NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Regionals-May 7-9 at Campus Sites -- Round of 16 to Finals-May 11-16
in Orlando, Florida

Team Drawsheet

SECOND ROUND RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR FIRST ROUND RESULTS


Lynn 5, Barry 1
Dragana Ilic (L) vs. Natascha Loebnitz (B), 7-5, -4 Did Not Finish
Monika Mastalirova (L) vs. Greta Trotman (B), 6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Marie Barbier (L) defeated Maria Lopez (B), 6-0,6-2
Andrea Kostricova (L) vs. Arabella Martin (B), 4-6,4-5 Did Not Finish
Dina Bajramovic (L) defeated Carole Steinhauser (B), 7-5,6-2
Monse Palacios (L) defeated Marie Rojas (B), 6-1,6-0
Monika Mastalirova/Marie Barbier (L) defeated Natascha Loebnitz/Maria Lopez (B), 8-5
Carole Steinhauser/Greta Trotman (B) defeated Dragana Ilic/Monse Palacios (L), 9-8
Andrea Kostricova/Bucke Yavuz (L) defeated Arabella Martin/Marie Rojas (B), 8-2
Columbus State 5, North Florida 3
Diana Ghergi (CS) defeated Camila Sagae (NF), 6-0,6-2
Raluca Moldovan (CS) defeated Zhenya Barysheva (NF), 6-3,6-3
Suzanne Visagie (CS) defeated Liliana Hung (NF), 6-3,6-0
Melody LeGoff (NF) defeated Vita Feldmane (CS), 6-2,6-3
Marianne Berry (CS) defeated Julie Stopelli (NF), 4-6,6-3,6-3
Diana Gherghi/Raluca Moldovan (CS) defeated Liliana Hung/Julie Stopelli (NF), 8-6
Camila Sagae/Melody LeGoff (NF) defeated Suzanne Visagie/Marianne Berry (CS), 8-6
Zhenya Barysheva/Melanie Eng (NF) defeated Jessica Spencer/Vita Feldmane (CS), 8-1
Bloomsburg 5, IUP 0
Iida Hokkanen (B) vs. Jessica Brockway (IUP), 6-3,6-0
Emily Murphy (B) defeated Mary Pierandozzi (IUP), 6-4,6-3
Iida Hokkanen/Julianne Bramante (B) defeated Jessica Brockway/Razia Hassan (IUP), 8-3
Julianne Bramante/Lindsey Wyckoff (B) defeated Carla Goodman/Fatima Hassan (IUP), 8-5
Brande Hansteen/Lauren Colfer (B) defeated Aurora Ellerbach/Mary Pierandozzi (IUP), 8-4
Northwood 5, Northern Kentucky 2
Sue Rossano (N) defeated Elizabeth Brunsman (NK), 6-0,6-0
Kristina Bogdanovic (N) defeated Becky Dister (NK), 6-0,6-0
Aurelie Deridzard (N) defeated Kari Goodrich (NK), 6-1,6-3
Jessica Smith (NK) defeated Kate Deupree (N), 6-1,6-3
Jenny Johannson/Aurelie Deridzard (N) defeated Elizabeth Brunsman/Becky Dister (NK), 8-1
Sue Rossano/Kristina Bogdanovic (N) defeated Lindsay England/Renae Wright (NK), 8-3
Kari Goodrich/Jessica Smith (NK) defeated Fatima Arshad/Kate Deupree (N), 8-5
West Florida 6, Delta State 0
Results Not Available
Hawaii-Hilo 6, UC-San Diego 1
Beauvir (HH) defeated Westerman (UCSD), 6-3,6-1
Fujii (HH) defeated Dao (UCSD), 1-6,6-1,6-4
SiddiQui (UCSD) vs. Tanaka (HH), 7-6,2-4 Did Not Finish
Vicquenault (HH) defeated Roberts (UCSD), 6-2,4-6,6-0
Marissa Hilker (UCSD) vs. Hangai (HH), 6-4,6-5 Did Not Finish
Lum Tucker (HH) defeated McKee (UCSD), 4-6,6-0,6-2
Julie Westerman/Jasmin Dao (UCSD) defeated Michiko Tanaka/Mai Fujii (HH), 8-5
Estelle Vicquenault/Krystal Hangai (HH) defeated Kristen Bronowicki/Tara Siddiqui (UCSD), 8-2
Dorothee Beauvir/Tiana Lum-Tucker (HH) defeated Katie McKee/Leigh Roberts (UCSD), 8-0
Washburn 5, Nebraska-Omaha 1
Sara Batchelor (NO) defeated Erin Underwood (W), 6-1,6-4
Linsday Sullivan (W) defeated Maggie Russell (NO), 7-5,6-1
Holly Munro (W) defeated Abby Wilson (NO), 6-2,6-2
Erin Underwood/Lindsay Sullivan (W) defeated Pam Le/Maggie Russell (NO), 8-4
Caitlin Day/Kris Castillo (W) defeated Lindsay Henjum/Sarah Huls (NO), 8-6
Holly Munro/Julie Huyberechts (W) defeated Mikaila Spalding/Abby Wilson (NO), 8-4
Northeastern State 5, Incarnate Word 4
Britteny Holliday (IW) defeated Holly McKee, 4-6,7-5,6-2
Berit Itschert (NS) defeated Robbie Vittitow (IW), 6-4,6-1
Simona Stoica (NS) defeated Kristina Jones (IW), 3-6,7-5,6-4
Kelli Sturm (NS) defeated Cosette Reyes (IW), 6-1,2-6,6-0
Jennie Howard (NS) defeated Sam Mangum (IW), 6-0,7-5
Susan Hiler (IW) defeated Lindsay O'Brien, 6-2,6-1
Holly McKee/Berit Itschert (NS) defeated Britteny Holliday/Cosette Reyes (IW), 8-6
Robbie Vittitow/Kristina Jones (IW) defeated Simona Stoica/Kelli Sturm (NS), 8-3
Sam Mangum/Andrea Prieto (IW) defeated Jennie Howard/Michelle Bartlett (NS), 8-6
Armstrong Atlantic State 5, Georgia College & State 0
Caroline Grage (AAS) defeated Rachael Porsz (GC&S), 6-1,6-3
Laura Peaty (AAS) defeated Jessica McKnight (GC&S), 6-0,6-1
Golopencza/Peaty (AAS) defeated Biktyakova/Kruger (GC&S), 9-8(4)
Cowper/Nazaruk (AAS) defeated Shchupak/Davidsson (GC&S), 8-6
Grage/Emmrich (AAS) defeated McKnight/Porsz (GC&S), 8-2
Rollins 5, Florida Southern 2
Lindsey Soffes (R) defeated Lidia Gandarias (FS), 6-2,6-0
Tasi Purcell (R) defeated Lara Alcobendas (FS), 6-2,6-4
Jill Oppenheim (R) defeated Laura Salatino (FS), 6-0,6-2
Megan Fincham (FS) defeated Suzie Aurelio (R), 6-1,6-0
Caddick/Gehret (R) defeated Gandarias/Salatino (FS), 8-2
Mrkic/Alcobendas (FS) defeated Soffes/Oppenheim (R), 8-2
Aurelio/Purcell (R) defeated Cox/Fincham (FS), 8-3
Ferris State 5, Michigan State 1
Molly Basha (FS) defeated Monika Malinska (MS), 6-2,6-2
Marissa Muchow (FS) defeated Kari O'Dell (MS), 6-2,6-0
Allison Halbert (FS) defeated Erica Holmsten (MS), 6-0,6-1
Jilkova/Schaefer (FS) defeated Otunchieva/Chandrahasa (MS), 8-2
Muchow/Nicole Berger (FS) lost to Malinska/O'Dell (MS), 8-4
Basha/Halbert (FS) defeated Holmsten/Moritz (MS), 8-2
Millersville 5, Slippery Rock 3
Jessica Bungo (SR) defeated Steph Eckhart (MU), 6-3,6-3
Kate Opilo (MU) defeated Ashley Michaux (SR), 6-3,7-6(4)
Kristi-Lynne Miller (MU) defeated Ashley Greene (SR), 6-1,4-6,6-2
Allison Brewer (MU) vs. Kelly Anderson (SR), 2-6,6-4,5-4 Did Not Finish
Morgan Burdette (MU) defeated Justine Miller (SR), 6-0,6-0
Christy Lilli (MU) defeated Erika McKenna (SR), 6-2,6-1
Jessica Bungo/Ashley Michaux (SR) defeated Steph Eckhart/Kate Opilo (MU), 8-1
Kelly Anderson/Ashley Greene (SR) defeated Kristi-Lynne Miller/Allison Brewer (MU), 8-3
Morgan Burdette/Christy Lilli (MU) defeated Justine Miller/Erika McKenna (SR), 8-0
BYU-Hawaii 5, Hawaii Pacific 0
Adrienn Hegedus (BYUH) vs. Dragica Joksimovic (HP), 6-3,2-0 Did Not Finish
Jing Jing Liu (BYUH) defeated Davilyn Godinet (HP), 6-2,6-1
Anna Lewis (BYUH) vs. Hana Krivonozkova (HP), 6-2,5-3 Did Not Finish
Judy Weng (BYUH) defeated Isidora Ljuri (HP), 6-0,6-2
Amy Sun (BYUH) vs. Loni Matsunaga (HP), 6-1,3-2 Did Not Finish
Gurianna Korinihona (BYUH) vs. Shakti Stream (HP) 7-5 Did Not Finish
Hegedus/Liu (BYUH) defeated Holdarova/Joksimovic (HP), 8-0
Weng/Sun (BYUH) defeated Matsunaga/Godinet (HP), 8-4
Lewis/Korinihona (BYUH) defeated Stream/Krivonozkova (HP), 8-5
Valdosta State 5, Ouachita Baptist 4
Helena Besovic (OB) defeated Eva Petschnig (VS), 6-2,6-4
Brenda Magnetti (OB) defeated Natalia Drabove (VS), 6-2,7-6(7-4)
Inga Ziemina (OB) defeated Annika Biro (VS), 6-1,6-4
Marina Galgy (VS) defeated Sabrina Benitez (OB), 6-3,6-3
Iris Staub (VS) defeated Casey Danner (OB), 6-2,6-2
Claudia Hesse (VS) defeated Jenny Kelley (OB), 6-0,6-0
Eva Petschnig/Annika Biro (VS) defeated Helena Besovic/Brenda Magnetti (OB), 8-3
Inga Ziemina/Sabrina Benitez (OB) defeated Marina Galgy/Iris Staub (VS), 8-4
Natalia Drabova/Claudia Hesse (VS) defeated Casey Danner/Jenny Kelley (OB), 8-0
Abilene Christian 5, Midwestern State 0
Summer Beesley (AC) defeated Cecilia Muller (MS), 6-2,6-0
Colleen Reynolds/Rachel Taylor (AC) defeated Frida Arlegard/Jennifer Hays (MS), 8-1
Summer Beesley/Joy Israel (AC) defeated Cecilia Muller/Lacey Wuthrich (MS), 8-6
Lana Pavlin-Holly Lindloff (AC) defeated Michelle Beukes-Michelle Watson (MS), 8-3
Northwest Missouri State 5, Metropolitan State 4
Rosa Tapia (NWMS) defeated Rebecca Meares (MS), 6-4,6-4
Gena Lindsey (NWMS) defeated Jessica Meares (MS), 3-6,6-4,7-5
Mercedes Pollmeier (MS) defeated Sara Lipira (NWMS), 6-2,6-3
Raven Herner (NWMS) defeated Natalie Ilott (MS), 6-4,6-0
Taya Bachman (MS) defeated Jan Pendrak (NWMS), 6-4,6-2
Danielle Cartier (NWMS) defeated Annette Chevarria (MS), 6-2,6-2
Rosa Tapia/Gena Lindsey (NWMS) defeated Jessica Meares/Rebecca Meares (MS), 8-1
Mercedes Pollmeier/Natalie Ilott (MS) defeated Sara Lipira/Raven Herner (NWMS), 8-5
Annette Chevarria/Taya Bachman (MS) defeated Jan Pendrak/Danielle Cartier (NWMS), 8-4

 

Back To 2004 NCAA II Championship Directory

























Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





On Court, Off Court











Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing


















Check Out TennisFax.com





College Planning
Made Easy...
Check Out The College Guide & Directory

at College Tennis Connect
For Less Than $30 A Year!










Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage