NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Regionals-May 2-4 at Campus Sites -- Round of 16 to Finals-May 10-13
at Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Florida

Team Drawsheet


North Central Regional at Bolivar, Missouri
Second Round
Southwest Baptist 5, Washburn 0
First Round
Washburn 5, Northern Colorado 2
Southwest Baptist 5, Colorado Mines 0

East Regional at Kutztown, Pennyslvania
Second Round
Kutztown 5, Assumption 4
First Round
Assumption 5, Adelphi 0
Kutztown 5, Franklin Pierce 0

Southeast Regional at Miami Shores, Florida
Second Round
Barry 5, Florida Southern 3
First Round
Barry 5, Catawba 0
Florida Southern 5, Presbyterian 1

Southeast Regional at Valdosta, Georgia
Second Round
Valdosta State 5, Ouachita Baptist 2
First Round
Ouachita Baptist 6, Delta State 0
Valdosta State 5, Fort Valley State 0

West Regional at Laie, Hawaii
Second Round
BYU-Hawaii 5, UC-Davis 2
First Round
BYU-Hawaii Received A Bye
UC-Davis 5, Hawaii-Hilo 0

Mid-Atlantic Regional at Spartanburg, South Carolina
Second Round
Lander 5, SC-Spartanburg 4
First Round
Lander 5, Anderson 0
SC-Spartanburg 5, Francis Marion 1

Great Lakes Regional at Midland, Michigan
Second Round
Northwood 5, Northern Kentucky 0
First Round
Northwood 5, Indianapolis 1
Northern Kentucky 5, Southern Indiana 4

Central Regional at Abilene, Texas
Second Round
Abilene Christian 5, Midwestern State 4
First Round
Abilene Christian 5, Rockhurst 2
Midwestern State 5, Cameron 2

East Regional at Bloomsburg, Pennyslvania
Second Round
Bloomsburg 5, Concordia 0
First Round
Bloomsburg 5, Bryant 0
Concordia 5, Queens (NY) 3

North Central Regional at Marville, Missouri
Second Round
Northwester Missouri State 5, Metropolitan State 3
First Round
Northwest Missouri State 5, UC-Colorado Springs 1
Metropolitan State 5, St. Cloud State 2

South Regional at Pensacola, Florida
Second Round
West Florida 5, Lincoln Memorial 0
First Round
West Florida 5, Morehouse 0
Lincoln Memorial 5, Harding 3

South Regional at Winter Park, Florida
Second Round
Rollins 5, Eckerd 1
First Round
Eckerd 5, Lynn 4
Rollins 5, Tusculum 0

Mid-Atlantic Regional at Jacksonville, Florida
Second Round
North Florida 5, Armstrong Atlantic 0
First Round
North Florida 9, Johnson C. Smith 0
Armstrong Atlantic 5, Lees-McRae 0

West Regional at San Diego, California
Second Round
Hawaii Pacific 7, UC-San Diego 1
(Both teams received first round byes)

Central Regional at Springfield, Missouri
Second Round
Drury 5, Incarnate Word 0
First Round
Incarnate Word 5, Central Oklahoma 3
Drury 5, St. Edward's 0

Great Lakes Regional at Big Rapids, Michigan
Second Round
Ferris State 5, Wayne State 2
First Round
Wayne State 5, Missouri-St. Louis 0
Ferris State 5, Shepherd 0

 

Back To NCAA II Championship Directory






Own the Zone<






Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors










Mr. Rebates




Country Inns & Suites




Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning





Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage