DOUBLES "B"
2nd Round Consolation - L 2nd Round Consolation - W 1st Round Consolation First Name Last Name School 2004 Women's College Tennis Invitational
Flushing Meadow Corona Park, NY - October 9-11
1 Sara Anundsen/ Jenna Long (UNC)
Segar(Army)/Markowitz(Rutgers)       Anundsen/ J Long (UNC)
Segar(Army)/Markowitz(Rutgers)         2 Jennifer Segar/Army & Jill Markowitz/Rutgers   8-2  
  CL 1 - 4     Druss/ Iwinski (Texas A&M)   Anundsen/ J Long (UNC)
  Ganzer/McGavock (So Carolina)   8-5       3 Marisa Druss/ Seva Iwinski (Texas A&M)   8-6
  8-1         Druss/Iwinski (Texas A&M)       Stanislawski/ Ciochina (U Penn)    
    4 Caroline Stanislawski/ Raluca Ciochina (U Penn) 8-1  
Downing/Niculescu (Penn State) Ganzer/ McGavock (So Carolina)   Anundsen/ J Long (UNC)
  8-3 MD 5 - 8 5 Laura Ganzer/ Magan McGavock (So Carolina)   8-0
  McNally/Snow (Dartmouth)       Ganzer/ McGavock (So Carolina)    
Downing/Niculescu (Penn State)         6 Sarah McNally/ Kerry Snow (Dartmouth) 8-1    
CL 5 - 8 McNally/Snow (Dartmouth)     Hendry/ Condit(Columbia)  
  8-6       7 Angela Hendry/ Molly Condit(Columbia)   8-4  
Stanislawski/ Ciochina (U Penn)         Downing/Niculescu (Penn State)       Hendry/ Condit(Columbia)  
8-6   8 Lindsay Downing/ Andreea Niculescu (Penn State)   8-1  
Stanislawski/ Ciochina (U Penn)   Anundsen/ J Long (UNC)
MD 1 - 4 9 Blakeley Griffith/ Vicky Jones (Tennessee)   8-0
Berg/Roth (Princeton)       Griffith/ Jones (Tennessee)    
Charest/Stiekema (Boston Univ)         10 Stephanie Berg/ Joanna Roth (Princeton)   8-6    
  CL 9 - 12     Berg/Roth (Princeton)     Griffith/ Jones (Tennessee)    
  Berg/Roth (Princeton)     8-2       11 Christine Harclerode (Penn State)/Cheryl Hickey (Army)   9-7    
  8-3         Charest/Stiekema (Boston University)       Harclerode (Penn State)/ Hickey (Army)      
    12 Aimee Charest/ Laura Stiekema (Boston University)   8-4      
Pacheco/ Morton (Arkansas) Roach/ Romero (NC State)   Griffith/ Jones (Tennessee)  
  8-3 MD 13 - 16 13 Julia Roach/ Virginia Romero (NC State)   8-4  
  Pacheco/ Morton (Arkansas)       Roach/ Romero (NC State)    
Pacheco/ Morton (Arkansas)         14 Iliana Pacheco/ Whitney Morton (Arkansas)   8-6    
CL 13 - 16 Simpson/ Winebrenner (Kentucky)     Ames/ Arlak (Brown)  
  8-5       15 Christine Simpson/ Caroline Winebrenner (Kentucky)   9-7  
Simpson/ Winebrenner (Kentucky)         Simpson/ Winebrenner (Kentucky)       Ames/ Arlak (Brown)  
w/d   16 Daisy Ames/ Alex Arlak (Brown)   8-2  
Harclerode (Penn State)/ Hickey (Army)   Anundsen/ J Long (UNC)
MD 9 - 12 w/o 17 Audrey Bordeleau/ Karina Ledaja (Arkansas)   8-3
Lostritto/ Williams (U Penn)       Bordeleau/ Ledaja (Arkansas)  
Lostritto/ Williams (U Penn)         18 Ashley Lostritto/ Kate Williams (U Penn) 8-6  
  CL 17 - 20     Fitchet/ Suydam (Dartmouth)     Arounld/ Landes (Boston College)  
  Fitchet/ Suydam (Dartmouth)   8-6       19 Margaret Fitchet/ Maggie Suydam (Dartmouth)   8-4  
  8-2         Fitchet/ Suydam (Dartmouth)       Arounld/ Landes (Boston College)    
    20 Caitlin Arounld/ Morgan Landes (Boston College) 8-6    
Lostritto/ Williams (U Penn) Hall/ Kim (Columbia)     Blagodarova/ Mechem (Texas A&M)  
  8-2 MD 21 - 24 21 Marlena Hall/ Christina Kim (Columbia)   8-5  
  Barry/ Torres (NC State)       Hall/ Kim (Columbia)      
Barry/ Torres (NC State)           22 Allison Barry/ Carmen Torres (NC State) 8-2      
CL 21 - 24 Starr/ Vartikar (Yale)     Blagodarova/ Mechem (Texas A&M)    
  8-1       23 Catherine Starr/ Juliette Vartikar (Yale)   8-4    
Bordeleau/ Ledaja (Arkansas)         Starr/ Vartikar (Yale)       Blagodarova/ Mechem (Texas A&M)    
8-6   24 Anna Blagodarova/ Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M) 8-1    
Bordeleau/ Ledaja (Arkansas)   Arcario/ Kansky (Princeton)
MD 17 -20 25 Grace Blakely/ Justine Walsh (South Carolina)   9-7
Suda/ Tu (Cornell)       Blakely/ Walsh (So Carolina)  
Suda/ Tu (Cornell)         26 Nisha Suda/ Melissa Tu (Cornell) 8-5  
  CL 25 - 28     Morgenstern/Nott (Army)     Abraham/ BeVard (Penn State)  
  Martin/Schiffman (U Penn)     8-4       27 Amy Morgenstern/ Lindsey Nott (Army)   8-6  
  8-6         Morgenstern/Nott (Army)       Abraham/ BeVard (Penn State)    
    28 Sasha Abraham/ Katelyn BeVard (Penn State) 8-5    
Suda/ Tu (Cornell)   Martin/Schiffman (U Penn)   Arcario/ Kansky (Princeton)
  9-7 MD 29 - 32 29 Arabella Martin/Sara Schiffman (U Penn)   8-6
  Gelblum/Winokur (Georgetown)       Martin/Schiffman (U Penn)  
Gelblum/Winokur (Georgetown)         30 Liora Gelblum/ Liz Winokur (Georgetown) 9-7  
CL 29 - 32 Petrisko/ Sober (Kentucky)     Arcario/ Kansky (Princeton)
  8-4       31 Natalie Arcario/ Christine Kansky (Princeton)   8-5
Petrisko/ Sober (Kentucky)           Petrisko/ Sober (Kentucky)       Arcario/ Kansky (Princeton)
8-4   32 Danielle Petrisko/ Liis Sober (Kentucky) 8-6
Blakely/ Walsh (South Carolina)
MD 25 - 28
Army Boston College Boston University Brown University Columbia University Cornell University Dartmouth College Georgetown University Harvard University
North Carolina State University Pennsylvania State University Princeton University Rutgers University Texas A&M University University of Arkansas University of Kentucky
University of North Carolina University of Pennsylvania University of South Carolina University of Tennessee Yale University