2005 NJCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team - May 7-13 at the Randolph Tennis Center in Tucson, Arizona

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Mercer County Community College...32.5
T2. Broome Community College...23.0
T2. College of DuPage...23.0
4. Ridgewater College...22.5
5. Rock Valley College...20.0
6. Brookdale Community College...12.5
7. Fashion Institute of Technology... 9.5
8. Georgia Military College...7.0
9. Orange County Community College...4.0

Flight 1
SINGLES
Finals
Jessica Kreplin (3) defeated Georgia Farnsworth, 6-0,6-2
Third Place Playoff
not played
Semifinals
Georgia Farnsworth defeated Emily Mack, 6-4,6-2
Jessica Kreplin (3) defeated Rachal Kollar (2), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals
Emily Mack/SUNY Orange defeated Natasa Rapo/Rock Valley (1), 6-4,4-6,6-4
Georgia Farnsworth/Georgia Military defeated Jessica Laux/Fashion Institute, 6-0,6-3
Jessica Kreplin/College of DuPage (3) defeated Krista Rambow/College Ridgewater, 6-1,6-3
Rachel Kollar/Broome (2) defeated Caitli Bagdonas/Mercer County, 6-4,6-3
Consolation Finals
Natasa Rapo defeated Caitlin Bagdonas, 8-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Natasa Rapo/Marissa Cullen (1) defeated Viktoriya Kaminskaya/Katie Henriques (3), 6-4,6-1
Third Place Playoff
Rachel Kollar/Jessica Kollar (2) defeated Georgia Farnsworth/Whitney Harmon, 1-6,6-4,1-0
Semifinals
Natasa Rapo/Marissa Cullen (1) defeated Rachel Kollar/Jessica Kollar (2), 6-1,6-0
Viktoriya Kaminskaya/Katie Henriques (3) defeated Georgia Farnsworth/Whitney Harmon, 3-6,7-6(4),7-6(6)
Consolation Finals
Krista Rambow/Brianna Koeheler defeated Emily Mack/Laura Basan, 8-2

Flight 2
SINGLES
Finals
Jenny Lindh (1) defeated Jessica Kollar (2), 6-0,6-4
Third Place Playoff
Marissa Cullen defeated Lisa Meyer, 8-4
Semifinals
Jenny Lindh (1) defeated Lisa Meyer, 6-3,6-0
Jessica Kollar (2) defeated Marissa Cullen, 6-2,6-4
Quarterfinals
Jenny Lindh/College of DuPage (1) defeated Laura Baran/SUNY Orange, 6-1,6-0
Lisa Meyer/College Ridgewater defeated Silvina Wills/Mercer County, 6-4,6-2
Marissa Cullen/Rock Valley defeated Katie Henriques/Brookdale (3), 6-2,6-1
Jessica Kollar/Broome (2) defeated Whitney Harmon/Georgia Military, 6-3,6-1
Consolation Finals
Silvina Wills defeated Katie Henriques, 8-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Jenny Lindh/Jenna McMahon (2) defeated Silvina Wills/Natalia Dabrowska (1), 7-6(2),6-1
Third Place Playoff
not played
Semifinals
Silvina Wills/Natalia Dabrowska (1) defeated Cheryl Cary/Colleen Ondraka, 4-6,7-6(3),6-2
Jenny Lindh/Jenna McMahon (2) defeated Lisa Meyer/Maggie Campe, 6-4,7-5
Quarterfinals (first round)
Silvina Wills/Natalia Dabrowska-Mercer County (1) received a bye
Cheryl Cary/Colleen Ondraka-Broome defeated Cheryl Cary/Colleen Ondrako-Broome, 6-3,4-6,6-2
Lisa Meyer/Maggie Campe-Ridgewater defeated Christine Leonard/Jenna Neff-Rock Valley, 6-2,6-2
Jenny Lindh/Jenna McMahon-College of DuPage (2) defeated Brittany Noble/Rachel Menzzopane-Brookdale, 6-1,6-1
Consolation Finals
Brittany Noble/Rachel Menzzopane defeated Jenny Lindh/Jenna McMahon, 9-8(11)

Flight 3
SINGLES
Finals
Lindsay Halquist defeated Natalia Dabrowska (1), 7-6(2),6-2
Third Place Playoff
Cheryl Cary defeated Lisa Goodhunder, 6-3,4-6,1-0(9)
Semifinals
Natalia Dabrowska (1) defated Cheryl Cary, 6-1,6-2
Lindsay Halquist defeated Lisa Goodthunder, 5-7,6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals (first round)
Natalia Dabrowska/Mercer County (1) received a bye
Cheryl Cary/Broome defeated Jenna McMahon/College of DuPage, 6-0,6-4
Lindsay Halquist/Fashion Institute defeated Brittany Noble/Brookdale, 6-2,6-3
Lisa Goodthunder/Ridgewater defeated Christine Leonard/Rock Valley (2), 6-4,6-3
Consolation Finals
Brittany Noble defeated Jenna McMahon, 9-8(8)
DOUBLES
Finals
Krystle Duay/Rachel Hendrickson (2) defeated Jessica Enger/Kali Gravgaard, 7-6(2),6-1
Third Place Playoff
not played
Semifinals
Jessica Enger/Kali Gravaard defeated Liz Cummings/Sara Orofino (1), 7-6(1),6-4
Krystle Duay/Rachel Hendrickson (2) defeated Amy Lovins/Mounoy Bounleutay, 6-0,6-0
Quarterfinals (first round)
Liz Cummings/Sara Orofino-Fashion Institute (1) received a bye
Jessica Enger/Kali Gravaard-Ridgewater defeated Jamie Zecchino/Carleigh Sion-Brookdale, 6-2,6-1
Amy Lovins/Mounoy Bounleutay-Rock Valley defeated Jamie Driscoll/Danielle Foster-Broome, 7-5,2-6,6-4
Krystle Duay/Rachel Hendrickson-Mercer County (2) defeated Mandy McKinney/Kylie Griswold-DuPage, 6-1,6-1
Consolation Finals
Jamie Zecchino/Carleigh Sion defeated Mandy McKinney/Kylie Griswold, 9-8(11)

Flight 4
SINGLES
Finals
Krystle Duay (1) defeated Diane Galminas (2), 6-0,6-1
Third Place Playoff
Colleen Ondrako defeated Rachel Menzzopane, 2-6,6-1,6-1
Semifinals
Krystle Duay (1) defeated Rachel Menzzopane, 6-4,4-6,6-0
Diane Galminas (2) defeated Colleen Ondrako, 3-6,6-4,7-5
Quarterfinals
Krystle Duay/Mercer County (1) received a bye
Rachel Menzzopane/Brookdale defeated Amy Lovins/Rock Valley, 6-2,6-1
Colleen Ondrako/Broome defeated Erin Devir/Fashion Institute, 4-6,6-4,6-1
Diane Galminas/DuPage (2) defeated Brianna Koehler/Ridgewater, 6-4,6-3
Consolation Finals
Amy Lovins defeated Brienna Koehler, 8-4

Flight 5
SINGLES
Finals
Rachel Hendrickson (2) defeated Kali Gravgaard, 7-5,6-7(3),6-4
Third Place Playoff
not played
Semifinals
Kali Gravgard defeated Liz Cummings, 6-4,6-1
Rachel Hendrickson (2) defeated Jamie Driscoll, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals
Liz Cummings/Fashion Institute (1) received a bye
Kali Gravgaard/Ridgewater defeated Jamie Zecchino/Brookdale, 5-7,6-3,6-2
Jamie Driscoll/Broome defeated Jenna Neff/Rock Valley, 6-3,6-0
Rachel Hendrickson/Mercer County (2) defeated Mandy McKinney/DuPage, 6-3,6-4
Consolation Finals
Jamie Zecchino defeated Jenna Neff, 8-4

Flight 6
SINGLES
Finals
Siobhan Cahill (1) defeated Mounoy Bounleutay, 6-0,6-1
Semifinals
Siobhan Cahill (1) defeated Jessica Enger, 6-3,3-6,6-4
Mounoy Bounleutay defeated Sara Orofino (2), 7-5,2-6,7-5
Quarterfinals
Siobhan Cahill/Mercer County (1) received a bye
Jessica Enger/Ridgewater defeated Kylie Griswold/DuPage, 6-2,6-1
Mounoy Bounleutay/Rock Valley defeated Carleigh Sion/Brookdale, 7-5,2-6,6-4
Sara Orofino/Fashion Institute (2) defeated Danielle Foster/Broome, 6-2,6-1
Consolation Finals
Kylie Griswold defeated Danielle Foster, 8-3

 

Back To 2005 NJCAA Championship List
















Venus & Serena




TENNIS BOOKSTORE
































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage