SINGLES "C"
2nd Round Consolation - L 2nd Round Consolation - W 1st Round Consolation First Name Last Name School 2004 Women's College Tennis Invitational
Flushing Meadow Corona Park, NY - October 9-11
1 Lara Maurer (Kentucky) Text Box: Seeds 
1 Lara Maurer (Kentucky)
2 Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M)
3 Jenna Long (UNC)
4 Caroline Stanislawski (U. Penn)
5-8 Alpha List
Cindy Chu (Harvard)
Falloon Koon (South Carolina)
Michelle Mitchell (U. Penn)
Charlie Tansill (UNC)
Liz Winoker (Georgetown)     Lara Maurer (Kentucky)
        2 Liz Winoker (Georgetown) 6-4,6-0    
Liz Winoker (Georgetown) Aimee Kim (Yale)   Lara Maurer (Kentucky)
  CL 1 - 4     6-2,6-3         3 Aimee Kim (Yale) 6-4,6-4  
  Aimee Kim (Yale) Aimee Kim (Yale)     Kerry Snow (Dartmouth)    
  6-2,6-2   4 Kerry Snow (Dartmouth) 6-4,2-6,(10-8)  
  Daisy Ames (Brown)     Lara Maurer (Kentucky)
Liz Winoker (Georgetown) MD 5 - 8 5 Cindy Chu (Harvard)   6-1,7-5
  7-5,6-4 Megan Noble (Army)     Cindy Chu (Harvard)    
          6 Megan Noble (Army) 6-3,6-3      
Megan Noble (Army)   BeVard (Penn State)     Cindy Chu (Harvard)  
CL 5 - 8 4-6,6-1 (12-10)       7 Katelyn BeVard (Penn State)   7-5,6-4  
BeVard (Penn State) Katelyn BeVard (Penn St)     Daisy Ames (Brown)  
6-2,6-0   8 Daisy Ames (Brown) 6-3,6-4  
Kerry Snow (Dartmouth)   Jenna Long (UNC)
MD 1 - 4 9 Jenna Long (UNC)   3-6, 6-0,(10-7)
Justine Walsh (South Carolina)     Jenna Long (UNC)    
        10 Justine Walsh (South Carolina) 6-4,6-1      
Daron Moore (Tennessee) Walsh (South Carolina)     Jenna Long (UNC)    
  CL 9 - 12     6-1,6-1         11 Daron Moore (Tennessee)   6-3,7-6 (10)    
  Walsh (South Carolina) Daron Moore (Tennessee)     Karina Ledaja (Arkansas)      
  6-1,6-3   12 Karina Ledaja (Arkansas) 7-6(4), 6-2      
  Nisha Suda (Cornell)     Jenna Long (UNC)  
Stadelmann (NC State)   MD 13 - 16 13 Michelle Mitchell (U. Penn)   6-1,6-3  
  3-6, 6-1 (10-6) Danielle Stadelmann (NC State)     Michelle Mitchell (U. Penn)    
          14 Danielle Stadelmann (NC State) 6-3,6-0      
Stadelmann (NC State)   Iwinski (Texas A&M)     Michelle Mitchell (U. Penn)  
CL 13 - 16 6-4,7-6(7)       15 Seva Iwinski (Texas A&M)   6-1,7-6(3)  
Karina Ledaja (Arkansas) Seva Iwinski (Texas A&M)     Nisha Suda (Cornell)  
6-1,6-1   16 Nisha Suda (Cornell) 4-6,6-2 (10-5)  
Karina Ledaja (Arkansas)   Jenna Long (UNC)
MD 9 - 12 17 Joanna Roth (Princeton)   7-6(5), 7-5
Joanna Roth (Princeton)     Gia Nafarrete (Boston College)  
        18 Gia Nafarrete (Boston College) 3-6,6-0,(11-9)  
Mary Ford (Army) Roth (Princeton)     Amanda Saiontz (Brown)  
  CL 17 - 20     6-0,6-3       Mary Ford (Army) 19 Amanda Saiontz (Brown)   6-3, 5-7  
  Mollie Edinson (Cornell) Charlie Tansill (UNC)     Amanda Saiontz (Brown)    
  7-6(4), 7-5   20 Charlie Tansill (UNC) 6-3,6-2    
  Mollie Edinson (Cornell)   Amanda Saiontz (Brown)  
Stephanie White (Yale)   MD 21 - 24 21 Stephanie White (Yale)   3-6, 6-4 (10-7)  
  6-0,6-0 Stephanie White (Yale)     Mollie Edinson (Cornell)      
          22 Mollie Edinson (Cornell) 6-3,6-3        
Stephanie White (Yale)   Stahl-Johansson (NC State)     Caroline Stanislawski (U. Penn)    
CL 21 - 24 3-6,6-3 (7)       23 Elin Stahl-Johansson (NC State)   6-2,6-3    
Stahl-Johansson (NC State) Elin Stahl-Johansson (NC State)     Caroline Stanislawski (U. Penn)    
6-3,6-1   24 Caroline Stanislawski (U. Penn) 6-3,6-3    
Nafarrete (Boston College)   Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M)
MD 17 -20 25 Ketevan Shmakova (Rutgers) Christine Bicksler (Army)   6-3, 4-6, (10-8)
Ketevan Shmakova (Rutgers)     Jenny Shular (Penn State)  
        26 Jenny Shular (Penn State) 6-3,6-0    
Ketevan Shmakova (Rutgers) C. Kim (Columbia)     Fallon Koon (South Carolina)  
  CL 25 - 28     6-2,6-0         27 Christina Kim (Columbia)       6-3,6-0    
  Emily Foster (Kentucky) Christina Kim (Columbia)     Fallon Koon (South Carolina)    
  6-0,6-3   28 Fallon Koon (South Carolina) 6-2,5-7 (10-7)    
  Emily Foster (Kentucky)   Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M)
Shepherd (Boston U)   MD 29 - 32 29 Melissa Cornett (Arkansas)     6-3,4-6 (10-8)
  6-4,6-3 Melissa Cornett (Arkansas)     Emily Foster (Kentucky)  
          30 Emily Foster (Kentucky)     6-1,6-3    
Shepherd (Boston U)   Cornett (Arkansas)     Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M)
CL 29 - 32 6-3,6-2         31 Monica Shepherd (Boston Univ)   6-2,6-2
Cornett (Arkansas) Monica Shepherd (Boston Univ)       Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M)
6-1,6-0   32 Nicki Mechem (Texas A&M) 6-2,6-1
Army Boston College Boston University Brown University Columbia University Cornell University Dartmouth College Georgetown University Harvard University
North Carolina State University Penn State University Princeton University Rutgers University Texas A&M University University of Arkansas University of Kentucky
University of North Carolina University of Pennsylvania University of Tennessee Yale University