waubonsee, 6-0,6-0; Fernando Ramos/Jefferson received a bye; Scott Colebourne/Vincennes received a bye; Adrian Martinez/Tyler (2) received a bye

Flight 6
SINGLES
Finals-Alex Furlan (1) defeated Tyler Faulkner (2), 7-5,6-1
Semifinals-Alex Furlan (1) defeated Rafael Benevuto (3), 6-1,6-4; Tyler Faulkner (2) defeated Derek Sandoval, 7-6(4),6-3
Quarterfinals-Alex Furlan (1) defeated Eddie Yang, 6-2,6-4; Rafael Benevuto (3) defeated Brad Scott (5), 6-4,6-2; Derek Sandoval defeated Jacob Monague (6), 6-1,4-6,6-1; Tyler Faulkner (2) defeated Nick Wolf, 6-0,6-0
Second Round-Alex Furlan (1) defeated Tim Knowlton, 6-0,6-2; Eddie Yang defeated Bryan Kroeze, 6-1,6-0; Rafael Benvenuto (3) defeated Ryan Fellers, 6-3,6-0; Brad Scott (5) defeated Tony Lightfoot, 6-0,6-4; Jacob Monague (6) defeated Jon Bush, 6-4,7-5; Derek Sandoval defeated Phillip Merrill (4), 7-6(5),0-6,6-3; Nick Wolf defeated Harsh Desai, 6-1,7-6(3); Tyler Faulkner (2) defeated Jeff Duggan, 6-0,6-0
First Round-Alex Fulran/Collin County (1) received a bye; Tim Knowlton/Lewis & Clark defeated Ryan Bird/Itawamba, 2-6,6-1,6-1; Bryan Kroeze/Kalamazoo Valley received a bye; Eddie Yang/Barton County defeated Shaun Miller/Waubonsee, 6-0,6-0; Rafael Benvenuto/Tyler (3) received a bye; Ryan Fellers/Lake Land received a bye; Brad Scott/Johnson County (5) received a bye; Tony Lightfoot/ABAC defeated Josh Cahalan/Mesa, 6-1,6-2; Jon Bush/Temple received a bye; Jacob Monague/Glendale (6) received a bye; Derek Sandoval/Laredo defeated Matt Herod/Jefferson, 6-4,6-3; Phillip Merrill/Vincennes (4) received a bye; Harsh Desai/Chattanooga defeated Ryan Wingfield/Copiah-Lincoln, 6-1,5-7,6-2; Nick Wolf/Seminole State received a bye; Jeff Duggan/Jefferson State over David Rowney/Illinois Valley, withdrew; Tyler Faulkner/Georgia Perimeter (2) received a bye

Back To NJCAA Championship List

[NCAA I]   -   [NCAA II]   -   [NCAA III]   -   [NAIA]   -   [California Community]


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Google