NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Regionals-May 2-4 at Campus Sites -- Round of 16 to Finals-May 10-13
at Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Florida

Team Drawsheet To Come

FIRST & SECOND ROUND RESULTS


North Central Regional at Denver, Colorado
Second Round
Metropolitan State 5, Northern Colorado 0
First Round
Northern Colorado 5, St. Cloud State 1
Metropolitan State 5, Winona State 0

East Regional at Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Second Round
Bloomsburg 5, Millersville 1
First Round
Bloomsburg 5, California (PA) 1
Millersville 5, Stonehill 0

Southeast Regional at Boca Raton, Florida
Second Round
Lynn 5, Tusculum 0
First Round
Lynn Received A Bye
Tusculum 5, Wingate 0

South Regional at Pensacola, Florida
Second Round
West Florida 5, Valdosta State 1
First Round
West Florida 7, North Alabama 0
Valdosta State 5, Harding 0

West Regional at Laie, Hawaii
Second Round
BYU-Hawaii 5, Hawaii-Hilo 0
First Round
Hawaii-Hilo 3, UC San Diego 4
BYU-Hawaii 5, Sonoma State 0

Mid-Atlantic Regional at Savannah, Georgia
Second Round
Armstrong Atlantic 5, North Florida 0
First Round
North Florida 5, Pfeiffer 0
Armstrong Atlantic 5, Columbus State 1

Great Lakes Regional at Midland, Michigan
Second Round
Northwood 5, Ferris State 0
First Round
Northwood 5, Lewis 0
Ferris State 5, Indianapolis 2

Great Lakes Regional at Abilene, Texas
Second Round
Abilene Christiam 5, St. Edward's 0
First Round
St. Edward's 4, Midwestern State 5
Abilene Christian 5, Tarleton State 1

East Regional at Slippery Rock, Pennyslvania
Second Round
Slippery Rock 5, Indiana (PA) 0
First Round
Indiana (PA) 5, Queens (NY) 2
Slippery Rock 5, Bentley 0

North Central Regional at Maryville, Missouri
Second Round
Northwestern Missouri State 5, Washburn 1
First Round
Northwest Missouri State 5, North Dakota 1
Washburn 5, Nebraska-Omaha 1

South Regional at Arkadelphia, Arkansas
Second Round
Ouachita Baptist 5, Delta State 1
First Round
Delta State 5, Central Arkansas 3
Ouachita Baptist 5, Clark Atlanta 0

Southeast Regional at Miami Shores, Florida
Second Round
Barry 5, Rollins 2
First Round
Barry Received A Bye
Rollins 5, Presbyterian 1

Mid-Atlantic Regional at Milledgeville, Georgia
Second Round
Georgia College & State 5, Kennesaw State 0
First Round
Georgia College & State 9, Fayetteville State 0
Kennesaw State 5, South Carolina-Spartanburg 3

West Regional at Pomona, California
Second Round
Hawaii Pacific 5, Cal Poly Pomona 4
First Round
Hawaii Pacific 5, UC Davis 3
Cal Poly Pomona 5, Grand Canyon 1

Central Regional at Tahlequah, Oklahoma
Second Round
Northeastern State 5, Drury 0
First Round
Drury 5, Cameron 1
Northeastern State 5, Eastern New Mexico 0

Great Lakes Regional at Marquette, Michigan
Second Round
Northern Michigan 5, Grand Valley State 1
First Round
Northern Michigan 5, West Liberty State 2
Grand Valley State 5, Southern Indiana 0

 

Back To NCAA II Championship Directory






Own the Zone<






Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors










CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE










Mr. Rebates




Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage