2005 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team Regionals - May 13-14 at Campus Sites

Team Drawsheet

Second Round Team Regionals


First Round
at Stanford
Stanford (1) 4, Army 0
Amber Liu (S) defeated Marissa Limsiaco (A), 6-1,6-1
Theresa Logar (S) defeated Megan Noble (A), 6-0,6-1
Anne Yelsey (S) defeated Lyndsey Nott (A), 6-0,6-0
Alice Barnes/Erin Burdette (S) defeated Megan Noble/Christine Ong (A), 8-1
Whitney Deason/Theresa Logar (S) defeated Amanda Paluch/Pam Chavez (A), 8-2
Oregon 4, Fresno State 2
Daria Panova (O) defeated Katharina Winterhalter (FS), 7-6(4),6-3
Dominka Dieskoca (O) defeated Lucia Tallo (FS), 6-4,6-4
Lucia Sainz (FS) defeated Davina Mendiburu (O), 6-3,6-2
Jamie Marshall (O) defeated Courtney Jantz (FS), 6-4,6-1
Jacqui Haskett (FS) defeated Anna Leksinska (O), 6-3,6-2
Lucia Sainz/Courtney Jantz (FS) defeated Daria Panova/Dominka Dieskova (O), 8-4
Anna Leksinska/Jamie Marshall (O) defeated Lucia Tallo/Jacqui Haskett (FS), 8-4
Davina Mendiburu/Ester Bak (O) defeated Katharina Winterhalter/Fadzai Masiyazi (FS) , 8-6

at Harvard
Harvard 4, Maryland 0
Celia Durkin (H) defeated Jennifer Dent (M), 6-4,6-4
Melissa Anderson (H) defeated Veronika Subertova (M), 6-1,6-3
Eva Wang (H) defeated Julia Graca (M), 6-1,6-3
Ramona But/Marianne Baker (M) defeated Celia Durkin/Melissa Anderson (H), 8-4
Courtney Bergman/Elsa O'Riain (H) defeated Neda Mihneva/Tamar Huppes (M), 8-6
Susanna Lingman/Eva Wang (H) defeated Veronika Subertova/Brooke Rogers (M), 8-1
Tennessee (16) 4, Boston University 0
Sabita Maharaj (T) defeated Laura Ahmes (B), 6-0,6-1
Blakeley Griffith (T) vs. Gina Sabatino (B), 6-3,3-2 Did Not Finish
Victoria Jones (T) defeated Erin Katims (B), 6-2,6-3
Ashley Robards (T) vs. Katie Draganova (B), 6-3,5-3 Did Not Finish
Ghizela Schutte (T) defeated Aimee Charest (B), 6-0,6-2
Bryce Marable (T) vs. Monica Shepard (B), 6-3,5-3 Did Not Finish
Maharaj/Robards (T) defeated Ahmes/Cheri Lapane (B), 8-5
Melissa Schaub/Schutte (T) vs. Gina Sabatino/Monica Shepard (B), 7-5 Did Not Finish
Daron Moore/Marable (T) defeated Draganova/Charest (B), 8-4

at University of Georgia
Georgia (8) 4, Quinnipiac 0
Shadisha Robinson (G) vs. Gabby Pasternak (Q), 6-3,3-0 Did Not Finish
Natalie Frazier (G) vs. Tina Hoang (Q), 6-1,2-1 Did Not Finish
Carolina Basu (G) defeated Amanda Petruzzi (Q), 6-0,6-1
Kelley Hyndman (G) defeated Liz Axler (Q), 6-0,6-0
Evgenia Subbotina (G) defeated Katherine Ehle (Q), 6-1,6-0
Jitka Schonfeldova (G) vs. Danielle Rodriguez (Q), 6-2,4-1 Did Not Finish
Carolina Basu/Shadisha Robinson (G) defeated Gabby Pasternak/Tina Hoang (Q), 8-2
Evgenia Subbotina/Kelley Hyndman (G) vs. Liz Axler/Katherine Ehle (Q), 7-2 Did Not Finish
Natalie Frazier/Jitka Schonfeldova (G) defeated Danielle Rodriguez/Amy Sarrazin (Q), 8-1
South Carolina 4, Nebraska 0
Gitte Ostermann (N) defeated Danielle Wiggins (SC), 6-4, 1-1 Did Not Finish
Christyn Lucas (SC) vs. Imke Reimers (N), 3-6, 6-1, Did Not Finish
Laura Ganzer (SC) defeated Milena Shulz-Gartner (N), 6-4,6-3
Miranda Gutierrez (SC) defeated Ewalina Skaza (N), 6-2,6-1
Magda Wojdylo (SC) vs. Pamela Castillejos (N), 4-6,4-2 Did Not Finish
Megan McGavock (SC) defeated Katie Garcia (N), 6-3,6-3
Danielle Wiggins/Miranda Gutierrez (SC) defeated Gitte Ostermann/Katie Garcia (N), 8-6
Imke Reimers/Ewalina Skaza (N) defeated Christyn Lucas/Magda Wojdylo (SC), 6-3 Did Not Finish
Fallon Koon/Laura Ganzer (SC) defeated Milena Shulz-Gartner/Pamela Castillejos (N), 8-1

at University of Miami
Miami 4, Florida Atlantic 0
Megan Bradley (M) vs. Alena Dvorakova (FA), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Staci Stevens (M) defeated Veronika Koksova (FA), 6-0,6-3
Melissa Applebaum (M) defeated Katherine Bertnik (FA), 6-1,6-0
Patricia Starzyk (M) defeated Elodie Wendling (FA), 6-0,6-1
Audrey Banada (M) vs. Claudia Kecht (FA), 6-3,5-0 Did Not Finish
Emily Mowery (M) vs. Pia Terol (FA), 6-3,5-1 Did Not Finish
Applebaum/Banada (M) vs. Dvorakova/Wendling (FA), 6-3 Did Not Finish
Bradley/Stevens (M) defeated Bartnik/Koksova (FA), 8-4
Seenauth/Starzyk (M) defeated Terescenko/Williams (FA), 8-0
California 4, Mississippi 3
Suzi Babos (C) defeated Chloe Carlotti (M), 6-4,6-4
Ilona Somers (M) defeated Stephanie Kusano (C), 6-3,6-3
Nika Koukhartchouk (M) defeated Monica Wiesener (C), 6-1,6-3
Marion Ravelojaona (C) defeated Virginia Tomatis (M), 7-6(5),6-3
Jessica Shu (C) defeated Mimi Renaudin (M), 6-3,6-3
Cristina Visico (C) defeated Preethi Subramanian (M), 6-2,6-4
Carlotti/Tomatis (M) vs. Babos/Kusano (C), 5-6 Did Not Finish
Somers/Renaudin (M) defeated Shu/Lee (C), 8-2
Koukhartchouk/Subramanian (M) defeated Visico/Ravelojaona (C), 8-4

at Vanderbilt
Vanderbilt (4) 4, Tennessee-Martin 0
Audra Falk (V) vs. Sari Nortje (TM), 6-1,5-2 Did Not Finish
Amanda Fish (V) defeated Gayatri Ramesh (TM), 6-1,6-1
Taka Bertrand (V) defeated Elly Shearman (TM), 6-1,6-0
Amanda Taylor (V) vs. Katrina Domela (TM), 6-1,2-1 Did Not Finish
Annie Menees (V) defeated Jeanne De Wet (TM), 6-0,6-1
Caroline Ferrell (V) defeated Elizma Schoonees (TM), 6-0,6-0
Falk/Taylor (V) defeated Schoonees/Shearman (TM), 8-1
Bertand/Fish (V) vs. Nortje/Domela (TM), 5-2 Did Not Finish
Ferrell/Menees (V) defeated Ramesh/De Wet (TM), 8-3
South Alabama 4, Alabama 2
Robin Stephenson (UA) defeated Andrea Kurekova (USA), 6-3,6-0
Ashley Bentley (UA) vs. Ana Rupic (USA), 5-7,6-3,4-4 Did Not Finish
Maria Zivcicova (USA) defeated Melissa Minor (UA), 6-1,6-3
Mari Muller (UA) defeated Katarina Palenikova (USA), 2-6,6-2,6-3
Natalie McElveen (UA) vs. Domin. Nemcovicova (USA), 7-5,4-6,3-4 Did Not Finish
Dijana Stanic (USA) defeated Andrea Brenes (UA), 6-4,6-0 Zivcicova/Palenikova (USA) defeated Stephenson/McElveen (UA), 8-5
Bentley/Minor(UA) vs. Kurekova/Jarova (USA), 6-5 Did Not Finish
Stanic/Nemcovicova (USA) defeated Muller/Day (UA), 8-3

at University of North Carolina
North Carolina (13) 4, Richmond 0
Aniela Mojzis (NC) vs. Lindsay Cox(R), 6-2,3-3 Did Not Finish
Kendall Cline (NC) vs. Robin Carter (R), 6-2,2-1 Did Not Finish
Jenna Long (NC) vs. Courtney Klein (R), 6-1,5-2 Did Not Finish
Sara Anundsen (NC) defeated Meghan Wolfgram (R), 6-3,6-3
Caitlin Collins (NC) defeated Beatrice Grasu (R), 6-1,6-0
Charlie Tansill (NC) defeated Jelena Zivanovic (R), 6-0,6-0
Cline/Mojzis (NC) defeated Cox/Wolfgram (R), 8-0
Anundsen/Long (NC) vs. Carter/Klein (Ra), 5-1 Did Not Finish
Collins/Tanja Markovic (NC) defeated Grasu/Zivanovic (R), 8-1
Duke 4, Michigan 1
Jackie Carleton (D) defeated Michelle DaCosta (M), 6-1,6-2
Saras Arasu (D) vs. Elizabeth Exon (M), 6-3,5-4 Did Not Finish
Clelia Deltour (D) defeated Kara Delicata (M), 6-2,2-6,6-2
Kristin Cargill (D) defeated Leanne Rutherford (M), 7-5,7-6(2)
Tory Zawacki (D) defeated Debra Streifler (M), 7-6(3),7-6(5)
Jennifer Zika (D) vs. Nina Yaftali (M), 7-6(4),4-1 Did Not Finish
Kristin Cargill/Jackie Carleton (D) vs. Michelle DaCosta/Kara Delicata (M), 7-7 Did Not Finish
Leanne Rutherford/Allie Shafner (M) defeated Tory Zawacki/Clelia Deltour (D), 8-3
Elizabeth Exon/Debra Streifler (M) defeated Parker Goyer/Saras Arasu (D), 8-6

at Northwestern
Northwestern (5) 4, Valparaiso 0
Audra Cohen (N) defeated Rachel Janssen (V), 6-1,6-1
Cristelle Grier (N) defeated Monika Danko (V), 6-0,6-1
Alexis Prousis (N) defeated Jill Dierberg (V), 6-0,6-1
Valerie Vladea (N) vs. Christina Scala (V), 6-1,3-2 Did Not Finish
Andrea Yung (N) vs. Whitney Chada (V), 6-1,4-0 Did Not Finish
Jamie Peisel (N) vs. Kate Evangelist (V), 6-1,3-0 Did Not Finish
Audra Cohen/Cristelle Grier (N) defeated Monika Danko/Christina Scala (V), 8-0
Kristi Roemer/Alexis Prousis (N) vs. Rachel Janssen/Jill Dierberg (V), 4-3 Did Not Finish
Feriel Esseghir/Valerie Vladea (N) defeated Whitney Chada/Kate Evangelist (V), 8-0
Notre Dame 4, Iowa 0
Catrina Thompson (ND) defeated Meg Racette (I), 6-1,6-2
Brook Buck (ND) vs. Hillary Mintz (I), 6-2, 3-6,4-2 Did Not Finish
Christian Thompson (ND) defeated Anastasia Zhukova (I), 7-5,6-3
Milica Veselinovic (I) defeated Lauren Connelly (ND), 6-2,6-1
Jacqueline Lee (I) vs. Kristina Stastny (ND), 7-6(5),2-5 Did Not Finish
Sarah Jane Connelly (ND) defeated Hilary Tyler (I), 6-2,6-2
Thompson/Thompson (ND) defeated Racette/Veselinovic (I), 8-1
Buck/L. Connelly (ND) defeated Tyler/Zhukova (I), 8-4
S.J. Connelly/Stastny (ND) vs. Lee/Mintz (I), 7-5, Did Not Finish

at Clemson, S.C.
Clemson (12) 4, Furman 0
Julie Coin (C) defeated Mary Neill Hagood (F), 6-0,6-2
Romy Farah (C) defeated Caroline Bentley (F), 6-2,6-2
Daniela Alvarez (C) vs. Jacqueline Eckert (F), 6-3,6-1
Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito (C) defeated Marti Morris/Lauren Osborne (F), 8-0
Romy Farah/Carol Salge (C) defeated Shannon Moore/Jacqueline Eckert (F), 8-6
William & Mary 4, Wisconsin 1
Megan Moulton-Levy (W&M) defeated Katie McGaffigan (W), 6-2,6-3
Caitlin Burke (W) defeated Candice Fuchs (W&M), 6-4, retired
Lena Sherbakov (W&M) defeated Lindsay Martin (W), 6-3,6-3
Megan Muth (W&M) defeated Kaylan Caiati (W), 6-2,6-1
Burke/McGaffigan (UW) defeated Moulton-Levy/Muth (W), 8-2
Kate Boomershine/Fuchs (W&M) defeated Caiati/Martin (W), 8-5
Sherbakov/Wei (W&M) defeated Beck/Nusslock (W), 8-5

at University of Texas
Texas A&M 4, UNLV 0
Helga Vieira (TX A&M) defeated Elena Gantcheva (UNLV), 6-4,3-0
Lauren Walker (TX A&M) defeated Gyorgyi Zsiros (UNLV), 6-4,6-1
Anna Blagodarova (TX A&M) defeated Sharon Marin (UNLV), 6-3,6-3
Lubinsky/Walker (TX A&M) defeated Gantcheva/Marin (UNLV), 8-1
Blagodarova/Clifford (TX A&M) defeated Ortiz-Luis/Linda Tempelfelde (UNLV), 8-5
Zsiros/Smith (UNLV) defeated Seva Iwinski/Vieira (TX A&M), 8-6
Texas (11) 4, Southern 0
Mia Marovic (T) defeated Francisca Osedumme (S), 6-0,6-1
Katie Ruckert (T) defeated Tania Hicks (S), 6-1,6-1
Courtney Zauft (T) defeated Jennifer Floyd (S), 6-0,6-1
Ruckert/Strohm (T) defeated Osedumme/Hicks (S), 8-0
Marovic/Olson (T) defeated Johnson/Nabors (S), 8-0

at Georgia Tech
Pepperdine 4, Mississippi State 1
Caroline Raba (P) defeated Zsuzsanna Fodor (MS), 1-6,6-3,6-2
Bianca Dulgheru (P) defeated Anastasia Kugakolova (MS), 6-3,6-3
Tarryn Rudman (MS) vs. Sylvia Kosakowski (P), 6-7,7-6,2-1 Did Not Finish
Eva Dickes (P) defeated Renée Joseph (MS), 2-6,6-3,7-5
Merve Asimgil (P) defeated Magdi Rekasi (MS), 6-2,6-2
Polina Kokoulina (MS) vs. Lise Sissler (P), 3-6,6-4,5-5 Did Not Finish
Fodor/Kugakolova (MS) defeated Kosakowski/Raba (P), 8-5
Rekasi/H. Rudman (MS) vs. Dickes/Dulgheru (P), 7-3 Did Not Finish
T. Rudman/Kokoulina (MS) defeated Asimgil/Dunlap (P), 8-2
Georgia Tech (6) 4, Winthrop 0
Kristi Miller (GT) defeated Jenny Andrade (W), 6-2,6-1
Dasha Potapova (GT) defeated Ana Paula Novaes (W), 6-4,6-0
Alison Silverio (GT) defeated Paula Takahashi (W), 6-1,6-2
Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio (GT) defeated Jenny Andrade/Ana Maria Simanca (W), 8-5
Dasha Potapova/Lyndsay Shosho (GT) defeated Ana Paula Novaes/Paula Takahashi (W), 8-3

at Tulane
TCU 4, LSU 1
Story Tweedie-Yates (TCU) defeated Amanda Mang (LSU), 6-1,6-1
Helena Besovic (TCU) defeated Lauren Seaman (LSU), 6-1,6-2
Staten Spencer (LSU) defeated Kewa Nichols (TCU), 6-3,6-1
Ana Cetnik (TCU) vs. Marina Chiarelli (LSU), 7-6(3),1-0 Did Not Finish
Andrea Morgado (TCU) defeated Tiffany Tucker (LSU), 6-1,6-2
Gloriann Lopez (TCU) vs. Camila Caliari (LSU), 6-2,2-4 Did Not Finish
Cetnik/Tweedie-Yates (TCU) vs. Seaman/Tucker (LSU), 7-5, Did Not Finish
Besovic/Nichols (TCU) defeated Mang/Spencer (LSU), 8-5
Paige Brown/Karla Mancinas (TCU) defeated Caliari/Chiarelli (LSU), 8-5
Tulane (14) 4, Southeastern Louisiana 0
Darya Ivanov (T) defeated Nina Knavs (SL), 6-0,6-0
Nancy Kockott (T) defeated Zdenka Puflerova (SL), 6-1,6-0
Ana Maria Saaibi (T) defeated Bonnie Phillips (SL), 6-2,7-5
Kuhn/Smekodub (T) defeated Arnaudovska/Puflerova (SL), 8-1
Kockott/Saaibi (T) defeated Phillips/Simurkova (SL), 8-4

at University of Kentucky
Wake Forest 4, Indiana 3
Karin Coetzee (WF) defeated Dora Vastag (I), 6-1,3-6,6-4
Ashlee Davis (WF) defeated Sarah Batty (I), 7-6,6-2
Laura McGaffigan (I) defeated Alex Hirsch (WF), 7-6(5),6-3
Katie Martzolf (WF) defeated Dominika Walterova (I), 7-5,6-3
Brianna Williams (I) defeated Jenna Loeb (WF), 2-6,6-0,6-4
Cecile Perton (I) defeated Blakely Offutt (WF), 6-2,6-0
Coetzee/Hirsch (WF) defeated Batty/Walterova (I), 9-7
Martzolf/Davis (WF) defeated McGaffigan/Williams (I), 8-5
Kentucky (3) 4, Marshall 0
Sarah Foster (K) defeated Joelle Good (M), 7-5,6-1
Lara Maurer (K) defeated Jeanne Schwartz (M), 6-4,6-1
Danielle Petrisko (K) defeated Shannon Brown (M), 6-3,6-3
S. Foster/Kalsarieva (K) defeated Good/Hock (M), 8-3
Coventry/Schwenk (K) defeated Kroh/Schwartz (M), 9-7

at UCLA
Washington 4, Long Beach State 0
Dea Sumantri (W) defeated Nicole Bouffler (LBS) 6-2,6-2
Saskia Nauenberg (W) defeated Sandra Rocha (LBS) 7-5,6-2
Tara Simpson (W) defeated Rachael Porsz (LBS) 6-2,6-2
Hadzic/Sumantri (W) defeated Bouffler/Rocha (LBS) 8-3
Porsz/Alanah Carrol (LBS) defeated Mugette Ahn/Nauenberg (W) 8-4
Monika Kolbovic/Simpson (W) defeated Bengson/Krystina Katayama (LBS) 8-4
UCLA (10) 4, Illinois State 0
Daniela Bercek (UCLA) defeated Laura Gravino (IS), 6-1,6-1
Riza Zalameda (UCLA) defeated Elizabeth Bingier (IS), 6-3,6-0
Laura Gordon (UCLA) defeated Matea Simovic (IS), 6-1,6-0
Bercek/Zalameda (UCLA) defeated Gravino/Parent (IS), 8-0
Gordon/McGoodwin (UCLA) defeated Ashley Maxwell/Parke-Bedard (IS), 8-1

at University of Southern California
Arizona State 4, San Diego State 0
Sabrina Capannolo (AS) defeated Alesya Vidov (SDS) 6-2,6-0
Joslynn Burkett (AS) vs. Dita Hauerlandova (SDS) 6-4,4-3 Did Not Finish
Kady Pooler (AS) defeated Eliska Krausova (SDS) 6-3,7-5
Jessica Leitch (AS) vs. Indra Erichsen (SDS) 6-4,5-4 Did Not Finish
Nina Spaeth (SDS) vs. Lauren Colalillo (AS) 7-6, Did Not Finish
Rebecca Rankin (AS) defeated Sisse Nielsen (SDS) 6-2,6-1
Colalillo/Pooler (AS) vs. Hauerlandova/Erichsen (SDS) 5-5 Did Not Finish
Capannolo/Leitch (AS) defeated Vidov/Krausova (SDS) 8-2
Burkett/Pilecka (AS) defeated Spaeth/Nielsen (SDS) 8-4
Southern California (7), Illinois-Chicago 0
Nicole Leimbach (SC) defeated Iris Jacklin (I-C), 6-0,4-1 Did Not Finish
Lindsey Nelson (SC) defeated Molly Smith (I-C), 6-1,5-0 Did Not Finish
Anca Anastasiu (SC) defeated Corey Steven (I-C), 6-2,6-0
Dianne Matias (SC) defeated Melanie Humphrey (I-C), 6-0,6-0
Carine Vermeulen (SC) defeated Grace Gill-Morlis (I-C), 6-0,6-0
Judy DeVera (SC) defeated Christina Oum (I-C), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Nelson/Anastasiu (SC) defeated Jaklin/Humphrey (I-C), 8-0
Leimbach/Matias (SC) vs. Steven/Oum (I-C), 7-1 Did Not Finish
DeVera/Vermeulen (SC) defeated Gill-Morlis/Smith (I-C), 8-1

at Brigham Young University
Brigham Young 4, Sacramento State 1
Lauren Jones (BYU) defeated M. Karnaukhova (SS), 7-6,7-5
A. Sourkova (BYU) defeated R. Fessenko (SS), 6-3,6-2
D. Chang (BYU) defeated C. Helland (SS), 6-2,6-4
Rebecca Pike (BYU), defeated A. Karavayeva (SS), 6-3,6-2
Anastasia Sourkova/Jenny Miccoli (BYU) defeated Margarity Karnaukhova (SS), 8-5
Olga Boulytcheva/Sofia Holden (BYU defeated Cecilia Helland/Roberta Fessenko (SS), 8-1
Baylor (15) 4, Niagara 0
Z. Zemenova (B) defeated M.Al-Shikarchy (N), 6-0,6-0
Z. Cerna (B) vs. D.Grenier (N), 6-1,5-0 Did Not Finish
C. Walter (B) defeated K. Daigler (N), 6-0,6-0
D. Covello (B) defeated J. Cary (N), 6-0,6-0
K. Zrustova (B) vs. J. Prokopich (N), 6-0,3-1 Did Not Finish
Z. Kvchnakova (B) vs. S. Dargout (N), 6-1,3-1 Did Not Finish
Zuzana Cerna/Daniela Covello (B) defeated Mariam Al-Shikarchy/ Danielle Grenier (N), 8-2
Zuzana Zemenova/Carolin Walter (B) defeated Jacquelyn Cary/Julieanne Prokopich (N), 8-2

at University of Florida
Florida International 4, Florida State 2
Mihaela Moldovan (FS) defeated Paula Zabala (FI), 1-6,6-4,6-3
Egle Petrauskaite (FI) defeated Roxane Clarke (FS), 4-6,7-5,6-3
Lindsay Deason (FS) defeated Nikkita Fountain (FI), 6-3,6-3
Shilla D’Armas (FI) vs. Tapiwa Marobela (FS), 6-3,6-7(5),4-2 Did Not Finish
Marijana Cutuk (FI) defeated Amberly Tantee (FS), 6-1,6-2
Bruna Discordia (FI) defeated Natalie Tirapelli (FS), 6-3,6-3
Mihaela Moldovan/Lindsay Deason (FS) defeated Nikkita Fountain/Paula Zabala (FI), 8-2
Egle Petrauskaite/Shilla D’Armas (FI) defeated Roxanne Clarke/Amberly Tantee (FS), 9-7
Bruna Discordia/Courtney Jonson (FI) defeated Tapiwa Marobela/Miranda Foley (FS), 9-7
Florida (2) 4, South Carolina State 0
Jennifer Magley (F) vs. Vesna Popac (SCS), 6-0,4-1 Did Not Finish
Zerene Reyes (F) vs. Marcela Rodezno (SCS), 6-0,4-1 Did Not Finish
Nina Suvak (F) vs. Mirian Cruz (SCS), 6-1,2-1 Did Not Finish
Whitney Benik (F) defeated Milana Borisev (SCS), 6-0,6-0
Alex Liles (F) defeated Gisel Brito (SCS), 6-0,6-1
Lolita Frangulyan (F) defeated Alexis Panton (SCS), 6-0,6-1
Jennifer Magley/Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Milana Borisev/Gisel Brito (SCS), 8-1
Whitney Benik/Alex Liles (F) vs. Mirian Cruz/Marcela Rodezno (SCS), 4-4 Did Not Finish
Lolita Franguylan/Nina Suvak (F) defeated Alexis Panton/Vesna Popac (SCS), 8-1

 

Back To 2005 NCAA I Championship Directory

















The Latest News at Tennis Week















































Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com












TENNIS BOOKSTORE













On Court, Off Court












Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing



























College Tennis Connect - Monthly Advice Without Monthly Fees




















click here for the tabc site













Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis






Google






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage